Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
ve-banner-ads728x90.png Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Oakridge Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-3 Central Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Don Jackson
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Springfield
Churchill, North Eugene, Oakridge, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Springfield
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Central Linn (Central Linn)
Central Linn, Elmira / Crow, Harrisburg, Oakridge, Pleasant Hill, Rainier, Toledo, Willamette
Central Linn
DONE 12/21 Sat 10:00 am Tim Fine Memorial (Oakridge High School)
North Lake, Oakridge
Oakridge
DONE 1/3 Fri 5:00 pm Lowell vs. Oakridge Dual WRE Meet (Oakridge High School Hwy 58 Classic)
Oakridge
DONE 1/4 Sat 10:00 am King of the Hill (Pleasant Hill)
Gervais, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Oakland, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill
DONE 1/8 Wed 6:00 pm Oakridge vs. Monroe / Triangle Lake Dual WRE Meet (Monroe High School)
Monroe / Triangle Lake
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Toledo Invitational (Toledo)
Gervais, Marshfield, Oakridge, Reedsport, Sheridan, South Albany, Taft, Toledo
Toledo
DONE 1/23 Thu 6:00 pm Oakridge vs. Jefferson Dual WRE Match (Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon)
Jefferson
DONE 1/30 Thu 6:00 pm Oakridge vs. Lowell Dual WRE Match (Lowell High School)
Lowell
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/4 Tue 6:00 pm Oakridge vs. Glide Dual WRE Match (Glide High School)
Glide
DONE 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Reedsport vs. Oakridge Dual WRE Match (Oakridge High School)
Oakridge
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Cody Skordahl 11
Dalton Terpening 11
Dustin Matney 10
Isaac Schroeder 9
Isaiah Marks 11
Jabaar Edwards 11
Justice Allen 10
Ke-Aloni Cole 10
Lehi Zylstra 9
Rhett Edmunds 10
Salvador Ramirez 9
Triniti Mason 10




No Team Photo Found