Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Settlemier's-Jackets_Web-Ads_160x600 Ad

2023-24 1A Boys Basketball Bracket

2024 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Boys Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
February 28 - March 2, Baker HS
4th/6th Place
Mar. 2
#17 
3/2, 9am @ Baker HS
54
8
Union
57
7
Lost River
Consolation
Feb. 29
#5 
2/29, 9am @ Baker HS
51
12
Crosshill Christian
82
8
Union
Stats | Video | Audio
#6 
2/29, 10:45am @ Baker HS
38
19
Elkton
57
7
Lost River
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Feb. 28
#1 
2/28, 1:30pm @ Baker HS
44
8
Union
61
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
#2 
2/28, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
33
12
Crosshill Christian
78
4
Trinity Lutheran
Stats | Video | Audio
#3 
2/28, 6:30pm @ Baker HS
37
19
Elkton
56
11
North Douglas
Stats | Video | Audio
#4 
2/28, 8:15pm @ Baker HS
62
7
Lost River
77
2
Nixyaawii
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 1
#13 
3/1, Noon @ Baker HS
41
4
Trinity Lutheran
56
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
#14 
3/1, 1:45pm @ Baker HS
55
11
North Douglas
74
2
Nixyaawii
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 2
#21 
3/2, 5:45pm @ Baker HS
51
2
Nixyaawii
65
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 2
#19 
3/2, 12:30pm @ Baker HS
49
11
North Douglas
65
4
Trinity Lutheran
Round 1
Feb. 20
2/20, 6pm
25
32
Crow / City First Christian Acad.
78
1
Crane
 
2/20, 6pm
76
17
Bonanza
44
16
Mapleton
 
2/20, 6:30pm
49
24
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
46
9
Imbler
 
2/20, 7pm
33
25
Willamette Valley Christian
73
8
Union
 
2/20, 6pm
47
28
Triangle Lake
73
5
Dufur
 
2/20, 7pm
55
21
North Clackamas Christian
65
12
Crosshill Christian
 
2/20, 6pm
54
20
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
42
13
Country Christian
 
2/20, 6pm
40
29
Horizon Christian, Hood River
84
4
Trinity Lutheran
 
Round 2
Feb. 23
2/23, 5:30pm
40
17
Bonanza
81
1
Crane
 
2/23, 7pm
27
24
Falls City / Kings Valley Char.
59
8
Union
 
2/23, 6pm
87
12
Crosshill Christian
83
5
Dufur
OT
2/23, 6:30pm
37
20
Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler
67
4
Trinity Lutheran
 
 
 
Round 1
Feb. 20
2/20, 7:30pm
58
30
Prairie City / Burnt River
81
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
 
2/20, 7pm
69
19
Elkton
54
14
Crosspoint Christian
 
2/20, 6:30pm
30
22
Condon
64
11
North Douglas
 
2/20, 6pm
33
27
Damascus Christian
61
6
Sherman
 
2/20, 5pm
49
26
Echo
83
7
Lost River
 
2/20, 6pm
55
23
Adrian
57
10
Perrydale
 
2/20, 7pm @ Westside Christian
52
18
Cove
55
15
Valor Christian
 
2/20, 5pm
53
31
Days Creek
72
2
Nixyaawii
 
Round 2
Feb. 23
2/23, 7:30pm
58
19
Elkton
52
3
Open Door Christian Acad.
 
2/23, 6pm
69
11
North Douglas
60
6
Sherman
 
2/23, 7pm
44
10
Perrydale
58
7
Lost River
 
2/23, 5pm
34
15
Valor Christian
66
2
Nixyaawii