Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_COVID-19_243x60.png Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_728x90.jpg Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

Siuslaw Boys Track & Field Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Johnson
Asst. Coaches
Dick Richmond, Max Perry, Sean Campbell, Snake Ulrich, Steven Moser
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-4 Sky Em League

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 4/7 Tue 4:00 pm Cottage Grove vs. Siuslaw Dual BTF Meet (League JV meet)
Siuslaw
DONE 4/11 Sat 10:00 am Philomath Coed Classic (Philomath)
Cascade, Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Newport, Philomath / Kings Valley Char., Sisters, Siuslaw, Stayton, Tillamook
Philomath / Kings Valley Char.
DONE 4/21 Tue 4:00 pm Cottage Grove vs. Siuslaw Dual BTF Meet (League JV meet)
Siuslaw
DONE 4/24 Fri 4:00 pm Central Coast Invitational (Siuslaw High School Hans Petersen Field)
Cottage Grove, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Newport, Philomath / Kings Valley Char., Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft
Siuslaw
DONE 5/1 Fri 4:00 pm Harrisburg Twilight Meet (Harrisburg High School)
Creswell, Douglas, Elmira, Glide, Harrisburg, La Pine, Monroe, Oakridge, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
DONE 5/12 Tue 4:00 pm Sky-Em Varsity Meet (Marshfield High School Prefontaine Track)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 5/19 Tue 4:00 pm Sky Em League JV Championships (Junction City HS)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Junction City
DONE 5/22 - 5/23 F/S 11:00 am Sky Em League Championships (Siuslaw High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Siuslaw
Siuslaw
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alex Goss 9
Avery Hart 10
Ben Bomberger 9
Brayden Thornton 10
Brendon Jensen 12
Camp Lacouture 10
Carson McGinley 9
Cayden Gray 9
Chad Hughes 10
Christian Newlan 11
Dante Galli 10
David Spencer 12
Dezmond Anderson 9
Harrrison Hubner 10
Hunter Petterson 9
Isaiah Jones 12
Izaac Chan 10
Jacob Blankenship 9
Jacob Welton 9
Jaime Morales 10
James Smith 10
Jared Northrop 12
Jason Rawlins 10
Jaxson Jensen 11
JC Gentry 10
Jonathan Rose 9
Joseph Slaughter 10
Josh Cobb 10
Joshua Heckathorn 10
Kayden Lane 10
Kevin Holloway 9
Kiger Johnson 12
Kyle Hughes 9
Liam Dee 9
Liam McClellan 11
Louis Gentry 12
Lucian Murphy 9
Martin Elzey 12
Mason Prociw 11
Matt Fusauro 11
Matthew Horrillo 12
Noel Herdandez 9
Preston Theiman 9
Rhys Fleming 10
Ricky Loza 12
Ryan Jennings 11
Ryan Rendon-Padilla 12
Sam Ulrich 9
Skyler Loomis 11
Wilson Zhen 9
Wyatt Wells 9
Zachary Conrnelius 11




No Team Photo Found