Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAA_Prizewin_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Cottage Grove Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-4 Sky Em League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rich Herzog
Asst. Coaches
Christina Kent, James Deathridge, Nate Farrell
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD3 Special District 3
Officials
Lane County Wrestling

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/13 Fri 1:00 pm Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD Coast Classic (North Bend High School)
Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Canby, Cascade Christian, Century, Clackamas, Coquille, Cottage Grove, Crater, Douglas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Henley, Hidden Valley, Illinois Valley, Liberty, Lost River, Marshfield, Molalla, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, West Salem, Woodburn, Fortuna (CA)
North Bend
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/10 - 1/11 F/S TBD Kelso Invite (Kelso HS)
Cottage Grove
Cottage Grove
DONE 1/11 Sat TBD Sutherlin (Sutherlin HS)
Coquille, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, North Bend, Siuslaw, South Umpqua, Springfield, Sutherlin
Sutherlin
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Siuslaw (Siuslaw High School)
Churchill, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Douglas, Elmira / Crow, Glendale, Gold Beach, Newport, North Bend, Sheldon, Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter, Siuslaw, South Eugene, Sutherlin, Toledo, Waldport, Willamette, Oakland (OR)
Siuslaw
DONE 1/22 Wed TBD Creswell vs. Cottage Grove Dual WRE Match (Cottage Grove)
Cottage Grove
DONE 1/24 Fri TBD Skyem Duals (Marshfield High School)
Cottage Grove, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Marshfield, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/25 Sat 7:00 am Bay City Duals (Marshfield High School)
Brookings-Harbor, Cottage Grove, Douglas, Glide, Hidden Valley, Marshfield, Myrtle Point, North Valley, Sheldon, Siuslaw
Marshfield
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Cottage Grove (Cottage Grove High School)
Cascade Christian, Churchill, Coquille, Corvallis, Cottage Grove, Creswell, Elmira / Crow, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Klamath Union, La Pine, Lost River, Lowell, Madras, Mazama, North Eugene, North Valley, Oakridge, Philomath / Alsea, Pleasant Hill, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, South Umpqua, Summit, West Albany, Willamette
Cottage Grove
DONE 2/7 - 2/8 F/S TBD OSAA Southern Div. Girls State Regional
Bend, Cottage Grove, Eagle Point, Lost River, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, South Eugene, South Medford, Summit, Sutherlin, Taft, Thurston
Thurston
DONE 2/21 - 2/22 F/S TBD OSAA 4A-SD3 Special District 3 Boys Regional (Cottage Grove High School)
Cottage Grove, Marshfield, Phoenix
Cottage Grove
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Adelle Kent 11
Alexis Christie 9
Angus White 10
Austin Glenn 9
Brayden Green 12
Cael Kent 9
Charles Taylor 10
Charlie Kent 9
Cobie Simpson 12
Cole Johns 10
Crimson Tadlock 10
Delaney Abraham 11
C Drew Swenson 12
C Elizabeth Bass 12
C Fernando Soto-Cruz 12
Hannah Cook 10
Jacob Dunn 12
Joshua Saldivar 11
C Leslie Chacon-Romero 12
Levi Boitz 12
Lillian Wood 9
Logan Lowrey 10
C Luke Johns 12
Malaky Barr 9
Maryanne Miller 11
C Oden Armstrong 12
Raina Herzog 11
Trace Nelson 12
Tyler Russell 9
Walker Humphrey 12
Wisper Pilling 9