Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Elmira Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Stuart Burgess
Asst. Coach
Justin Peeler
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Central Linn (Central Linn)
Central Linn, Elmira, Harrisburg, Oakridge, Rainier, Willamette
Central Linn
SCHD 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Thurston High School Tournament
Elmira, Junction City, Ridgeview, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 1/4 Sat 8:00 am Elmira Invitational (Elmira)
Central Linn, Creswell, Elmira, Jefferson, Newport, Sutherlin, Taft
Elmira
SCHD 1/9 Thu TBD 3 way (Sweet Home HS)
Elmira, Mazama, Sweet Home
Sweet Home
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Elmira, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft, Willamette
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/23 Thu 6:00 pm Lowell vs. Elmira Dual WRE Meet (Elmira)
Elmira
SCHD 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Willamette Invitational
Elmira, Sutherlin, Willamette
Willamette
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Henley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Elmira vs. Philomath Dual WRE Match (Philomath High School)
Philomath
SCHD 2/12 Wed TBD Cascade Duals
Cascade, Elmira, Sisters
Cascade
SCHD 2/13 Thu 6:00 pm Junction City vs. Elmira Dual WRE Meet (Elmira)
Elmira
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD OSAA 4A-SD3 Special District 3 Boys Regional (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S 10:00 am Regionals (Stayton HS)
Cascade, Elmira, Junction City, Siuslaw, Stayton
Stayton
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found