Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
19ONP460_Prize_Ad-160x600_F.jpg Ad

Scappoose Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coaches
Jim Jones, Nick Byrd
Asst. Coaches
Adam Conard, Brandon Bailey, Chris Boyd, Justin King, Robbie Buxton, Seth Honl, Taylor Walden
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 4:00 pm Ron James Round Robin
Barlow, Century, Hillsboro, Scappoose
Hillsboro
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/11 Wed 7:00 pm Forest Grove vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Meet
Scappoose
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S TBD Milenberg Tournament (La Grande)
Banks, Barlow, La Grande, Reynolds, Scappoose
La Grande
DONE 12/20 Fri 7:00 pm Scappoose vs. Castle Rock (WA) Dual WRE Meet (Castle Rock)
Castle Rock (WA)
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 12/27 - 12/28 F/S 9:00 am Mt. View Invitational (Mt. View HS, WA)
Scappoose, Mt. View (undefined)
Mt. View (WA)
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Jefferson Invitational (Jefferson High School)
Jefferson, Scappoose
Jefferson
DONE 1/7 Tue 4:00 pm Novice Tournament
Aloha, Century, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glencoe, Liberty, McMinnville, Scappoose, St. Helens
Forest Grove
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Match (Scappoose HS)
Scappoose
DONE 1/10 - 1/11 F/S 9:00 am Pacific Rim Tournament (Seaside High School)
Astoria, Scappoose, Seaside, St. Helens, Stayton, Tillamook
Seaside
DONE 1/15 Wed TBD Rainier vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Match (Scappoose High School)
Scappoose
DONE 1/15 Wed 6:00 pm Parkrose vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Meet (Scappoose High School)
Scappoose
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:30 am Hood River Elks Memorial Tournament (Hood River Valley)
Barlow, Bend, Centennial, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Grant Union, Hood River Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Riverside, Scappoose, The Dalles / Dufur, Thurston, Columbia (White Salmon) (WA)
Hood River Valley
DONE 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Wilsonville vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Match (Scappoose)
Scappoose
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Giester Invitational
Benson, Canby, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Forest Grove, Lincoln, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Reynolds, Ridgeview, Scappoose, Woodburn
Clackamas
DONE 2/6 Thu 6:00 pm Scappoose vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet (St. Helens)
St. Helens
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD Girls Special District Tournament (Century High School)
Centennial, Century, Liberty, Scappoose, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Century
DONE 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Scappoose vs. Putnam Dual WRE Meet (Rex Putnam HS)
Putnam
DONE 2/19 Wed 4:30 pm NWOC Frosh/Novice District Meet (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/21 Fri 4:00 pm NWOC Districts (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
DONE 2/22 Sat 10:00 am NWOC Districts (Wilsonville HS)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found