Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_234x60_2021.jpg Ad
5249_OnPoint_T2 Merch_HELOC_Banner_160x600.jpg Ad

2022-23 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League


TBD
Mountain View
@
Sandy

7:15pm
McMinnville
@
Putnam

7:15pm
Benson
@
La Salle Prep

7pm
Summit
@
Sherwood

7pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Tigard

7pm
Westview
@
North Medford

6:30pm
South Eugene
@
South Salem

7pm
Liberty
@
Franklin

7:15pm
Bend
@
Century

5pm
South Medford
@
North Eugene

N
Shamrock Slam Sheldon High School
5:45pm
Clackamas
@
Newberg

7pm
Southridge
@
Sprague

7:30pm
Caldera
@
Nelson


TBD
McDaniel
@
Glencoe

7pm
Beaverton
@
Lincoln

6:45pm
Roseburg
@
Ashland

7pm
Jesuit
@
Central Catholic

Barlow Trail Tournament

7pm
Thurston
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Tournament
Sam Barlow HS
5:30pm
Tualatin
@
Sunset

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Sam Barlow HS

Forest Grove


TBD
Lakeridge
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove
Forest Grove High School

Grant Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Grant

Grant Tourney
N
Grant High School

TBD
TBD
@
Ida B. Wells

Grant Tourney
N
Grant High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Cascade
@
Lebanon

7pm
Crescent Valley
@
Churchill


TBD
The Dalles
@
Hood River Valley

The Dalles High School
7pm
Central
@
Canby


TBD
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Corvallis

Barlow Tournament


TBD
Thurston
@
TBD

Barlow Tournament
Barlow High School

Non-League


TBD
Molalla
@
Baker

5:45pm
Creswell
@
Cottage Grove


TBD
Hidden Valley
@
Sweet Home

6:30pm
Oregon Episcopal
@
Astoria


TBD
St. Helens
@
Stayton

7:30pm (MT)
Nyssa
@
Ontario

Junction City Tournament


TBD
Newport
@
TBD

Junction City Tournament
Junction City HS

Les Schwab December Classic


TBD
Klamath Union
@
Junction City

Les Schwab December Classic
Junction City HS

Marist Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Marist Catholic

Marist Classic
Marist Catholic HS

Marist Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

Marist Tournament
Marist

TBD
Philomath
@
TBD

Marist Tournament
N
Marist High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Siuslaw
@
Reedsport

7pm
Culver
@
Sisters

7:30pm
Western Christian
@
Warrenton

N
@ Clatsop Community College in Astoria)
7:30pm
Scio
@
La Pine

5:30pm
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Sutherlin

Broadcast Coverage
7pm
Neah-Kah-Nie
@
Delphian

7pm
Elmira
@
South Umpqua

6pm
Amity
@
Catlin Gabel

Creswell Tournament

7pm
Coquille
@
TBD

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational
Harrisburg High School

Harrisburg Tournament

5pm
Jefferson
@
TBD

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

Powder Valley


TBD
Burns
@
TBD

Powder Valley
Powder Valley HS

Santiam Christian Tournament


TBD
Pleasant Hill
@
TBD

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
Santiam Christian High School

TBD
TBD
@
Santiam Christian

Santiam Christian Tournament
Santiam Christian

Non-League

5pm
Bandon
@
Gervais

7:30pm
Nestucca
@
Willamina

7:30pm
Heppner
@
Dufur

7pm
Prospect Charter
@
Oakridge

6:30pm
Portland Christian
@
Columbia Christian

Clash at Umatilla

7pm
TBD
@
Faith Bible

Clash at Umatilla
N
Umatilla High School

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational

5pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Harrisburg Booster Club Invitational
N
Harrisburg High School

Santiam Christian Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Monroe

Santiam Christian Tournament
N
Santiam Christian High School, Adair Village

Non-League

7:30pm
Damascus Christian
@
North Douglas

6:30pm
TBD
@
Wallowa

6pm
Trinity Academy
@
Portland Waldorf

7pm
Alsea
@
Elgin

1A Preview


TBD
TBD
@
Pilot Rock

1A Preview
Pilot Rock High School

TBD
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
TBD

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

TBD
Crane
@
TBD

1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

2022 1A Preview


TBD
Bonanza
@
TBD

2022 1A Preview
N
Pilot Rock High School

TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

2022 1A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Arlington Snowball


TBD
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball
N
Arlington HS
4:30pm
Four Rivers
@
Sherman

Arlington Snowball
N
Arlington HS

Calvin Hiatt Memorial

7pm
TBD
@
Powder Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial
N
Powder Valley High School

Condon Christmas Tournament

7:30pm
TBD
@
Condon

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon HS

Condon Tournament


TBD
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
TBD

Condon Tournament
N
Condon High School

TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Condon Tournament
Condon High School

Cow Creek Classic

7pm
TBD
@
Camas Valley

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

TBD
Crosspoint Christian
@
TBD

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

John Howey Invitational

7:30pm
Central Christian
@
South Wasco County

John Howey Invitational
N
Maupin

Mapleton Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

Mapleton Tournament
N
Mapleton High School

North Lake Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Yoncalla

North Lake Tournament
N
North Lake High School

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament


TBD
Willamette Valley Christian
@
TBD

Paul Humphreys BB Tournament
N
Fossil

Powder Valley


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Powder Valley
N
Powder Valley

TBD
Imbler
@
TBD

Powder Valley
N
Powder Valley HS

TBD
TBD
@
Joseph

Powder Valley
N
Powder Valley HS

Running Raider Tournament

8pm
TBD
@
Lost River

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River High School

South Wasco Tournament


TBD
Elkton
@
Cove

South Wasco Tournament
N
South Wasco County