Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7:30pm
46
42
Tualatin
@
Nelson

2:30pm
C
X
L
Sprague
@
Gresham

Broadcast Coverage
5pm
38
87
Glencoe
@
South Medford

Bill Gabel Invitational

3:30pm
43
82
Aloha
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard HS
2pm
42
71
Newberg
@
David Douglas

Bill Gabel Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Central Oregon Tip Off

1pm
68
48
Bend
@
Crook County

Central Oregon Tip Off
Crook County High School
11am
68
56
McMinnville
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Crook County High School
3pm
55
93
Dallas
@
Summit

Central Oregon Tip Off
N
Crook County High School

Cleveland Round Robin Tournament

4:30pm
49
67
Sunset
@
Cleveland

Cleveland Round Robin Tournament
Cleveland HS

Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville Invitational Tournament

8pm
30
59
Liberty
@
Wilsonville

Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
Wilsonville HS

Southridge Tournament

3:30pm
66
39
Sherwood
@
Oregon City

Southridge Tournament
N
Southridge HS
5:30pm
86
65
Ida B. Wells
@
Southridge

Southridge Tournament
Southridge HS

Non-League

5pm
29
67
North Bend
@
Creswell

3:15pm
90
51
De La Salle North Catholic
@
Parkrose

N
Parkrose High School

Annual Rotary Tip-off Tournament

11:30am
69
32
Eagle Point
@
McKinleyville (CA)

Annual Rotary Tip-off Tournament
McKinleyville HS

Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville Invitational Tournament

3:30pm
39
51
Springfield
@
Redmond

Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School
5pm
61
41
North Eugene
@
Pendleton

Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS
6:30pm
41
75
Marshfield
@
Crescent Valley

Holiday Inn WIT - Wilsonville Invitational Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

Yreka Tournament

7:30pm
33
50
Henley
@
Crater

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

7:15pm
41
43
Philomath
@
Junction City

5pm
33
39
Sweet Home
@
Gladstone

11am
81
85
Banks
@
Baker

OT
3pm (MT)
44
70
Ontario
@
Vale

7pm
63
48
Corbett
@
Stevenson (WA)

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

4:30pm
50
27
Hidden Valley
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Sutherlin High School

Harlan Carter Invitational

12:30pm
51
57
Mazama
@
Red Bluff (CA)

Harlan Carter Invitational
N
Shasta High School

Knappa Tip-off

5pm
45
48
Astoria
@
Western Christian

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa High School

Pirate Shootout

Noon
38
70
Douglas
@
Klamath Union

Pirate Shootout
N
Phoenix High School
3pm
52
62
St. Mary's, Medford
@
Phoenix

Pirate Shootout
PHS Main Gym

Non-League

7:30pm
63
39
Kennedy
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

1:30pm
14
57
Griswold
@
Umatilla [JV]

4:30pm
66
56
Pleasant Hill
@
Faith Bible

Forest Hills Lutheran
7:30pm
33
53
Stanfield
@
Riverside

5:30pm
48
15
South Umpqua
@
Rogue River

3pm
34
36
Catlin Gabel
@
Hanford (WA)

N
Cleveland

Ione Basketball Bonanza

4:30pm
34
63
Irrigon
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione High School

La Pine Invite

1:30pm
62
45
Amity
@
Lost River

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine High School

TBD
33
49
Burns
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School

Silver Cross Tournament

11:30am
55
51
Clatskanie
@
Portland Christian

Silver Cross Tournament
N
East Linn Christian Academy

Vernonia Tournament

3:30pm
57
33
Oregon Episcopal
@
Myrtle Point

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School
12:30pm
45
37
Warrenton
@
Vernonia

Vernonia Tournament
Vernonia High School

Westside Winter Jam

7:30pm
29
56
Santiam Christian
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian
10:30am
51
27
Nyssa
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS

Yreka Tournament

7pm
38
60
Brookings-Harbor
@
Del Norte (CA)

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

12:30pm
32
68
Pilot Rock
@
Culver

Sherman County High School
2pm
66
35
Weston-McEwen
@
Gaston

3pm
45
81
Nixyaawii
@
Heppner

1:30pm
41
46
Delphian
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

1:30pm
75
27
Crane
@
Enterprise

N
Prairie City High School
6:30pm
63
28
Bandon
@
Elkton

3:30pm
58
31
North Lake / Paisley
@
Oakridge

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

4pm
53
39
Oakland
@
North Douglas

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
N
Sutherlin HS

Crosspoint Classic

2:30pm
63
17
Bonanza
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint High School

Elgin Lions Tourney

1:30pm
61
3
Grant Union
@
Elgin

Elgin Lions Tourney
Elgin High School

Knappa Tip-off

8pm
38
65
Toledo
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-off
Knappa HS

Sherman County Tournament

3:30pm
60
35
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
Sherman

Sherman County Tournament
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross Tournament

2:30pm
33
46
Santiam
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Tip Off Tournament

7pm
44
77
Hoopa (CA)
@
Gold Beach

Tip Off Tournament
N
McKenleyville

Union Lion's Tournament

3:30pm
48
52
Adrian
@
Union

Union Lion's Tournament
Union

Westside Winter Jam

4:30am
38
55
Columbia Christian
@
Jefferson

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille

4pm
58
44
Illinois Valley
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
Coquille High School
1pm
49
50
Glide
@
Monroe

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

3:30pm
44
43
North Clackamas Christian
@
Horizon Christian, Hood River

1:30pm
65
33
South Wasco County
@
Joseph

3:30pm
30
34
Central Christian
@
Umpqua Valley Christian

5pm
38
30
Siletz Valley
@
Camas Valley

4:30pm
40
21
Riddle
@
Falls City

3:30pm (MT)
18
45
Wallowa
@
Jordan Valley

7:30pm
8
65
Powers
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

2pm
24
60
Meadows Valley (ID)
@
Pine Eagle

3pm
43
25
St. Paul
@
Southwest Christian

4:30pm
54
40
Powder Valley
@
Dufur

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
54
31
Days Creek
@
Excel Christian (NV)

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

2:30pm
29
37
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
@
Damascus Christian

Ione Basketball Bonanza
N
Ione

Union Lion's Tournament

12:30pm
45
49
Cove
@
Echo

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Winter Jam

1:30pm
55
53
Crosshill Christian
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS