Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Wrestling Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Robert Lippi
Asst. Coaches
Douglas Smith, Norman Mayer, Stephen Schantin
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference
Officials
Portland Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/12 Thu 7:00 pm Parkrose vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Dual WRE Match (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 12/18 Wed 4:00 pm Woodburn Team Duals (Woodburn)
Centennial, Hood River Valley, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Woodburn
Woodburn
SCHD 12/20 Fri TBD Tim Patrick Invitational
Forest Grove, Harrisburg, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Old Guys Tournament (Centennial)
Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Oregon City, Pendleton
Centennial
SCHD 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. Scappoose Dual WRE Match (Scappoose HS)
Scappoose
SCHD 1/10 Fri 4:00 pm Earl Gillis Invitational (Newberg)
Cleveland, David Douglas, Lebanon, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Newberg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Newberg
SCHD 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Hilhi Invite (Hillsboro)
Banks, Centennial, Glencoe, Grant, Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Edmonds-Woodway (WA), Evergreen (WA)
Hillsboro
SCHD 1/15 Wed 7:00 pm Wilsonville vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Dual WRE Match (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, David Douglas, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath, Phoenix, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Thurston, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
SCHD 1/22 Wed 7:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. St. Helens Dual WRE Meet
St. Helens
SCHD 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Joe Stewart Invitational
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Putnam, Roosevelt, St. Helens, Woodburn
Putnam
SCHD 2/6 Thu 7:00 pm Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts vs. Putnam Dual WRE Meet (Rex Putnam High School)
Putnam
SCHD 2/13 Thu 7:00 pm Hillsboro vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts Dual WRE Match (Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts)
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
SCHD 2/19 Wed 5:00 pm NWOC Frosh/Novice District Meet
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
Wilsonville
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD NWOC Districts (St. Helens)
Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Parkrose, Putnam, Scappoose, St. Helens, Wilsonville
St. Helens
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found