Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
U.S. Marines Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad

Banks Wrestling Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-1 Cowapa League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dan Herb
Asst. Coaches
Joel Buchanan, Kody King, Lyal Purinton, Pat Ball, Ron Jacobs, Ron Alley
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-SD1 Special District 1
Officials
Metro West Wrestling Officials Association

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 12/11 Wed 4:00 pm Hank Schmidlin Invitational (Banks High School)
Banks, Douglas, Estacada, Gladstone, Philomath / Alsea, Vernonia
Banks
DONE 12/13 - 12/14 F/S TBD Milenberg Tournament (La Grande)
Banks, Barlow, La Grande, Reynolds, Scappoose
La Grande
DONE 12/20 Fri 5:00 pm Pendleton vs. Banks Dual WRE Meet (Banks High School)
Banks
DONE 12/21 Sat TBD Liberty Tournament
Aloha, Banks, Centennial, Cottage Grove, Glencoe, Hood River Valley, Junction City, Lebanon, Liberty, McNary, Reynolds, Scappoose, Springfield, St. Helens, Sutherlin, Wilsonville
Liberty
DONE 1/11 Sat 9:00 am Hilhi Invite (Hillsboro)
Banks, Centennial, Glencoe, Grant, Hillsboro, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Mountainside, Edmonds-Woodway (WA), Evergreen (WA)
Hillsboro
DONE 1/17 - 1/18 F/S TBD Oregon Classic (Deschutes County Expo Center)
Aloha, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Cascade, Centennial, Clackamas, Cleveland, Colton, Crane, Crater, Crescent Valley, Crook County, David Douglas, Dayton, Grant, Harrisburg, Hidden Valley, Hillsboro, Hood River Valley, La Pine, Lakeview, Lincoln, Madras, Marshfield, Mazama, McKay, McMinnville, McNary, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Mountain View, Newberg, North Eugene, North Lake, North Medford, Oregon City, Pendleton, Philomath / Alsea, Phoenix, Pleasant Hill, Putnam, Rainier, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sandy, Santiam Christian, Scappoose, Sherwood, Sisters, South Medford, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sweet Home, Thurston, Tillamook, Tualatin, West Albany, West Linn, Woodburn
Redmond
DONE 1/25 Sat TBD Monroe Invitational (Monroe High School)
Banks, Lakeview, Monroe / Triangle Lake, Toledo
Monroe / Triangle Lake
SCHD 1/29 Wed 4:00 pm League 3-Way (Woodburn High School)
Banks, Estacada, Woodburn
Woodburn
SCHD 1/29 Wed 5:00 pm Regional Duals
Banks, Estacada, Tillamook, Woodburn
Woodburn
SCHD 1/30 Thu 7:00 pm Sweet Home vs. Banks Dual WRE Meet (Banks High School)
Banks
SCHD 2/5 Wed 5:00 pm Special District 4-Way (Molalla High School)
Banks, Molalla, North Marion, Tillamook
Molalla
SCHD 2/14 Fri TBD Special District 4- way (Tillamook High School)
Banks, Tillamook
Tillamook
SCHD 2/15 Sat TBD Cowapa Districts (Tillamook High School)
Astoria, Banks, Tillamook
Tillamook
# C Name Position Grade Height Weight
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found