Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint_Home_243x60.png Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NSP Ad

North Eugene Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-2 Midwestern League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tyler Conner
Asst. Coach
Brayden Rogers
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-2 Midwestern League
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Springfield
Churchill, North Eugene, Oakridge, Sheldon, Springfield, Thurston, Willamette
Springfield
DONE 12/12 Thu 4:00 pm West Albany 3-way
Lebanon, North Eugene, South Albany, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 12/14 Sat 10:00 am Central Wrestling Invitational (Central High School)
Central, Newport, North Eugene, Sheldon
Central
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Thurston High School Tournament
Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Hidden Valley, Junction City, North Eugene, Ridgeview, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 1/4 Sat 8:00 am Elmira Invitational (Elmira)
Central Linn, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Jefferson, La Pine, Newport, North Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Taft
Elmira / Crow
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Junction City Invite
Junction City, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, Sisters, South Medford
Junction City
DONE 1/14 Tue 6:00 pm 4j Four-Way (South Eugene HS)
Churchill, North Eugene, Sheldon, South Eugene
South Eugene
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/22 Wed 6:00 pm Springfield vs. North Eugene Dual WRE Meet (North Eugene)
North Eugene
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Willamette Invitational
Elmira / Crow, Gold Beach, Newport, North Eugene, Pleasant Hill, South Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Willamette
Willamette
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/6 Thu 6:00 pm North Eugene vs. Junction City Dual WRE Meet (Junction City HS)
Junction City
DONE 2/12 Wed 5:00 pm Willamette vs. North Eugene Dual WRE Meet (North Eugene High School)
North Eugene
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found