Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page

2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
Central Catholic
@
Jesuit

7:15pm
Nelson
@
Parkrose

7:30pm
Sherwood
@
Barlow

6:45pm
Mountain View
@
Roseburg

5:45pm
Tigard
@
Sprague

6:45pm
South Salem
@
South Eugene

6:30pm
Tualatin
@
West Salem

7pm
Clackamas
@
Mountainside

7pm
Grants Pass
@
Douglas (NV)

7pm
Canby
@
McNary

7:30pm
Cleveland
@
Gresham

7pm
Beaverton
@
Sheldon


TBD
Newberg
@
North Salem

6:45pm
Bend
@
North Medford

7pm
Skyview (WA)
@
West Linn

7:15pm
Southridge
@
Glencoe

7:30pm
Sunset
@
David Douglas

7pm
West Albany
@
McDaniel

6pm
Ida B. Wells
@
South Medford

Centennial Boys Basketball Tip Off Tourney


TBD
TBD
@
Centennial

Centennial Boys Basketball Tip Off Tourney
Centennial High School
6:30pm
Hood River Valley
@
Lincoln

Centennial Boys Basketball Tip Off Tourney
N
Centennial High School

Forest Grove Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Forest Grove

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

TBD
Aloha
@
TBD

Forest Grove Tournament
N
Forest Grove High School

Non-League

4pm
Eagle Point
@
Hidden Valley

7pm
St. Helens
@
Lebanon

7pm
Central
@
Philomath

7pm
Crater
@
Mazama

7pm
Churchill
@
Crescent Valley

6:30pm
Putnam
@
Pendleton

7pm
Corvallis
@
Willamette

Non-League

7:30pm
Sisters
@
La Pine

7pm
Baker
@
Estacada

7pm
La Grande
@
Molalla

7pm
Marshfield
@
Cascade

7pm
Gladstone
@
Banks

7:15pm
Valley Catholic
@
Marist Catholic

7pm
Sutherlin
@
Phoenix

7pm
Yamhill-Carlton
@
Newport

7:30pm
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Henley

Harrisburg Tournament


TBD
Siuslaw
@
TBD

Harrisburg Tournament
N
Harrisburg High School

Junction City Les Schwab Holiday Classic

6:30pm
Sweet Home
@
TBD

Junction City Les Schwab Holiday Classic
N
Junction City High School
7pm
TBD
@
Junction City

Junction City Les Schwab Holiday Classic
N
Junction City High School

Junction City Tournament


TBD
Seaside
@
TBD

Junction City Tournament
N
Junction City HS

Non-League

7:30pm
Siletz Valley
@
Westside Christian

7:30pm
Western Christian
@
Santiam Christian


TBD
Rainier
@
TBD

Umatilla High School
8pm
Creswell
@
Scio

7pm
Warrenton
@
Amity


TBD
South Umpqua
@
Illinois Valley

7:30pm (MT)
Nyssa
@
McCall (ID)

7pm
Rogue River
@
Douglas

Burns-Crane Crossover Tourney

2pm
Burns
@
TBD

Burns-Crane Crossover Tourney
N
Crane

Columbia River Clash

7pm
TBD
@
Umatilla

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

TBD
TBD
@
Irrigon

Columbia River Clash
N
Umatilla High School

Harrisburg Booster Club Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Harrisburg

Harrisburg Booster Club Tournament
Harrisburg High School

Myrtle Point Tournament

7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Myrtle Point Tournament
N
Myrtle Point HS

OES Tournament


TBD
Riverdale
@
TBD

OES Tournament
N
Oregon Episcopal

2A-2 Tri-River Conference

5:30pm
Gervais
@
Salem Academy

Non-League

7pm
Trinity Academy
@
Gaston

7pm
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
St. Paul

7:30pm
Reedsport
@
Pacific

2A Preview

8pm
Pilot Rock
@
Toledo

2A Preview
Pendleton Convention Center
4:45pm
Heppner
@
Bandon

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center
1:15pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Bonanza

2A Preview
N
Pendleton Convention Center

Burns Tournament

7pm
TBD
@
Lakeview

Burns Tournament
N
Burns High School

myrtle point tournament

7pm
Nestucca
@
TBD

myrtle point tournament
N
Myrtle Point

Myrtle Trees Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Myrtle Trees Classic
N
Myrtle Point

TBD
Glide
@
TBD

Myrtle Trees Classic
Myrtle Point HS

OES


TBD
Regis
@
TBD

OES
Oregon Episcopal

Running Raider Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River High School

Southwest Christian Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Delphian

Southwest Christian Invitational
N
Southwest Christian

Non-League


TBD
TBD
@
Central Christian

South Wasco County HS

Arlington Snowball Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Crosshill Christian

Arlington Snowball Tournament
N
Arlington HS
7:30pm
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Arlington Snowball Tournament
Arlington HS

Badger Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Powder Valley

Badger Tournament
N
Powder Valley High School

Cow Creek Classic

7:30pm
TBD
@
Riddle

Cow Creek Classic
Riddle High School

Hawk Invite

7:30pm
Wallowa
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River
4:30pm
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Trout Lake

Hawk Invite
N
Horizon Christian Hood River

John Howey Memorial

7:30pm
Dayville / Monument
@
South Wasco County

John Howey Memorial
Maupin
4:30am
Cove
@
Central Christian

John Howey Memorial
N
South Wasco County HS

Powder Valley Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Joseph

Powder Valley Tournament
N
Powder Valley HS

Riddle Tournament


TBD
Umpqua Valley Christian
@
TBD

Riddle Tournament
N
Riddle High School

Running Raider Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Crosspoint Christian

Running Raider Tournament
N
Lost River

Umatilla Clash


TBD
Nixyaawii
@
TBD

Umatilla Clash
N
Umatilla High School