Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
RTA_160X600.jpg Ad

Cottage Grove Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rich Herzog
Asst. Coaches
Christina Kent, Nate Farrell
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
SCHD 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
SCHD 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
SCHD 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
SCHD 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Cottage Grove, Douglas, Elmira, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
SCHD 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Elmira, North Bend, Sheldon, Siuslaw, Sutherlin, Taft, Willamette
Siuslaw
SCHD 1/21 Tue TBD Creswell vs. Cottage Grove Dual WRE Meet (Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove
SCHD 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/25 Sat TBD Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Marshfield, North Bend, Reedsport, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
SCHD 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Ashland, Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira, Glide, Gold Beach, Harrisburg, Henley, Jefferson, Klamath Union, Lakeridge, Lost River, Madras, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath, Pleasant Hill, Scappoose, Sheridan, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Willamette
Cottage Grove
SCHD 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Cottage Grove, Philomath, Siuslaw, South Medford, Sutherlin, Thurston
Thurston
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD OSAA 4A-SD3 Special District 3 Boys Regional (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found