Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
CKE_DD_2.99_160x600.jpg Ad

Beaverton Wrestling Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Josh Johnson
Asst. Coaches
Ab Brown, Yovanie Galindo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/7 Sat 8:00 am Tyrone Woods Memorial (Oregon City High School)
Beaverton, Liberty, Lincoln, McMinnville, North Medford, Oregon City, Redmond, Sherwood, Wilsonville, Woodburn
Oregon City
DONE 12/14 Sat TBD McKay (McKay High School)
Beaverton, Centennial, Churchill, Corvallis, McKay, Stayton, West Albany
McKay
DONE 12/19 Thu 6:00 pm Mountainside vs. Beaverton Dual WRE Meet
Beaverton
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Larry Owings Meet (Canby High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Churchill, Lincoln, West Salem, Woodburn
Canby
DONE 1/4 Sat TBD McMinnville (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Churchill, McMinnville, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Sheldon
McMinnville
DONE 1/9 Thu 6:00 pm Beaverton vs. Aloha Dual WRE Match (Aloha High School)
Aloha
DONE 1/11 Sat 10:00 am Bob Beisell Dual Meet Tournament
Beaverton, Century, Forest Grove, Jefferson, Portland, North Salem, Putnam, Roosevelt, The Dalles / Dufur
Forest Grove
DONE 1/16 Thu 7:00 pm Beaverton vs. Southridge Dual WRE Meet
Southridge
DONE 1/18 Sat TBD Tigard InvitationalTBD
Beaverton, Liberty, Madison, Springfield, St. Helens, Tigard, Wilsonville
Tigard
DONE 1/24 Fri 9:00 am Todd Surmon Invitational (West Albany High School)
Beaverton, Canby, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Ridgeview, Stayton, West Albany, West Salem
West Albany
DONE 1/25 Sat 9:00 am Joe Stewart Invitational (putnam)
Beaverton, Benson, Colton, Franklin, Gladstone, Madison, Newport, Pendleton, Putnam, Reynolds, Roosevelt, St. Helens, Woodburn
Putnam
DONE 2/5 Wed 6:00 pm Westview vs. Beaverton Dual WRE Meet (Beaverton)
Beaverton
DONE 2/15 Sat TBD Metro League District Tournament (Westview High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Mountainside, Southridge, Sunset, Westview
Sunset
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
Aaron Kim 11
Aiden Kallmeyer 11
Alexis Hogue 9
Amari Johnson 9
Andre Cazares Rodriguez 9
Connor Mauk 10
Deepa Monger 11
Elliott Mitberg 10
Eoin Layzell 11
Gaudalupe Tellez Hernandez 11
Gerardo Fernandez Cabrera 10
Jason Harris 11
Jiwanjot Singh 12
John Burks 9
Joseph Weiner 10
Juviany Gonzalez Dela Sancha 9
Karla Leyte Vildozola 12
Maria Galindo Reeder 11
Miguel Solares Hernandez 12
Nathan Gonzalez Vasquez 10
Nicholas Gianotti 9
Riley James 10
Ruben Tellez 10
Samuel Gonzalez Vasquez 12
Silvestre Rodriguez Mendez 9
Sylvia Almguer 11
Vincent Vanzuylen 12
Zoe Regan 11




No Team Photo Found