Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
SnapMS_OSAA_234x60.jpg Ad
Gametime-Hydration160x600.jpg Ad

2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

6:30pm
Sherwood
@
Summit

N
Moda Center, Portland
1:30pm
Mountain View
@
North Medford

11:30am
Dallas
@
McMinnville

Moda Center, Portland
1:30pm
Grants Pass
@
Galena (NV)

2:30pm
Bend
@
Roseburg

Broadcast Coverage

TBD
Camas (WA)
@
Westview

N
Moda Center
5pm
Sheldon
@
Silverton

Centennial Boys Basketball Tip Off Tourney

6:15pm
Hood River Valley
@
Centennial

Centennial Boys Basketball Tip Off Tourney
N
Centennial High School

Forest Grove Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

TBD
Aloha
@
TBD

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

TBD
TBD
@
Lakeridge

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

Hoophall West HS Invitational

9am (MT)
Lake Oswego
@
St. Edward's HS (OH)

Hoophall West HS Invitational
N
Chaparral HS

Non-League

4pm
Mazama
@
Eagle Point

7pm
Crook County
@
South Albany

Broadcast Coverage
3pm
Phoenix
@
Ashland

6:30pm
North Bend [JV]
@
Powers

Madras


TBD
TBD
@
Ridgeview

Madras
N
Madras High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Sisters
@
La Pine

12:30pm
La Grande
@
Estacada

12:30pm
Baker
@
Molalla

2:30pm
Astoria
@
Yamhill-Carlton

12:30pm
Philomath
@
Tillamook

Moda Center, Portland

Columbia River Clash

5:30pm
McLoughlin
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Harrisburg Tournament


TBD
Siuslaw
@
TBD

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

Junction City Les Schwab Holiday Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Junction City

Junction City Les Schwab Holiday Classic
N
Junction City High School

TBD
Sweet Home
@
TBD

Junction City Les Schwab Holiday Classic
N
Junction City High School

Junction City Tournament


TBD
Seaside
@
TBD

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City HS

OES Invitatioinal

7pm
North Marion
@
Oregon Episcopal

OES Invitatioinal
Oregon Episcopal

Non-League

7:30pm
Dayton
@
De La Salle North Catholic

7:30pm
Portland Adventist Acad.
@
Colton

7:30pm
Ilwaco (WA)
@
Clatskanie

2pm (MT)
New Plymouth (ID)
@
Vale

Broadcast Coverage

Burns-Crane Crossover Tourney

2:30pm
Damascus Christian
@
Burns

Burns-Crane Crossover Tourney
N
Burns

Columbia River Clash


TBD
TBD
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School
2:30pm
Riverside
@
Grant Union

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla HS

Harrisburg Booster Club Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Booster Club Tournament
Harrisburg High School

Myrtle Point Tournament

7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Myrtle Point Tournament
N
Myrtle Point HS

OES Tournament

4pm
Riverdale
@
Regis

OES Tournament
N
Oregon Episcopal

Non-League

7:30pm
Illinois Valley
@
Oakland

5:30pm
Central Linn
@
Coquille

6pm
Lyle / Wishram
@
Mannahouse Christian Acad.

2:30pm
Vernonia
@
North Clackamas Christian

N
Condon
11am
St. Stephen's Acad.
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran
3pm
Santiam
@
Jefferson

2A Preview

4:45pm
Bonanza
@
Pilot Rock

2A Preview
Pendleton Convention Center
1:15pm
Bandon
@
Stanfield

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
8pm
Culver
@
Heppner

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
9:45am
Toledo
@
Weston-McEwen

2A Preview
Pendleton Convention Center

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Basketball Tournament

11:30am
Enterprise
@
Jordan Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Basketball Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Tournament

6pm
Union
@
Powder Valley

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Tournament
N
Powder Valley High School

Harney County Crossover

11:30am
Crane
@
Lakeview

Harney County Crossover
N
Burns High School

Harrisburg Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Monroe

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

myrtle point tournament

7pm
Nestucca
@
TBD

myrtle point tournament
N
Myrtle Point

Myrtle Trees Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Myrtle Trees Classic
N
Myrtle Point

TBD
Glide
@
TBD

Myrtle Trees Classic
N
Myrtle Point HS

Running Raider Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River High School

Southwest Christian Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Delphian

Southwest Christian Invitational
N
Southwest Christian

Play-In


TBD
TBD
@
Southwest Christian

Wildcat Challenge
TBD

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

1:30pm
Life Christian
@
Trinity Academy

@Life Christian

Non-League


TBD
Central Christian
@
TBD

South Wasco County HS
2:30pm
Sherman
@
Elgin

6pm
Prospect Charter
@
New Hope Christian

3pm
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
North Lake / Paisley

North Lake High School

Arlington Snowball Tournament

3:30pm
Griswold
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
Arlington HS
12:30pm
Four Rivers
@
Klickitat / Glenwood

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington High School

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Basketball Tournament

2:30pm
Tri Valley (ID)
@
Joseph

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Basketball Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS
3pm
Adrian
@
Imbler

Calvin Hiatt Memorial Basketball Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Christmas Classic


TBD
Griswold
@
TBD

Christmas Classic
N
Arlington

Condon Christmas Tournament

5:30pm
C.S. Lewis Academy / Veritas
@
Condon

Condon Christmas Tournament
Condon High School
11:30am
Eddyville Charter
@
Elkton

Condon Christmas Tournament
N
Condon High School

Cow Creek Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School

TBD
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

TBD
TBD
@
Mapleton

Cow Creek Classic
N
Riddle High School

Hawk Invite

5:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River
2:30pm
Trout Lake
@
Wallowa

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

John Howey Memorial


TBD
TBD
@
South Wasco County

John Howey Memorial
Maupin

TBD
Cove
@
TBD

John Howey Memorial
N
South Wasco County HS

TBD
TBD
@
Dayville / Monument

John Howey Memorial
N
Maupin

Powder Valley Tournament

5:30pm
Pine Eagle
@
Echo

Powder Valley Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS
Noon
Prairie City
@
Dufur

Powder Valley Tournament
N
Powder Valley High School

Riddle Tournament

5pm
TBD
@
Glendale

Riddle Tournament
Riddle High School

Running Raider Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Crosspoint Christian

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River

Southwest Christian Invitational


TBD
TBD
@
Jewell

Southwest Christian Invitational
Southwest Christian

Umatilla Clash


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
TBD

Umatilla Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Wildcat Challenge

2:30pm
Siletz Valley
@
TBD

Wildcat Challenge
N
Southwest Christian