Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Pacific Office Automation - 2 Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
Moda Health Ad

South Eugene Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Tash O'Brien
Asst. Coach
Gabriel Reed
JV Head Coach
Kiana Brown
JV2 Head Coach
Esther Moen
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
7-7
League Record
0-0
OSAA Rank
#19
RPI Record
7-7
RPI Rating
583.748
RPI Rank
#17
Colley Record
7-5
Colley Rating
682.830
Colley Rank
#19

Last Calculated
3:36 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 52-42 Non-League F 12/6/19 6:45pm vs. South Salem
L 44-65 Non-League M 12/9/19 6:45pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
L 44-62 Non-League W 12/11/19 7:15pm @ Wilsonville
W 57-38 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Century
L 45-53 Non-League M 12/16/19 7pm @ Sherwood
L 53-59 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/19/19 7:30pm vs. Corvallis (Emerald Shoot Out - South Eugene HS)
L 57-69 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 6pm vs. Semiahmoo (BC) {12-1} (Emerald Shoot Out - South Eugene HS)
W 45-37 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 3:30pm vs. Central (Emerald Shoot Out - South Eugene HS)
W 51-42 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 2:30pm vs. Pendleton (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mt.View High School)
W 53-47 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 2:15pm @ Mountain View (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Mountain View High School)
W 61-43 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 8am @ Willamette (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit)
W 71-31 Non-League M 1/6/20 7pm @ Sunset
L 42-52 Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm @ Jesuit
L 59-67 Non-League S 1/18/20 2pm vs. Camas (WA) {9-6}
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 6:45pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 6:45pm @ Roseburg
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 6:45pm @ North Medford
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 6:45pm vs. Churchill (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 6:45pm @ South Medford
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm vs. North Medford
Scheduled
League
Endowment
T 2/25/20 7pm @ Sheldon
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Rank
#19
Overall Record
7-7
League Record
0-0
Last Calculated
3:36 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#17
RPI Record
7-7
RPI Rating
583.748
WWP
0.500
OWP
0.629
Colley Rank
#19
Colley Record
7-5
Colley Rating
682.830
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 South Salem WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 8-3 Yes
12/9 St. Mary's Academy LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/11 Wilsonville (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.846 11-2 Yes
12/13 Century WA 1.2 1.2 0.357 5-9 Yes
12/16 Sherwood LA 0.0 0.8 0.429 6-8 Yes
12/19 Corvallis (5A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/20 Semiahmoo (BC) LH 0.0 1.2 0.923 12-1 No
12/21 Central (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
12/27 Pendleton (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.727 8-3 Yes
12/28 Mountain View WA 1.2 1.2 0.727 8-3 Yes
12/29 Willamette (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/6 Sunset WA 1.2 1.2 0.286 4-10 Yes
1/10 Jesuit LA 0.0 0.8 0.643 9-5 Yes
1/18 Camas (WA) LH 0.0 1.2 0.600 9-6 No
14 contests 7-7
(WP)
7.2 ÷ 14.4 = 0.500
(WWP)
8.804 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.629
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 C Aubrey Lewis F 12 5-10
1/1 C Arden Lucas G 12 5-6
3/3 Sofia Megert G 10 5-4
4/4 Jenna Glenzel G 11 5-9
5/5 Chloe Jensen F 11 5-10
10/10 C Hannah Stein G 12 5-6
11/11 Alia Harris G 10 5-10
31/31 Dora Schmidt F 11 5-11
33/33 Chloe Jacobson F 10 5-10
35/35 Soriah Ellison F 11 5-10
44/44 Bella Gonzalez G 10 5-9
55/55 Taylor Bryant F 11 5-11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 34-37 Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. South Salem [JV]
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 5:15pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
W 51-43 Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm @ Wilsonville [JV]
L 25-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/12/19 5:15pm @ Junction City (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City HS)
L 21-37 Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Century [JV]
W 59-26 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/14/19 TBD @ Siuslaw (Les Schwab - Eagle Booster Club Invitational - Junction City/Harrisburg)
W 39-35 Non-League M 12/16/19 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV]
W 38-18 Non-League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
W 53-44 Non-League M 1/6/20 5:30pm @ Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 12:15pm vs. Camas (WA)
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 6:15pm @ Willamette [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 2/4/20 5:15pm vs. Churchill [JV] (Self Transport)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League R 2/20/20 6:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Stella Lucas G 10 5-7
14/14 Sarah Money G 9 5-5
21/21 Page Betenson F 10 5-8
22/22 Cara Bilenki Boyd G 9 5-5
23/23 Mia Scruto G 10 5-3
25/25 Ava Vidal G 10 5-4
30/30 Kate Bouse G 11 5-8
33/33 C Chloe Jacobson F 10 5-10
34/34 Julia Pangburn F 10 5-8
41/41 Macy Galloway F 10 5-8
44/44 C Bella Gonzalez F 10 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:15pm vs. South Salem [JV2]
Done Non-League M 12/9/19 5:15pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Century [JV2]
Done Non-League M 12/16/19 5:30pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 6pm @ Junction City [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:15pm @ Willamette [JV2]
Done Non-League M 1/6/20 4pm @ Sunset [JV2]
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 5:30pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/18/20 12:15pm vs. Camas (WA)
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 6:15pm vs. North Eugene [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/22/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. Sheldon [FR] (One way transportation)
Scheduled
Non-League M 2/3/20 6:15pm vs. Willamette [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
Scheduled
League R 2/13/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4pm @ Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kiara Bickford Murphy G 9 5-7
3/3 Ivy Proudfoot F 9 5-11
4/4 Emma Fauquembergue G 9 5-6
5/5 Alex Chavez G 9 5-5
10/10 Lily Heidtke G 9 5-0
11/11 C Jordan Uhlhorn G 9 5-5
13/13 Kelsey Bouse G 9 5-5
23/23 Kemi Opeifa F 9 5-6
32/32 Emilie Buechner G 11 5-4
42/42 Nicole Roberts F 9 5-8
55/55 Sara Manrubia F 10 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found