Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Redmond Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kris Davis
Asst. Coaches
Esteven Diaz, Jared Kilcup, Rob Spear, Scott Lawrence
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
SCHD 12/27 - 12/28 F/S 8:00 am Pac Coast Invitational (Evergreen High School)
Redmond, Evergreen High School (undefined)
Evergreen High School (WA)
SCHD 1/3 - 1/4 F/S 9:00 am Rollie Lane Invitational (nampa idaho)
Redmond
Columbia High School (ID)
SCHD 1/4 Sat TBD Bend Novice Invite
Bend, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Siuslaw
Bend
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/23 Thu TBD Crater Tournament
Crater, Dallas, Lebanon, Redmond
Crater
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Redmond Novice Tournament
Mountain View, Redmond
Redmond
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Thurston
Liberty
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S 8:00 am IMC District Meet (Ridgeview High School)
Crook County, Pendleton, Redmond, Ridgeview, The Dalles / Dufur
Ridgeview
SCHD 2/22 Sat 9:00 am IMC Conference Championships (5A District 4)
Crook County, Pendleton, Redmond, Ridgeview, The Dalles / Dufur
Redmond
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found