Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
BBD-234x60.png Ad
HTT-PartnershipAdBanners_160x600_2021.jpg Ad

2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

3pm
Mountain View
@
Springfield

7pm
North Salem
@
McMinnville

6:30pm
Nelson
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

Moda Center, Portland

Barlow Trail Tournament

3pm
TBD
@
Barlow

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Sam Barlow High School

TBD
TBD
@
Benson

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Barlow High School

Capital City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Beaverton

Capital City Classic
N
TBD
7pm
Roosevelt
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
Mountainside
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

TBD
South Salem
@
TBD

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Iolani Nike Elite Tourney


TBD
TBD (HI)
@
Central Catholic

Iolani Nike Elite Tourney
N
Iolani High School

Lakeridge Tournament


TBD
Centennial
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

TBD
TBD
@
Sunset

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

TBD
North Medford
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

TBD
McDaniel
@
TBD

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge High School

TBD
TBD
@
Canby

Lakeridge Tournament
N
Lakeridge HS

Shamrock Slam

5:30pm
Marist Catholic
@
Sheldon

Shamrock Slam
Sheldon HS

Sheldon Shamrock Classic

2pm
Sprague
@
Parkrose

Sheldon Shamrock Classic
N
Sheldon High School
3:45pm
Roseburg
@
Franklin

Sheldon Shamrock Classic
N
Sheldon HS

The Hardwood Invite

Noon
South Medford
@
Nathan Hale (WA)

The Hardwood Invite
N
Auburn High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Clarkston (WA)
@
Pendleton

Barlow Trail Tournament


TBD
Thurston
@
TBD

Barlow Trail Tournament
N
Barlow High School

Les Schwab Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
North Bend

Les Schwab Invitational
N
Marshfield High School

Marshfield Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Marshfield Tourney
N
Marshfield High School

Woodburn Tournament

7pm
The Dalles
@
TBD

Woodburn Tournament
N
Woodburn High School

Woodburn tournamnet


TBD
Dallas
@
TBD

Woodburn tournamnet
N
Woodburn High School

Non-League

12:30pm
Baker
@
Klamath Union

12:30pm
Ontario
@
Mazama

5:30pm
McLoughlin
@
Riverside

Broadcast Coverage
1pm
Baker
@
Pine Eagle

Creswell Tournament


TBD
Siuslaw
@
TBD

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

Dayton Basketball Tournament


TBD
Molalla
@
Dayton

Dayton Basketball Tournament
N
Dayton High School
7pm
TBD
@
Tillamook

Dayton Basketball Tournament
N
Dayton High School

TBD
TBD
@
Estacada

Dayton Basketball Tournament
N
Dayton High School

Douglas Tournament

11:30am
North Valley
@
Pleasant Hill

Douglas Tournament
N
Douglas High School

TBD
TBD
@
Phoenix

Douglas Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Les Schwab North Coast Holiday Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Les Schwab North Coast Holiday Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Seaside High School Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Newport

Seaside High School Tournament
Seaside High School

TBD
Astoria
@
TBD

Seaside High School Tournament
N
Seaside High School

Seaside Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Seaside

Seaside Holiday Classic
Seaside High School
7pm
Cottage Grove
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

TBD
Corbett
@
TBD

Seaside Holiday Classic
N
Seaside High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Philomath

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School


TBD
TBD
@
Marshfield

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School
Marshfield High School

Woodburn Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Woodburn

Woodburn Tournament
Woodburn High School

Non-League

5:30pm
Irrigon
@
Heppner

2pm
Rainier
@
Catlin Gabel

9:30am
King's Way (WA)
@
De La Salle North Catholic

N
Moda Center, Portland

Bulldog Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Creswell

Bulldog Invitational
Creswell High School

Creswell Tournament


TBD
Sutherlin
@
TBD

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell High School

Dayton Basketball Tournament

7pm
Willamina
@
TBD

Dayton Basketball Tournament
Dayton High School

Dayton Classic


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Dayton Classic
N
Dayton High School

Dayton Tournament

5pm
Clatskanie
@
TBD

Dayton Tournament
N
@ Dayton HS

TBD
Taft
@
Dayton

Dayton Tournament
N
Taft 7-12

DHS Holiday Crossover Tournament

8:30pm
Days Creek
@
Douglas

DHS Holiday Crossover Tournament
Douglas High School

TBD
TBD
@
St. Mary's, Medford

DHS Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Douglas Holiday Crossover Tournament

5:30pm
Reedsport
@
South Umpqua

Douglas Holiday Crossover Tournament
N
Douglas High School

Heppner Tournament


TBD
Warrenton
@
TBD

Heppner Tournament
N
Heppner High School
7pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Warrenton

Heppner Tournament
N
Heppner High School

Logger Classic

7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Logger Classic
N
Eureka HS

Regis Holiday Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Regis Holiday Tournament
N
Regis High School

Regis Holiday Tournament Waldport, Scio, Horizon Christian Tualatin


TBD
TBD
@
Scio

Regis Holiday Tournament Waldport, Scio, Horizon Christian Tualatin
N
Regis High School

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament


TBD
Cascade Christian
@
TBD

South Coast Les Schwab Tournament
N
Marshfield High School

Toledo Tournament


TBD
La Pine
@
TBD

Toledo Tournament
N
Toledo HS

Non-League

2:30pm
Bonanza
@
Bandon

1:30pm
Lost River
@
Gold Beach

2:30pm
Pilot Rock
@
Vernonia

4pm
Colton
@
Columbia Christian

Broadcast Coverage
4pm
Damascus Christian
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

Noon
Bonner's Ferry (ID)
@
Stanfield

13 Mile Shootout

4:30pm
Faith Bible
@
TBD

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union High School
7pm
TBD
@
Grant Union

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
TBD
@
Toledo

Boomer Bash
N
Toledo HS

Capitol City Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Salem Academy

Capitol City Classic
N
Willamette University

Creswell Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Monroe

Creswell Tournament
N
Creswell

Regis Holiday Tournament

6:45pm
TBD
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School
3:30pm
TBD
@
Regis

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

TBD
Waldport
@
TBD

Regis Holiday Tournament
Regis High School

Toledo Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Central Linn

Toledo Tournament
N
Toledo

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Union

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School
1:30pm
Imbler
@
Enterprise

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

7:30pm
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

7:30pm
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Open Door Christian Acad.

1A-2 Casco League

7pm
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
@
Jewell

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
Gilchrist
@
Central Christian

2pm
Crosspoint Christian
@
North Lake / Paisley

7:30pm
Chiloquin
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

1A-6 Big Sky League

3:30pm
Horizon Christian, Hood River
@
Dufur

3:30pm
South Wasco County
@
Klickitat / Glenwood

Klickitat High School
3:30pm
Ione / Arlington
@
Sherman

3:30pm
Condon
@
Bickleton

3:30pm
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Echo

7:30pm
Trout Lake
@
Lyle / Wishram

Non-League

4pm
Siletz Valley
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

7:30pm
Triangle Lake
@
Elkton


TBD
Trout Lake
@
Lyle / Wishram (WA)

6pm
Prospect Charter
@
Camas Valley

3pm
Alsea
@
St. Paul

13 Mile Shootout

7pm
TBD
@
Prairie City

13 Mile Shootout
N
Grant Union

Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Powder Valley

Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School

Boomer Bash


TBD
Mohawk
@
TBD

Boomer Bash
Toledo HS

Helix Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Griswold

Helix Tournament
N
helix

TBD
TBD
@
Wallowa

Helix Tournament
N
Helix High School

Union Bobcat Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Cove

Union Bobcat Classic
N
Union High School