Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Jostens Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

Cascade Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Jason Lovell
Asst. Coaches
Brandon Short, Jack Biewend, Jake Patterson, Logan Humphrey, Marshall Roache, Spencer Crawford, Tyler Howe
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD2 Special District 2
Officials
Salem Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/4 Wed TBD Cascade vs. Estacada Dual WRE Meet
Estacada
DONE 12/7 Sat 9:00 am Perry Burlison (Cascade)
Cascade, Central, Cottage Grove, Crescent Valley, Crook County, Dallas, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Lebanon, Marshfield, McKay, Philomath / Alsea, Scappoose, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Stayton, Sweet Home, Tigard, West Albany
Cascade
DONE 12/10 Tue 4:30 pm Cascade Duals
Cascade, Corvallis, Junction City, McNary, Mountainside, Silverton
Cascade
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S 11:00 am Rose City Championships
Aloha, Cascade, Cleveland, Dallas, Glencoe, Lebanon, McMinnville, Mountain View, Newberg, Silverton, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany, Westview, Wilsonville
Westview
DONE 12/20 - 12/21 F/S TBD North West Dual Meet Championships
Cascade, Centennial, Century, Cleveland, Dallas, Junction City, McMinnville, Redmond, Silverton, South Albany, Sweet Home, Thurston, West Albany
West Albany
DONE 1/9 Thu 5:00 pm Junction City Duals (Junction City)
Cascade, Junction City, Woodburn
Junction City
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/22 Wed 5:30 pm Cascade vs. Stayton Dual WRE Match (Stayton)
Stayton
DONE 1/31 - 2/1 F/S TBD Tournament of Champions
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Cascade, Dallas, Junction City, La Pine, Lebanon, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, North Medford, Redmond, Roseburg, Sweet Home, Thurston
Liberty
DONE 2/6 Thu 12:00 pm OWC Duals (Newport)
Cascade, Newport, Philomath / Alsea, Siuslaw, Stayton
Newport
DONE 2/12 Wed 4:30 pm Cascade Duals (Cascade)
Cascade, Elmira / Crow, Sisters
Cascade
SCHD 2/21 - 2/22 F/S 12:00 pm Regionals (Stayton HS)
Cascade, Elmira / Crow, Junction City, Siuslaw, Stayton, Sweet Home
Stayton
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found