Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
Jostens Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Creswell Wrestling Program

School
Classification
3A (Public)
Regular District
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Mario Perez
Asst. Coaches
James Wittenborn, Jesse Wittenborn
Program Information
Classification
3A (2019-20)
League
3A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/6 Fri 12:00 pm Deven Dawson (Harrisburg High School)
Amity, Central Linn, Coquille, Creswell, Harrisburg, Jefferson, Kennedy, Lowell, Oakland, Pleasant Hill, Scio, Sheridan, Siuslaw
Harrisburg
DONE 12/13 Fri 3:00 pm Jefferson Wrestling Invitational (Jefferson High School, Jefferson, Oregon)
Creswell, Jefferson, Pleasant Hill, Sutherlin
Jefferson
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Shamrock Invitational
Chiloquin, Creswell, Douglas, Gold Beach, Riddle / Days Creek, South Umpqua
Riddle / Days Creek
DONE 12/28 Sat 9:00 am Thurston High School Tournament
Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Hidden Valley, Junction City, North Eugene, Ridgeview, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 1/4 Sat 8:00 am Elmira Invitational (Elmira)
Central Linn, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Jefferson, La Pine, Newport, North Eugene, Springfield, Sutherlin, Taft
Elmira / Crow
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/14 Tue 5:00 pm Special District Duals (Santiam Christian)
Creswell, Santiam Christian, Scio, Sutherlin
Santiam Christian
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, Glendale, Gold Beach, Newport, North Bend, Sheldon, Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport, Willamette, Oakland (OR)
Siuslaw
DONE 1/21 Tue 5:00 pm Douglas Double Dual (Douglas High School)
Creswell, Douglas, Santiam Christian
Douglas
DONE 1/22 Wed TBD Creswell vs. Cottage Grove Dual WRE Match (Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove
DONE 1/30 Thu 5:00 pm Special District Duals (Harrisburg High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Creswell, Harrisburg, Santiam Christian
Harrisburg
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Special District Dual (Creswell High School)
Creswell, Pleasant Hill, Santiam Christian, South Umpqua
Creswell
DONE 2/14 - 2/15 F/S 4:00 pm 3A-Special District 3 (Umpqua Community College)
Brookings-Harbor, Cascade Christian, Creswell, Douglas, Harrisburg, Pleasant Hill, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Audrey Hecker 10
Ayden Stubbs 10
Brielle Brick 10
Cam Nguyen 10
Camrin Marple 10
Carley Wilkerson 12
Corbin Allison 10
Grant Marshall 12
Guinevere Devore 12
Hugo Taura 11
Josiah Lee 11
Juan Bautista 11
Juan Beltran 9
Jurny Halvorson 10
Kendyl Seiber 10
Nick Kubishta 12
Sam Williams 12
Thomas Green 9
Trevor Harrold 11