Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Glide Wrestling Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-5 Southern Cascade League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Aaron Towne
Asst. Coaches
Mike Forrester, Steve Dill, Zach Holland
Program Information
Classification
2A/1A (2019-20)
League
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Douglas Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat TBD Willie Wilkinson Memorial
Chiloquin, Douglas, Glide, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek, Roseburg, Sutherlin
Glide
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 12:00 pm Culver Invitational (Culver High School)
Culver, Glide, Gold Beach, La Pine, Madras, Mazama, North Lake, Ridgeview
Culver
DONE 1/9 Thu TBD League Dual (Reedsport High School)
Glide, Oakland, Reedsport
Reedsport
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S 8:00 am Oregon Wrestling Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Central Linn, Crane, Culver, Elgin, Glide, Knappa, Lowell, Monroe / Triangle Lake, North Douglas / Elkton, Pine Eagle, Reedsport, Vernonia
Central Linn
DONE 1/25 Sat 7:00 am Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Glide, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Valley, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/1 Sat 7:00 am Beach Bash Wrestling Tournament (Gold Beach High School)
Ashland, Bonanza, Brookings-Harbor, Douglas, Glendale, Glide, Gold Beach, Illinois Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Lake, Phoenix, Reedsport, Riddle / Days Creek
Gold Beach
DONE 2/4 Tue 6:00 pm Oakridge vs. Glide Dual WRE Match (Glide High School)
Glide
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Delcollo, Mason 11
Dill, Braxton 10
Dill, Gage 12
Hill, Ariana 9
Hill, Aubry 10
Kangiser, Corbyn 10
McComb, Bryce 11
Minott, Carter 9
Mornarich, Jack 10
Nolasco, Christopher 10
Pierce, Byryn 9
Rondeau, Jaden 10
Russo, Dominic 12
Shaw, Natalie 10
Syverson, Gabe 12
Towne, Dennak 10
Warner, Austin 12




No Team Photo Found