Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

West Linn Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Eric Viuhkola
Asst. Coaches
Keary Lee, Robbie Long, Ryan Svenson, Terry Pritchard
JV Head Coach
Kevin Vaughan
JV2 Head Coach
Joe Cerny
FR Head Coach
David VanBeenen
FR2 Head Coach
Kevin Buse
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-5
League Record
4-0
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
11-5
RPI Rating
642.536
RPI Rank
#7
Colley Record
11-4
Colley Rating
859.422
Colley Rank
#6

Last Calculated
6:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 95-86 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Barlow
L 73-75 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:15pm @ Roosevelt
W 71-58 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/13/19 7:30pm vs. Wilsonville
L 65-85 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Central Catholic
L 61-68 Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Jesuit
L 58-62 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/26/19 4pm @ Norcross (GA) {16-2} (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 61-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 10:30am vs. Barlow (Les Schwabb Invitational - Liberty HS (Hillsboro))
W 56-45 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 Noon @ Jesuit (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School, Hillsboro)
L 60-75 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 12/30/19 3pm @ Clackamas (Les Schwab Invitational - Liberty High School)
W 84-51 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Southridge
W 56-47 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Westview
W 99-33 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm @ Lakeridge
W 95-64 League F 1/17/20 7:30pm vs. Tigard
W 72-63 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
M 1/20/20 9am @ Cleveland (MLK Showcase - University of Portland, Chiles Center)
W 82-61 League T 1/21/20 6pm vs. Tualatin
W 61-49 League F 1/24/20 7:15pm @ Canby
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:30pm vs. Oregon City
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm @ Tigard
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:45pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm @ Oregon City
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
OSAA 6A Rank
#7
Overall Record
11-5
League Record
4-0
Last Calculated
6:49 am, Jan. 27, 2020
RPI Rank
#7
RPI Record
11-5
RPI Rating
642.536
WWP
0.699
OWP
0.612
Colley Rank
#6
Colley Record
11-4
Colley Rating
859.422
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Barlow WH 0.8 0.8 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/10 Roosevelt LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/13 Wilsonville (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.714 10-4 Yes
12/17 Central Catholic LA 0.0 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
12/20 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 12-2 Yes
12/26 Norcross (GA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.889 16-2 No
12/27 Barlow WN 1.0 1.0 0.692 9-4 Yes
12/28 Jesuit WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 12-2 Yes
12/30 Clackamas LN 0.0 1.0 0.714 10-4 Yes
1/7 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-14 Yes
1/10 Westview WH 0.8 0.8 0.600 9-6 Yes
1/14 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.357 5-9 Yes
1/17 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.786 11-3 Yes
1/20 Cleveland WN 1.0 1.0 0.467 7-8 Yes
1/21 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/24 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 9-6 Yes
16 contests 11-5
(WP)
10.2 ÷ 14.6 = 0.699
(WWP)
9.797 ÷ 16 opponents = 0.612
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Adam Simshauser G 11 5-10
Mitchell Duea P 11 6-6
Jake Hedberg G 11 6-2
Orion Forest W 11 6-3
1 Micah Garrett G 12 6-3
2 Colton Young G 12 6-2
3 Jackson Shelstad G 9 5-11
5 Grant Johnson G 12 5-11
10 Mason VanBeenan W/P 10 6-8
11 Gus Michelon G/W 12 6-5
12 Parker Durbin W/P 12 6-3
13 Bryson Crockett G 12 6-3
14 Dane Cava G 12 5-10
15 Joe Juhala P 12 6-7
21 Kelton Herrick G 12 5-11
22 Blake De Bisschop P 11 6-3
23 Zeke Viuhkola G 10 6-0
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 62-51 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [JV]
L 58-68 Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Roosevelt [JV]
W 68-54 Non-League F 12/13/19 4:15pm vs. Wilsonville [JV]
L 56-63 Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
L 53-66 Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
L 58-71 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 TBD @ Beaverton [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - @ Lakeridge HS)
L 58-71 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 6pm @ Beaverton [JV] (Lakeside Tournament (Lakeridge) - Lakeridge HS)
W 81-38 Non-League Su 12/22/19 4pm @ Lakeridge [JV] (Lakeridge HS)
L 41-60 Non-League M 12/30/19 1:45pm @ Central Catholic [JV]
W 77-45 Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [JV]
W 72-45 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [JV]
W 65-37 League T 1/14/20 4:15pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
W 51-42 League F 1/17/20 5:45pm vs. Tigard [JV]
W 56-46 League T 1/21/20 4:15pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 4:15pm @ Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:45pm vs. Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4:15pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4:15pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4:15pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4:15pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4:15pm vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:45pm @ Oregon City [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:45pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Orion Forest W/P 11
1 Jake Hedberg W 11
3 Aiden Gowdy W 10
5 Adam Simshauser G 11
11 Peyton Durbin G/W 10
13 Coleman Henry P 11
15 Max Hobi W/P 10
20 Mitchell Duea P 11
22 Blake De Bisschop P 11
23 Aiden Scott P 11
24 Charles Dayton W 10
30 Zeke Viuhkola G 10
41 Luke Sankovich P 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 43-65 Non-League F 12/6/19 7pm vs. Barlow [JV2]
L 47-50 Non-League M 12/9/19 7:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
W 79-12 Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Riverside [JV2]
W 60-35 Non-League F 12/13/19 4pm @ Wilsonville [JV2]
L 57-69 Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Grant [JV2] (Green)
W 40-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 4pm @ Lincoln [JV] (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 41-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 3pm @ Central Catholic [JV2] (Jesuit JVII Tournament - Jesuit High School)
L 48-58 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 TBD @ Lake Oswego [JV2] (JVII Tournament - Jesuit)
W 65-30 Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ Southridge [JV2]
W 47-41 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Westview [JV2]
L 38-39 Non-League M 1/13/20 6pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (MHS Aux Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 7:30pm vs. Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 1/27/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 4pm @ Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 2/12/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 7:30pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/14/20 4:30pm @ Barlow [JV2] (Holevas Gym)
Scheduled
League W 2/19/20 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 6:30pm vs. Clackamas [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/24/20 7pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 7pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Jacob Fewell P 10
2 Braydon Edgar W 10
4 Lucas Reininga P 10
5 Tyson Smith W 9
10 Luke Bowerly G 9
11 Owen Caba G 10
12 Ben Garcia G 9
14 Drew Porter W 9
20 Anish Goswami W 9
21 Elijah Halen-Miller W 10
23 Zahir Mezghiche P 10
24 Matt Greyerbiehl P 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Barlow [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Roosevelt [FR]
W 56-30 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:45pm vs. Wilsonville [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm @ Central Catholic [FR]
L 22-87 Non-League F 12/20/19 3:30pm @ Beaverton [FR] (Gold)
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5:30pm @ Jesuit [FR]
Done Non-League M 12/30/19 Noon @ Central Catholic [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Southridge [FR]
L 41-56 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Westview [FR]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:45pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 4:15pm vs. Tigard [FR]
Done League T 1/21/20 7:15pm vs. Tualatin [FR]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:45pm @ Canby [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4:15pm vs. Oregon City [FR]
Scheduled
League W 2/5/20 7:15pm @ Lake Oswego [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm vs. Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:45pm @ Tigard [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm @ Tualatin [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7:15pm vs. Canby [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4:15pm @ Oregon City [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 4:15pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Rocco Cava 9
1 Joey Bell 9
2 Drake Gabel 9
3 Blake Oltmans 9
5 Noah Shockley 9
10 Nick Sankovich 9
11 Scott Ayers 9
13 Max Allen 9
23 Aidan Duea 9
24 Jake Holmes 9
25 Luke Young 9
35 Easton Ruppe 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 42-56 Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm vs. Riverdale [FR2]
L 15-64 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm vs. Grant [FR2]
L 42-56 League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Tigard [FR2]
Done Non-League R 12/12/19 6:30pm @ Riverdale [FR2]
W 56-53 League W 12/18/19 7:30pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 3:30pm @ Beaverton [FR2]
Done League M 1/6/20 5:15pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done League W 1/8/20 7pm @ Lakeridge [JV2] (Upper Gym)
Done Non-League M 1/13/20 4pm @ Central Catholic [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 TBD @ Jefferson [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 1/27/20 7pm @ Beaverton [FR2]
Scheduled
League M 1/27/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR2]
Scheduled
League W 1/29/20 5:45pm @ Lake Oswego [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 1/29/20 7:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Jefferson [FR2]
Scheduled
League M 2/10/20 7:30pm vs. Lake Oswego [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/12/20 7:30pm vs. Aloha [FR2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/19/20 6pm @ Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV2] (MHS Aux Gym)
Scheduled
Non-League F 2/21/20 5pm vs. Sandy [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/24/20 7pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/26/20 7pm vs. Jesuit [FR2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found