Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Fall Sports Schedules, Leagues, Rankings
Volleyball | Football | Soccer: Girls | Boys | XC: Girls | Boys
Open Dates
Open Dates Page
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2021-22 Boys Basketball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Basketball Articles

Non-League

7pm
Grants Pass
@
Forest Grove

6:30pm
South Eugene
@
Mountain View

6:45pm
North Bend
@
Roseburg

7:30pm
McKay
@
Lakeridge

Broadcast Coverage
6:30pm
Centennial
@
West Salem

7pm
North Medford
@
Beaverton

7:15pm
South Salem
@
Scappoose

7pm
Sheldon
@
Churchill

7:15pm
Glencoe
@
Putnam

7pm
Jefferson, Portland
@
Barlow

7:15pm
Sandy
@
Canby

Bill Gabel Invitational

5:30pm
David Douglas
@
Tigard

Bill Gabel Invitational
Tigard HS

Cleveland Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Sunset

Cleveland Tournament
N
Cleveland

Cody Hardin Invitational

7pm
TBD
@
Newberg

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School
7pm
Newberg
@
Aloha

Cody Hardin Invitational
N
Tigard High School

Crook County Tournament


TBD
Bend
@
TBD

Crook County Tournament
N
Crook County High School

Southridge Tournament

6pm
Sherwood
@
Ida B. Wells

Southridge Tournament
N
Southridge HS

Wilsonville Tournament


TBD
Liberty
@
TBD

Wilsonville Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School

Non-League

7pm
Hillsboro
@
Lebanon

6:45pm
Thurston
@
Corvallis

7:30pm
St. Helens
@
Valley Catholic

7pm
Cascade
@
Central

7:30pm
Woodburn
@
South Albany

7pm
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
@
Evergreen (WA)

6:30pm
Mountain View (WA)
@
Hood River Valley

Central Oregon Tip Off


TBD
C
X
L
TBD
@
Ridgeview

Central Oregon Tip Off
Crook County High School

Crook County Tip-Off Classic


TBD
TBD
@
Crook County

Crook County Tip-Off Classic
Crook County High School

Wilsonville

8am
Pendleton
@
Wilsonville

Wilsonville
Wilsonville

Wilsonville Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Redmond

Wilsonville Tournament
N
Wilsonville High School

TBD
North Eugene
@
TBD

Wilsonville Tournament
Wilsonville HS
7pm
Marshfield
@
Wilsonville

Wilsonville Tournament
N
Wilsonville HS

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Crater
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League

7pm
Siuslaw
@
Newport

5:45pm
Sisters
@
Estacada

7pm
Molalla
@
Yamhill-Carlton

7pm
Marist Catholic
@
North Marion

7:15pm
Pleasant Hill
@
Elmira

Broadcast Coverage
7:30pm
Stayton
@
Seaside

7:30pm
Banks
@
Ontario

Baker City High School

Harlan Carter Invitational


TBD
TBA (CA)
@
Mazama

Harlan Carter Invitational
N
Shasta High School

Knappa Tip-off


TBD
Astoria
@
TBD

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa High School

Yreka Tournament


TBD
Henley
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
Yreka HS

Jamboree


TBD
Hidden Valley
@
Sutherlin

Sutherlin Tournament
Sutherlin High School

Non-League

7:30pm
Harrisburg
@
Catlin Gabel

7:30pm
Nixyaawii
@
Riverside

7:30pm
Umatilla
@
Heppner

7:30pm
Blanchet Catholic
@
Riverdale


TBD
Douglas
@
TBD

Phoenix
7:30pm
Taft
@
Scio

Bill Spelgatti Invitational

7:30pm
North Douglas
@
Sutherlin

Bill Spelgatti Invitational
Broadcast Coverage
Sutherlin High School

Ione Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Irrigon

Ione Tournament
Ione High School

La Pine Invite


TBD
TBD
@
La Pine

La Pine Invite
La Pine High School

TBD
TBD
@
Amity

La Pine Invite
N
La Pine High School

La Pine Tournament


TBD
Burns
@
La Pine

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
Warrenton
@
TBD

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Christian


TBD
Santiam Christian
@
TBD

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian HS

Westside Showcase

7pm
Nyssa
@
TBD

Westside Showcase
N
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

TBD
TBD
@
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Westside Winter Jam
Horizon Christian, Tualatin

Yreka Tournament

7pm
Brookings-Harbor
@
TBD

Yreka Tournament
N
Yreka HS

Non-League


TBD
Pilot Rock
@
TBD

Sherman County High School
7pm
Sheridan
@
Nestucca

7pm
Yoncalla
@
Waldport

7pm
North Lake
@
Lakeview

6pm
Weston-McEwen
@
Central Linn

7:30pm
Lowell
@
Riddle

6:30pm
Delphian
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

7:30pm
Faith Bible
@
Life Christian

Crosspoint Classic

4:30pm
Days Creek
@
Bonanza

Crosspoint Classic
N
Crosspoint High School

Knappa Tip-off

8:30pm
Western Christian
@
Knappa

Knappa Tip-off
Knappa High School

TBD
Western Christian
@
TBD

Knappa Tip-off
N
Knappa HS

La Pine Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Lost River

La Pine Tournament
N
La Pine High School

Sherman

4:30pm
Mannahouse Christian Acad.
@
TBD

Sherman
N
Sherman County HS

Silver Cross Tournament

7:30pm
TBD
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Silver Cross Tournament
East Linn Christian

Sutherlin Tournament

4pm
Oakland
@
TBD

Sutherlin Tournament
N
Surherlin HS

Vernonia Tournament


TBD
TBD
@
Myrtle Point

Vernonia Tournament
N
Vernonia High School

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
Columbia Christian
@
TBD

Westside Winter Jam
Westside Christian

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille

7:30pm
Illinois Valley
@
Coquille

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
Coquille High School
4:30pm
Monroe
@
Glide

Winter Lake Tournament Coquille
N
Coquille High School

Non-League

11:30am
Crane
@
Joseph

Prairie City
7pm
Grand View Christian Acad.
@
Jewell

7:30pm
South Wasco County
@
Wallowa

7:30pm
Mapleton
@
Elkton

7pm
Jordan Valley
@
Powder Valley

7pm
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Eddyville Charter

Crosspoint Classic


TBD
Excel Christian (NV)
@
Crosspoint Christian

Crosspoint Classic
Crosspoint High School

Ione Basketball Bonanza

7:30pm
TBD
@
Ione / Arlington

Ione Basketball Bonanza
Ione

Sherman Invitational

7:30pm
TBD
@
Sherman

Sherman Invitational
Sherman County HS

Union Lion's Tournament


TBD
Cove
@
TBD

Union Lion's Tournament
N
Union High School

Westside Christian


TBD
TBD
@
Trinity Lutheran

Westside Christian
N
Westside Christian

Westside Winter Jam


TBD
TBD
@
Crosshill Christian

Westside Winter Jam
N
Westside Christian HS