Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad
Recruit Officials Ad
ve-banner-ads-160x600.png Ad

South Eugene Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dave Hancock
Asst. Coaches
Soloman Harris, Stacy Turnbull
JV Head Coaches
Soloman Harris, Stacy Turnbull
FR Head Coach
Tyler Coleman
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Lane County Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
17-4
League Record
6-0
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
17-4
RPI Rating
624.064
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-4
Colley Rating
769.250
Colley Rank
#11

Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 59-64 Non-League F 12/6/19 7:15pm @ West Salem
W 67-59 Non-League S 12/7/19 1pm vs. Curtis (WA) {9-10}
L 52-74 Non-League T 12/10/19 6:45pm vs. South Salem
W 81-73 Non-League
Endowment
F 12/13/19 6:45pm vs. Willamette
L 42-67 Non-League S 12/14/19 4pm @ Clackamas
W 58-43 Non-League T 12/17/19 6:45pm vs. Lincoln
W 91-75 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/20/19 8pm vs. Roosevelt (Emerald Shoot Out - South Eugene HS)
W 58-44 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/21/19 5pm vs. Willamette (Emerald Shoot Out - South Eugene HS)
W 71-61 Non-League S 12/28/19 5pm vs. Sunset
W 61-57 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 1:45pm vs. Miramonte (CA) {14-11} (Energy Classic - Gillette, Wyomimg)
W 62-48 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 8:45pm (MT) @ Thunder Ridge (ID) {9-11} (Energy Classic - Gillette, Wyomimg)
W 66-53 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 4pm (MT) @ Desert Oasis (NV) {15-9} (Energy Classic - Gillette, Wyomimg)
W 84-64 Non-League F 1/10/20 6:45pm vs. Southridge
W 65-64 Non-League M 1/13/20 6pm @ Camas (WA) {7-12}
W 57-46 League F 1/17/20 6:45pm @ South Medford
W 69-54 League F 1/24/20 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 62-56 League T 1/28/20 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 61-55 League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Sheldon
L 51-75 Non-League T 2/4/20 6:45pm @ Churchill
W 66-42 League F 2/7/20 6:45pm @ Grants Pass
W 66-48 League F 2/14/20 6:45pm vs. South Medford
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:45pm @ Roseburg
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 6:45pm @ North Medford
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7pm vs. Sheldon
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
OSAA 6A Rank
#11
Overall Record
17-4
League Record
6-0
Last Calculated
9:49 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
17-4
RPI Rating
624.064
WWP
0.814
OWP
0.522
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
12-4
Colley Rating
769.250
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 West Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.421 8-11 Yes
12/7 Curtis (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 No
12/10 South Salem LH 0.0 1.2 0.842 16-3 Yes
12/13 Willamette (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.722 13-5 Yes
12/14 Clackamas LA 0.0 0.8 0.750 15-5 Yes
12/17 Lincoln WH 0.8 0.8 0.190 4-17 Yes
12/20 Roosevelt WH 0.8 0.8 0.476 10-11 Yes
12/21 Willamette (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.722 13-5 Yes
12/28 Sunset WH 0.8 0.8 0.550 11-9 Yes
1/2 Miramonte (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.560 14-11 No
1/3 Thunder Ridge (ID) WN 1.0 1.0 0.450 9-11 No
1/4 Desert Oasis (NV) WN 1.0 1.0 0.625 15-9 No
1/10 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-19 Yes
1/13 Camas (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.368 7-12 No
1/17 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.474 9-10 Yes
1/24 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.167 3-15 Yes
1/28 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.632 12-7 Yes
1/31 Sheldon WA 1.2 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
2/4 Churchill (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
2/7 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.529 9-8 Yes
2/14 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.474 9-10 Yes
21 contests 17-4
(WP)
15.8 ÷ 19.4 = 0.814
(WWP)
10.953 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.522
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Robert Herbert F 10 6-2
2/2 Dylan Edwards G 12 6-0
3/3 Oscar James G 10 6-0
5/5 Josh Wright F 11 5-9
10/10 Blake Sabbato F 10 6-2
11/11 Sam Harris G 12 5-10
12/12 Aidan Clark F 12 6-8
13/13 Solomon Nice F 9 6-4
14/14 Zane Fahl G 10 6-1
15/15 Bryce Boettcher F 12 6-2
22/22 Jonah Sanders G 11 6-0
24/24 Trey Nelson F 12 6-3
32/32 Jarrett Bryant G 11 6-4
35/35 Josh Paul G 12 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5:45pm @ West Salem [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. South Salem [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Willamette [JV]
L 47-78 Non-League S 12/14/19 2:30pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 3:30pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm vs. Churchill [JV]
L 39-67 Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm @ Marist Catholic [JV]
W 55-43 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Camas (WA)
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 5pm @ North Eugene [JV]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Done Non-League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Churchill [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done Non-League M 2/10/20 6pm vs. Marist Catholic [JV]
Done Non-League R 2/13/20 6:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. Sheldon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Robert Herbert F 10 6-2
2/2 Parker Saunders G 10 5-8
4/4 Elijah McFarlane G 10 6-0
5/5 Josh Wright F 11 5-9
10/10 Blake Sabbato F 10 6-2
11/11 Leif Thompson F 10 6-1
12/12 Will Beede G 11 5-10
13/13 Solomon Nice F 9 6-4
14/14 Zane Fahl G 10 6-1
15/15 Giovanni Nuno G 10 6-0
21/21 Isaac Vellutini G 10 6-0
22/22 Jonah Sanders G 11 6-0
23/23 Austin Mills F 10 6-1
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 7:15pm @ West Salem [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:15pm vs. South Salem [FR]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:15pm vs. Willamette [FR]
L 33-61 Non-League S 12/14/19 1pm @ Clackamas [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 5:15pm vs. Lincoln [FR]
Done Non-League S 12/28/19 3:30pm vs. Sunset [FR]
L 33-47 Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm vs. Churchill [FR]
L 31-48 Non-League R 1/9/20 6pm @ Marist Catholic [FR]
L 34-51 Non-League F 1/10/20 5:15pm vs. Southridge [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Camas (WA)
Done League F 1/17/20 5:15pm @ South Medford [FR]
Done Non-League T 1/21/20 5pm @ North Eugene [FR]
Done League F 1/24/20 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [FR]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:15pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Sheldon [FR]
L 27-42 Non-League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Churchill [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [FR]
Done Non-League M 2/10/20 6pm vs. Marist Catholic [FR]
Done Non-League R 2/13/20 6:15pm vs. Thurston [FR]
Done League F 2/14/20 5:15pm vs. South Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:15pm @ Roseburg [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4pm vs. Sheldon [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/28/20 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Trevor Moore G 9 5-9
2/2 Ian Baldwin G 9 5-8
3/3 Gabe Uceda F 9 6-1
4/4 Aidan Le G 9 5-10
5/5 Eliot Kimball F 9 6-3
10/10 Louis Tidwell Goodban G 9 5-9
11/11 Noah Bloom F 9 6-3
13/13 Mark Lloyd Lucero G 9 5-8
21/21 Joseph Ulmschneider F 9 5-8
22/22 Leo Reeves F 9 6-1
23/23 Evan Yoder F 9 5-8