Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

West Albany Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Casey Horn
Asst. Coaches
Bryan Barker, Butch Lindberg, Clarance Walls, Cleveland Walters, Gene D'Agostini, Izaak Wetmore, John Horn, Linden Loren, Mike Burner, Sam Hesseltine
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference
Officials
Mid-Valley Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Lebanon, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm West Albany 3-way
Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Cascade, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Thurston, West Albany, Westview
Westview
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD McKay (McKay High School)
Beaverton, Centennial, Churchill, McKay, West Albany
McKay
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, McMinnville, Redmond, South Albany, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 1/3 Fri TBD Linn County Wrestling Championships
Harrisburg, Lebanon, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 1/10 Fri TBD Westview Invitational
McMinnville, West Albany, Westview
Westview
SCHD 1/15 Wed 4:00 pm 4-Way League Dual (South Albany)
North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lincoln, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Putnam, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn
Redmond
SCHD 1/24 Fri 10:00 am Tod Surmon Invitational (West Albany High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Eagle Point, Mountainside, Ridgeview, Stayton, West Albany, West Salem
West Albany
SCHD 2/6 Thu 4:00 pm South Albany vs. West Albany Dual WRE Meet (West Albany High School)
West Albany
SCHD 2/8 Sat TBD Silverton Dual Meet Tournament
Forest Grove, Glencoe, Ridgeview, Silverton, West Albany
Silverton
SCHD 2/21 Fri TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
SCHD 2/22 Sat TBD Districts (South Albany)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, West Albany
South Albany
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found