OSAA Baseball
2024 Baseball Schedules and Scores
AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Baseball Articles
6A-7 Southwest Conference
2:30pm
7
0
0
Willamette
@
South Eugene
4:30pm
2
3
3
Willamette
@
South Eugene
Non-League
5pm
7
2
2
Lakeridge
@
Mountainside
6:15pm
12
1
1
Tualatin
@
Century
Ron Tonkin Field
6 inn.
5pm
5
4
4
Tigard
@
Nelson
5pm
0
10
10
Roosevelt
@
Hillsboro
Rutschman Stadium @ Hare Field
5 inn.
5pm
C
X
L
X
L
Grant
@
Silverton
5:30pm
0
1
1
Sherwood
@
Lake Oswego
4:30pm
3
1
1
South Medford
@
Ashland
North Mountain Park
4:30pm
2
3
3
Barlow
@
McMinnville
Patton MS
4:30pm
3
1
1
Sprague
@
Wilsonville
4:30pm
5
10
10
North Salem
@
McDaniel
5pm
1
5
5
Central Catholic
@
West Linn
5pm
19
2
2
McNary
@
Dallas
5 innings
5pm
2
12
12
Corvallis
@
Westview
6inn
5pm
10
9
9
Central
@
Franklin
5pm
4
2
2
Sandy
@
Oregon City
Non-League
2pm
6
9
9
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
@
Ridgeview
4pm
3
6
6
Pendleton / Nixyaawii
@
Ridgeview
4pm
5
2
2
Hood River Valley
@
St. Helens
Ron Tonkin Field
5:30pm
8
5
5
Seaside
@
Parkrose
Non-League
4:30pm
4
13
13
Stayton
@
Marist Catholic
1pm
5
6
6
Hidden Valley
@
Marshfield
3pm
10
0
0
Hidden Valley
@
Marshfield
6 inn
4pm
2
0
0
Newport
@
Tillamook
1pm
16
3
3
Madras
@
Klamath Union / Crosspoint Christian
Kiger Stadium
5 innings
3pm
12
7
7
Madras
@
Klamath Union / Crosspoint Christian
Kiger Stadium
4:30pm
0
10
10
Rainier
@
Astoria
Tapiola Park Astoria Oregon
5 innings
4:30pm
5
14
14
Sweet Home
@
Junction City / Triangle Lake
6pm
5
4
4
Gladstone
@
Philomath / Alsea
6pm
14
3
3
Union / Cove
@
Baker / Powder Valley [JV]
Treasure Valley Invite
3pm (MT)
5
12
12
Vale
@
Ontario
Treasure Valley Invite
Ontario High School
Volcanos Spring Break Tournament
6:30pm
4
11
11
Dayton
@
Cottage Grove
Volcanos Spring Break Tournament
Salem-Keizer Volcanoes Stadium
6 innings
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference
2pm
19
4
4
Siuslaw / Mapleton
@
Creswell
4:30pm
4
3
3
Siuslaw / Mapleton
@
Creswell
3A-5 Far West League
2pm
1
11
11
Sutherlin
@
Douglas
4pm
10
11
11
Sutherlin
@
Douglas
3pm
1
19
19
Rogue River
@
Brookings-Harbor
5 inn
5pm
0
19
19
Rogue River
@
Brookings-Harbor
5 inn
2pm
0
10
10
Coquille
@
South Umpqua
4pm
3
5
5
Coquille
@
South Umpqua
3pm
6
4
4
Lakeview
@
North Valley
8 innings
Non-League
4:30pm
9
7
7
Westside Christian
@
Sheridan
4pm
3
5
5
Umatilla
@
Irrigon
4:30pm
1
14
14
Scio
@
Kennedy
4.5 inn.
11am (MT)
12
1
1
Santiam Christian
@
Lone Peak (MT)
Ben Franklin High School in Queen Creek AZ
5 inn
3:30pm
0
9
9
Vernonia / Jewell
@
Corbett
7
5pm (MT)
8
1
1
Weiser (ID)
@
Burns / Crane
Ontario, OR
Buck’s Bags
1pm
6
11
11
Taft
@
Fruitland (ID)
Buck’s Bags
Vallivue High School
3:30pm
1
5
5
Taft
@
Vallivue (ID)
Buck’s Bags
Vallivue High School
Treasure Valley Invite
3pm (MT)
8
3
3
McCall-Donnelly (ID)
@
Nyssa / Adrian
Treasure Valley Invite
Nyssa
5pm
8
9
9
McLoughlin
@
Marsing (ID)
Treasure Valley Invite
Ontario, OR
Volcanos Spring Break Tournament
5pm
8
10
10
Catlin Gabel
@
Valley Catholic
Volcanos Spring Break Tournament
Kiezer Stadium
Non-League
4:30pm
7
8
8
Nestucca
@
Toledo
4:30pm
21
7
7
East Linn Christian
@
Salem Academy
5 innings
4pm
20
1
1
College Place (WA)
@
Weston-McEwen / Griswold
5
Southfork Slugfest
5:30pm
6
2
2
Bandon / Pacific
@
North Star (ID)
Southfork Slugfest
Kooskia, ID
7:30pm
3
10
10
Bandon / Pacific
@
Liberty Christian (WA)
Southfork Slugfest
Kooskia, ID