Lincoln Wrestling Program (2020-21)
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- John Vito Farinola
- Asst. Coaches
- Andrew Porter, Doug Richardson, Jedediah Smart, Kevin Edington, Sarah Nolte
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2020-21)
- League
- 6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
- Officials
- - -
» Go Cardinals!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 5/19 | Wed | 4:30 pm |
Tri Meet @ Jefferson w/Cleveland (Jefferson, Portland)
Cleveland, Jefferson, Jefferson, Portland, Lincoln |
Jefferson, Portland |
DONE | 5/26 | Wed | 4:30 am |
Tri-Meet (Grant High School)
Grant, Lincoln, Madison |
Grant |
DONE | 6/3 | Thu | 4:30 pm |
Tri Meet @ Franklin w/Roosevelt (Franklin High School)
Cleveland, Franklin, Lincoln, Wells |
Franklin |
DONE | 6/5 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Girls Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley High School)
Bend, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Taft, Warrenton |
Hood River Valley |
DONE | 6/5 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Boys Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley High School)
Bend, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Oregon City |
Hood River Valley |
DONE | 6/10 | Thu | 4:30 pm |
Tri Meet (Benson High School)
Benson, Lincoln, Wells |
Benson |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | Weight |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carson Rader | 9 | 138 | ||||
Dominic Farinola | 10 | 145 | ||||
Elliott Hendren | 11 | |||||
Francesca LaCarrubba | 9 | 106 | ||||
Hailey Churchill | 10 | 126 | ||||
Jordan Guiterrez | 12 | 160 | ||||
Jullian Wald | 11 | 132 | ||||
Mack Dolich | 11 | 145 | ||||
C | Marco Farinola | 12 | 152 | |||
Matthew Burkes | 10 | 195 | ||||
Maxine Fuhrer | 11 | 132 | ||||
Nina Mink | 10 | 132 | ||||
Patrick Barnette | 11 | 182 | ||||
Phillip Wilkerson | 10 | 220 | ||||
Reese Summers | 10 | 285 | ||||
Seriyfa Anderson | 9 | 106 | ||||
C | Sophie Keefer | 12 | 132 | |||
Tyler Wald | 9 |
No Team Photo Found