Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
NSP Ad
Les Schwab Tire Centers Ad

Sisters Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rob Jensen
Asst. Coaches
David Godfrey, John Erickson
JV Head Coach
Joel Palanuk
JV2 Head Coach
Michael Green
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
25 / 25
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 6:30pm @ Dallas 12:50pm 1pm
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Elmira
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 7:30pm @ La Pine 2:05pm 2:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Cottage Grove
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 12/19/19 8:30pm @ TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 7pm @ TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 7pm @ TBD (Les Schwab Invitational - Marshfield High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 7pm vs. Junction City (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 7pm @ Mazama (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 7pm vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 7pm vs. TBD (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 7pm @ Mazama (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters HS)
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/4/20 5pm @ Klamath Union 9:30am
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Madras
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Newport
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 7pm @ Cascade 12:35pm 12:45pm
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Woodburn
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Philomath 12:05pm 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. Stayton
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Sweet Home
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Newport 10:50am 11am
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Cascade
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Woodburn 11:50am Noon
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Philomath
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Stayton 12:35pm 12:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Sweet Home 12:35pm 12:45pm
OSAA 4A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Sam Nicklous G/W 12
4/4 Brogan Petterson G/W 12
10/10 Eli Gurney W/P 12
11/11 Hayden Sharp W/P 11
12/12 Noah Pittman G/W 10
14/14 Nate Weber G/W 11
20/20 Max Palanuk W/P 10
22/22 Connor Linn G/W 11
23/23 Joe Scholl C/P 12
24/24 Hudson Jones C/P 11
30/30 Ricky Huffman W/P 10
44/44 Jamen Schwartz W/G 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 5pm @ Dallas [JV] 12:20pm 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Elmira [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/13/19 4:30pm @ La Pine [JV] 2:05pm 2:15pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm @ Klamath Union [JV] 9:30am
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Madras [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Bend [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 4pm @ Cascade [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 4pm @ Philomath [JV] 12:05pm 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Stayton [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. Sweet Home [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Madras [JV] (Newport Middle School)
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Cascade [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Woodburn [JV] 11:50am Noon
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Philomath [JV] 2:50pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Sweet Home [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Collin Fischer W/F 11
AJ Scholl C/P 10
Hayden Sharp P/W 11
Noah Pittman G/W 10
Jamen Schwartz W/G 10
Max Palanuk W/P 10
Ricky Huffman W/P 10
Connor Bell W/G 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/6/19 5pm @ Dallas [JV2] 12:20pm 12:30pm
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League S 1/4/20 3:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV2] 9:30am
Scheduled
Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Madras [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Ridgeview [FR]
Scheduled
League T 1/14/20 5:30pm @ Cascade [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Philomath [JV2] 12:05pm 12:15pm
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 2/1/20 3:30pm @ Crook County [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Madras [JV2] 2:50pm
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Woodburn [JV2] 11:50am Noon
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Stayton [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Sweet Home [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Reece Larrabee W/P 9
Justin Blake W/F 9
Easton Moore W/G 9
Brody Duey G/W 9
Corbin Walden W/P 9
Taine Martin C/P 9
Patrick Silva W/G 9
Jesse Murillo P/W 9
Adam Maddox-Castle G/W 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found