Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
2020_Scholar Progam_728x90.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

West Linn Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Viuhkola
Asst. Coaches
Keary Lee, Robbie Long, Ryan Svenson, Terry Pritchard
JV Head Coach
Kevin Vaughan
JV2 Head Coach
Joe Cerny
FR Head Coach
David VanBeenen
FR2 Head Coach
Kevin Buse
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
8-4
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
15-9
RPI Rating
619.636
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
15-8
Colley Rating
815.506
Colley Rank
#9

Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 95-86 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Barlow
L 73-75 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:15pm @ Roosevelt
W 71-58 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Wilsonville
L 65-85 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Central Catholic
L 61-68 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Jesuit
L 58-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 4pm @ Norcross (GA) {22-2} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 61-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am vs. Barlow (Les Schwabb Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 56-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 Noon @ Jesuit (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 60-75 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 3pm @ Clackamas (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
W 84-51 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Southridge
W 56-47 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Westview
W 99-33 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge
W 95-64 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Tigard
W 72-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 9am @ Cleveland (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 82-61 League T 1/21/20 6pm vs. Tualatin
W 61-49 League F 1/24/20 7:15pm @ Canby
W 72-61 League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. Oregon City
L 47-58 League W 2/5/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego
W 105-63 League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Lakeridge
L 74-84 League T 2/11/20 7:15pm @ Tigard
W 69-51 League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Tualatin
W 71-57 League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Canby
L 46-61 League F 2/21/20 7:15pm @ Oregon City
L 57-65 League F 2/28/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 95-52 Playoff (1) W 3/4/20 7pm vs. McNary
W 68-50 Playoff (2) S 3/7/20 7pm @ Mountainside
Canceled
Playoff (QF) R 3/12/20 1:30pm @ Jesuit (Chiles Center)
OSAA 6A Rank
#9
Overall Record
17-9
League Record
8-4
Ranking Frozen
9:55 am, Feb. 29, 2020
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
15-9
RPI Rating
619.636
WWP
0.633
OWP
0.612
Colley Rank
#9
Colley Record
15-8
Colley Rating
815.506
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 18-4 Yes
12/10 Roosevelt LA 0.0 0.8 0.435 10-13 Yes
12/13 Wilsonville (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.833 20-4 Yes
12/17 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
12/20 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
12/26 Norcross (GA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 No
12/27 Barlow WN 1.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
12/28 Jesuit WN 1.0 1.0 0.864 19-3 Yes
12/30 Clackamas LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
1/7 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.043 1-22 Yes
1/10 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
1/14 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.238 5-16 Yes
1/17 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
1/20 Cleveland WN 1.0 1.0 0.583 14-10 Yes
1/21 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
1/24 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 11-11 Yes
1/28 Oregon City WH 0.8 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/5 Lake Oswego LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/7 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.238 5-16 Yes
2/11 Tigard LA 0.0 0.8 0.636 14-8 Yes
2/14 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/18 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
2/21 Oregon City LA 0.0 0.8 0.591 13-9 Yes
2/28 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 0.636 14-8 Yes
24 contests 15-9
(WP)
13.8 ÷ 21.8 = 0.633
(WWP)
14.705 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.613
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Adam Simshauser G 11 5-10
Mitchell Duea P 11 6-6
Jake Hedberg G 11 6-2
Orion Forest W 11 6-3
1 Micah Garrett G 12 6-3
2 Colton Young G 12 6-2
3 Jackson Shelstad G 9 5-11
5 Grant Johnson G 12 5-11
10 Mason VanBeenan W/P 10 6-8
11 Gus Michelon G/W 12 6-5
12 Parker Durbin W/P 12 6-3
13 Bryson Crockett G 12 6-3
14 Dane Cava G 12 5-10
15 Joe Juhala P 12 6-7
21 Kelton Herrick G 12 5-11
22 Blake De Bisschop P 11 6-3
23 Zeke Viuhkola G 10 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 62-51 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
L 58-68 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
W 68-54 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
L 56-63 Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
L 53-66 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
L 58-71 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD @ Beaverton [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - @ Lakeridge HS)
L 58-71 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 6pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge HS)
W 81-38 Non-League Su 12/22/19 4pm @ Lakeridge [JV] (Lakeridge HS)
L 41-60 Non-League M 12/30/19 1:45pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
W 77-45 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
W 72-45 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 65-37 League T 1/14/20 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 51-42 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV]
W 56-46 League T 1/21/20 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
W 72-59 League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Canby [JV]
W 52-42 League T 1/28/20 5:45pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
W 88-72 League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
W 82-44 League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
W 65-53 League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Tigard [JV]
L 52-65 League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Tualatin [JV]
W 61-51 League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Canby [JV]
W 76-43 League F 2/21/20 5:45pm @ Oregon City [JV]
W 81-72 League F 2/28/20 5:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Orion Forest W/P 11
1 Jake Hedberg W 11
3 Aiden Gowdy W 10
5 Adam Simshauser G 11
11 Peyton Durbin G/W 10
13 Coleman Henry P 11
15 Max Hobi W/P 10
20 Mitchell Duea P 11
22 Blake De Bisschop P 11
23 Aiden Scott P 11
24 Charles Dayton W 10
30 Zeke Viuhkola G 10
41 Luke Sankovich P 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 43-65 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
L 47-50 Non-League M 12/9/19 7:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
W 79-12 Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Riverside [JV2]
W 60-35 Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
L 57-69 Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Grant [JV2] (Green)
W 40-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 41-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3pm @ Central Catholic [JV2] (Jesuit JVII Tournament - Jesuit High School)
L 48-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (JVII Tournament - Jesuit)
W 65-30 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Southridge [JV2]
W 47-41 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Westview [JV2]
L 38-39 Non-League M 1/13/20 6pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (MHS Aux Gym)
L 38-49 Non-League W 1/15/20 7:30pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
L 45-56 Non-League M 1/27/20 7pm @ Beaverton [JV2]
Done League M 1/27/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
W 57-21 League M 1/27/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR2]
W 62-25 League W 1/29/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [FR2]
Done Non-League M 2/3/20 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Done League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
L 29-56 League W 2/12/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/12/20 7:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Done Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Done League W 2/19/20 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League F 2/21/20 6:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League M 2/24/20 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jacob Fewell P 10
2 Braydon Edgar W 10
4 Lucas Reininga P 10
5 Tyson Smith W 9
10 Luke Bowerly G 9
11 Owen Caba G 10
12 Ben Garcia G 9
14 Drew Porter W 9
20 Anish Goswami W 9
21 Elijah Halen-Miller W 10
23 Zahir Mezghiche P 10
24 Matt Greyerbiehl P 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 48-31 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [FR]
W 53-48 Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Roosevelt [FR]
W 56-30 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm vs. Wilsonville [FR]
W 51-39 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
L 22-87 Non-League F 12/20/19 3:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (Gold)
L 40-61 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
W 64-63 Non-League M 12/30/19 Noon @ Central Catholic [FR]
W 58-34 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [FR]
L 41-56 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [FR]
W 61-34 League T 1/14/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
W 52-48 League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Tigard [FR]
W 54-41 League T 1/21/20 7:15pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
W 69-46 League F 1/24/20 5:45pm @ Canby [FR]
W 62-49 League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
L 39-46 League W 2/5/20 7:15pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
W 57-38 League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
W 47-45 League T 2/11/20 5:45pm @ Tigard [FR]
W 49-34 League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Tualatin [FR]
W 58-38 League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Canby [FR]
W 59-37 League F 2/21/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Done League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Rocco Cava 9
1 Joey Bell 9
2 Drake Gabel 9
3 Blake Oltmans 9
5 Noah Shockley 9
10 Nick Sankovich 9
11 Scott Ayers 9
13 Max Allen 9
23 Aidan Duea 9
24 Jake Holmes 9
25 Luke Young 9
35 Easton Ruppe 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 42-56 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm vs. Riverdale [FR2]
L 15-64 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Grant [FR2]
L 42-56 League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Tigard [FR2]
W 61-46 Non-League R 12/12/19 6:30pm @ Riverdale [FR2]
W 56-53 League W 12/18/19 7:30pm vs. Canby [JV2]
L 22-88 Non-League F 12/20/19 3:30pm @ Beaverton [FR2]
W 59-58 League M 1/6/20 5:15pm @ Canby [JV2]
W 54-47 League W 1/8/20 7pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
L 45-59 Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
L 66-67 Non-League W 1/15/20 TBD @ Jefferson [FR2]
L 55-59 Non-League M 1/27/20 7pm @ Beaverton [FR2]
L 45-51 Non-League W 1/29/20 7:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Jefferson [FR2]
W 58-52 League M 2/10/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR2]
W 67-33 Non-League W 2/12/20 7:30pm vs. Aloha [FR2]
Done Non-League W 2/19/20 6pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (MHS Aux Gym)
Done Non-League F 2/21/20 5pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
L 34-68 Non-League M 2/24/20 7pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done Non-League W 2/26/20 6pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found