Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint2020_Winter All-State_234x60.jpg Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 728x90 Ad
Wendys AOTW 160x600 Ad

Sisters Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-3 Oregon West Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Rob Jensen
Asst. Coaches
David Godfrey, John Erickson
JV Head Coach
Joel Palanuk
JV Asst. Coach
Zach Anderson
JV2 Head Coach
Michael Green
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-3 Oregon West Conference
Officials
Central Oregon Basketball
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Overall Record
2-22
League Record
0-12
OSAA Rank
#32
RPI Record
2-22
RPI Rating
353.120
RPI Rank
#32
Colley Record
2-22
Colley Rating
166.746
Colley Rank
#32

Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 40-44 Non-League F 12/6/19 6:30pm @ Dallas 12:50pm 1pm
W 59-56 Non-League
Endowment
T 12/10/19 7pm vs. Elmira
W 50-45 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ La Pine 3:05pm 3:15pm
L 30-45 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Cottage Grove
L 38-59 Non-League
Tournament
R 12/19/19 8:30pm @ Marshfield (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School) 8:30am
L 25-49 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 Noon @ La Salle Prep (South Coast Les Schwab Tournament - Marshfield High School)
L 38-54 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/21/19 10:45am vs. North Valley (2019 South Coast Holiday Basketball Tournament - SWOCC)
L 54-63 Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 7pm vs. Junction City (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
L 26-38 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 7pm vs. Cottage Grove (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters Middle School)
L 47-51 Non-League
Tournament
Su 12/29/19 10am vs. Mazama (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters MS)
L 40-48 Non-League
Endowment
S 1/4/20 5pm @ Klamath Union 9:30am
L 58-64 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm vs. Madras
L 45-56 League F 1/17/20 7pm vs. Woodburn
L 28-41 League S 1/18/20 5pm @ Cascade 10:15am
L 37-53 League T 1/21/20 7pm @ Philomath 12:05pm 12:15pm
L 32-59 League F 1/24/20 7pm vs. Stayton
L 32-48 League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. Sweet Home
L 52-63 League R 1/30/20 5:30pm vs. Newport
L 50-56 League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Newport 10:50am 11am
L 27-42 League F 2/7/20 5:30pm vs. Cascade
L 26-55 League T 2/11/20 5:30pm @ Woodburn 11:50am Noon
L 18-40 League F 2/14/20 5:30pm vs. Philomath
L 32-44 League T 2/18/20 5:30pm @ Stayton 12:35pm 12:45pm
L 20-45 League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ Sweet Home 12:35pm 12:45pm
OSAA 4A Rank
#32
Overall Record
2-22
League Record
0-12
Ranking Frozen
11:19 pm, Feb. 25, 2020
RPI Rank
#32
RPI Record
2-22
RPI Rating
353.120
WWP
0.082
OWP
0.499
Colley Rank
#32
Colley Record
2-22
Colley Rating
166.746
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/6 Dallas (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.136 3-19 Yes
12/10 Elmira WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 6-16 Yes
12/13 La Pine (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.292 7-17 Yes
12/17 Cottage Grove LH 0.0 1.2 0.136 3-19 Yes
12/19 Marshfield LA 0.0 0.8 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/20 La Salle Prep (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.524 11-10 Yes
12/21 North Valley LN 0.0 1.0 0.591 13-9 Yes
12/27 Junction City LH 0.0 1.2 0.560 14-11 Yes
12/28 Cottage Grove LH 0.0 1.2 0.136 3-19 Yes
12/29 Mazama LH 0.0 1.2 0.182 4-18 Yes
1/4 Klamath Union LA 0.0 0.8 0.696 16-7 Yes
1/7 Madras LH 0.0 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
1/17 Woodburn LH 0.0 1.2 0.667 14-7 Yes
1/18 Cascade LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
1/21 Philomath LA 0.0 0.8 0.810 17-4 Yes
1/24 Stayton LH 0.0 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
1/28 Sweet Home LH 0.0 1.2 0.619 13-8 Yes
1/30 Newport LH 0.0 1.2 0.273 6-16 Yes
2/4 Newport LA 0.0 0.8 0.273 6-16 Yes
2/7 Cascade LH 0.0 1.2 0.727 16-6 Yes
2/11 Woodburn LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 14-7 Yes
2/14 Philomath LH 0.0 1.2 0.810 17-4 Yes
2/18 Stayton LA 0.0 0.8 0.619 13-8 Yes
2/21 Sweet Home LA 0.0 0.8 0.619 13-8 Yes
24 contests 2-22
(WP)
2.0 ÷ 24.4 = 0.082
(WWP)
12.016 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.501
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Sam Nicklous G/W 12
4/4 Brogan Petterson G/W 12
10/10 Eli Gurney W/P 12
11/11 Hayden Sharp W/P 11
12/12 Noah Pittman G/W 10
14/14 Nate Weber G/W 11
20/20 Max Palanuk W/P 10
22/22 Connor Linn G/W 11
23/23 Joe Scholl C/P 12
24/24 Hudson Jones C/P 11
30/30 Ricky Huffman W/P 10
44/44 Jamen Schwartz W/G 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5pm @ Dallas [JV] 12:20pm 12:30pm
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm vs. Elmira [JV] 2:50pm
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ La Pine [JV] 3:05pm 3:15pm
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV] 2:50pm
Done Non-League F 12/27/19 1pm vs. Junction City [JV] (Sisters High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 12/28/19 11am vs. Mazama [JV] (Sisters Holiday Tournament - Sisters High School)
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 2pm @ Klamath Union [JV] 9:30am
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm vs. Madras [JV] 2:50pm
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Bend [FR]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Woodburn [JV] 2:50pm
Done League S 1/18/20 2pm @ Cascade [JV] 10:15am
Done League T 1/21/20 4pm @ Philomath [JV] 12:05pm 12:15pm
Done League F 1/24/20 4pm vs. Stayton [JV] 2:50pm
Done League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. Sweet Home [JV] 2:50pm
Done Non-League W 1/29/20 7pm @ Crook County [JV] 3:30pm
Done Non-League W 2/5/20 7pm vs. Madras [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 4pm vs. Cascade [JV] 2:50pm
Done League T 2/11/20 4pm @ Woodburn [JV] 11:50am Noon
Done League F 2/14/20 4pm vs. Philomath [JV] 2:50pm
Done League T 2/18/20 4pm @ Stayton [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League F 2/21/20 4pm @ Sweet Home [JV] 12:35pm 12:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Collin Fischer W/F 11
AJ Scholl C/P 10
Hayden Sharp P/W 11
Noah Pittman G/W 10
Jamen Schwartz W/G 10
Max Palanuk W/P 10
Ricky Huffman W/P 10
Connor Bell W/G 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League F 12/6/19 5pm @ Dallas [JV2] 12:20pm 12:30pm
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm vs. Elmira [JV2]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/4/20 3:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV2] 9:30am
Done Non-League F 1/10/20 7pm vs. Ridgeview [FR]
Canceled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm vs. Woodburn [JV2]
Canceled
League S 1/18/20 3:30pm @ Cascade [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Canceled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm @ Philomath [JV2] 12:05pm 12:15pm
Done League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Stayton [JV2]
Done League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. Sweet Home [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/29/20 5:30pm @ Crook County [JV2] 3:30pm
Done Non-League W 2/5/20 5:30pm vs. Madras [JV2]
Done League F 2/7/20 7pm vs. Cascade [JV2]
Done League T 2/11/20 7pm @ Woodburn [JV2] 11:50am Noon
Done League F 2/14/20 7pm vs. Philomath [JV2]
Done Non-League S 2/15/20 11am vs. Estacada [JV2] (Madras High School) 8:45am
Done Non-League S 2/15/20 12:30pm vs. Ridgeview [FR] (Madras High School) 8:45am
Done League T 2/18/20 7pm @ Stayton [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
Done League F 2/21/20 7pm @ Sweet Home [JV2] 12:35pm 12:45pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
Reece Larrabee W/P 9
Justin Blake W/F 9
Easton Moore W/G 9
Brody Duey G/W 9
Corbin Walden W/P 9
Taine Martin C/P 9
Patrick Silva W/G 9
Jesse Murillo P/W 9
Adam Maddox-Castle G/W 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 5:30pm vs. Madras [FR]
Done Non-League W 2/5/20 4pm vs. Madras [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found