Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_728x90.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_160x600.jpg Ad

Westview Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Michael Delaney
Asst. Coaches
Dan Larson, James Zeng
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S TBD Rose City Tournament (Westview High School)
Tillamook, Westview
Westview
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Rose City Championships
Aloha, Canby, Westview
Westview
DONE 1/9 Thu 7:00 pm Westview vs. Mountainside Dual WRE Meet
Mountainside
DONE 1/10 Fri TBD Westview Invitational
McMinnville, West Albany, Westview
Westview
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm Aloha vs. Westview Dual WRE Meet (Westview HS)
Westview
DONE 1/23 Thu 7:00 pm Southridge vs. Westview Dual WRE Meet
Westview
DONE 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Westview vs. Beaverton Dual WRE Meet (Beaverton)
Beaverton
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Metro League District Tournament (Westview High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview
Sunset
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aaron J. Bosquez 12
Alejandro R. Rodriguez 9
Angel R. Cruz 11
Angel Sanchez 12
Annalis S. Ortez-pierce 9
Ariel J. Bosquez 10
Benjamin L. Munson 11
Benjamin S. Gisler 12
Brady E. Chamberlain 11
Brandon D. Bautista- Garcia 9
Brian A. Torres Rodriguez 10
Cameron M. Keaton 12
Charles D. Manthe 10
Chase J. Davis 9
Cooper J. Nelson 10
Dakota S. Nelson 12
Daniel Voydik 11
Darian J. Bruss 9
Dylan Luciano Aviles 9
Dylan T. O'Neil 12
Elias Mauck 9
Elijah M. Rebollido 10
Elijah P. Chamberlain 10
Emiri M. Helbling Wilson 10
Erik K. Haugan 10
Gabriel Vergara Duarte 9
Ghavin R. Mccullah 10
Hessah A. Alsaadon 11
Ismayil A. Abdoulaye 11
Israel T. Chavez-Strand 9
Jackson T. Sager 9
Jeff Chavez 11
Jermaine C. Jr Mason 10
Jon M. Genrich 10
Jonah J. Walker 11
Jonah R. Nelson 12
Jonathon J. Collyer 9
Josue Sanchez 10
Juan P. Elenes 9
Julious L. Gochez-Mitchell 12
Justin G. Bruss 12
Justus M. Gabriel 12
Juyeong Han 11
Kaden A. Hermo 9
Katherine N. Xue 10
Kevin T. Zakula 12
Leon N. Ong 11
Madeline I. Curaming 12
Michael D. Pratt-valdez 11
Min Shick Lee 10
Nathan C. Blasingame 11
Nawas S. Noradeen 10
Nicolas T. Udom 10
Noah J. Waddell 11
Quenton S. Small 11
Riley J. Keppel 11
Ryan A. Cruz 11
Rylen A. Hermo 11
Simon M. Niese 12
Spencer W. Macfarland 12
Subramanian Nagarajan 11
Travis L. Blasingame 12
Vicentio M. Allison 10
William A. Tailor 12
Yael Avsker 10




No Team Photo Found