Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Roosevelt Girls Basketball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dennis Carline
JV Head Coach
Nike Greene
JV Asst. Coach
Herman Greene
JV2 Head Coach
Asia Mayo
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League
Officials
Portland Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
4-11
League Record
2-4
OSAA Rank
#44
RPI Record
4-11
RPI Rating
373.854
RPI Rank
#45
Colley Record
4-10
Colley Rating
246.670
Colley Rank
#44

Last Calculated
9:40 pm, Jan. 22, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree W 12/4/19 6:15pm @ La Salle Prep
L 26-56 Non-League S 12/7/19 3pm vs. Summit
W 36-29 Non-League W 12/11/19 7:15pm vs. McNary
L 18-100 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Liberty
L 19-56 Non-League T 12/17/19 7:30pm @ Clackamas
L 25-60 Non-League
Endowment
W 12/18/19 7:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy
L 39-43 League F 12/20/19 7:15pm vs. Franklin
L 26-65 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 6:30pm vs. Oregon City (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
W 61-59 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 1:30pm vs. McKay (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - Grant High School)
L 29-70 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 1:30pm vs. Skyview (WA) {10-5} (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Clark Bracket - TBD)
L 35-40 Non-League F 1/3/20 7:15pm vs. Sprague
L 28-53 League S 1/4/20 3pm @ Grant
W 52-38 League R 1/9/20 7:15pm vs. Madison
L 34-56 League S 1/11/20 1pm vs. Lincoln (PIL Showcase)
L 18-30 League T 1/14/20 7:15pm vs. Wilson
W 70-37 League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Jefferson, Portland
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 3:30pm vs. Cleveland
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 7:15pm @ Benson
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7:15pm @ Franklin
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7:15pm @ Lincoln
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 7:15pm vs. Grant
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 7:15pm @ Madison (Marshall Campus)
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7:15pm @ Wilson
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm @ Cleveland
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 7:15pm vs. Benson
OSAA 6A Rank
#44
Overall Record
4-11
League Record
2-4
Last Calculated
9:40 pm, Jan. 22, 2020
RPI Rank
#45
RPI Record
4-11
RPI Rating
373.854
WWP
0.253
OWP
0.439
Colley Rank
#44
Colley Record
4-10
Colley Rating
246.670
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/7 Summit LH 0.0 1.2 0.400 4-6 Yes
12/11 McNary WH 0.8 0.8 0.273 3-8 Yes
12/13 Liberty LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/17 Clackamas LA 0.0 0.8 0.385 5-8 Yes
12/18 St. Mary's Academy LA 0.0 0.8 0.769 10-3 Yes
12/20 Franklin LH 0.0 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
12/27 Oregon City LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 8-3 Yes
12/28 McKay WN 1.0 1.0 0.364 4-7 Yes
12/29 Skyview (WA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 10-5 No
1/3 Sprague LH 0.0 1.2 0.273 3-8 Yes
1/4 Grant LA 0.0 0.8 0.500 7-7 Yes
1/9 Madison WH 0.8 0.8 0.083 1-11 Yes
1/11 Lincoln LH 0.0 1.2 0.538 7-6 Yes
1/14 Wilson LH 0.0 1.2 0.417 5-7 Yes
1/17 Jefferson, Portland WA 1.2 1.2 0.167 2-10 Yes
15 contests 4-11
(WP)
3.8 ÷ 15.0 = 0.253
(WWP)
6.581 ÷ 15 opponents = 0.439
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Anika Cano Smith G 10 5-3
2 Alexandra Sjobeck P 11 5-8
3 Katherine Quezada G 11 5-3
4 Skylar Dalton G 10 6-0
12 Faith Collar G 11 5-7
15 Taylor Greene G 12 5-5
20 Ta'te Eagle Staff G 11 5-6
23 Rayonna James P 11 5-7
25 Finley Heslam F 9 5-9
30 Grace Dearborn P 11 5-8
32 Nyela Kelly G 9 5-4
33 Kyla Zeno W 10 5-5
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 1:30pm vs. Summit [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 5:30pm vs. McNary [JV]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Liberty [JV]
L 34-65 Non-League T 12/17/19 6pm @ Clackamas [JV]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 5:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League F 12/20/19 5:30pm vs. Franklin [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
F 12/27/19 Noon vs. South Salem [JV] (Pacific Office Automation Holiday Classic - Madison high school)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 5:30pm vs. Sprague [JV]
Done League S 1/4/20 1:30pm @ Grant [JV]
Canceled
League R 1/9/20 5:30pm vs. Madison [JV]
Done League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Lincoln [JV]
Done League T 1/14/20 5:30pm vs. Wilson [JV]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 2pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 5:30pm @ Benson [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 5:30pm @ Franklin [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 5:30pm @ Lincoln [JV]
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 5:30pm vs. Grant [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Madison [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 5:30pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7:15pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Wilson [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm vs. Cleveland [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5:30pm vs. Benson [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Briana Miller 11
Belimar Bibiano G 10 5-5
Gina Kabale G 11 4-6
Marcelle Edenlord G 10 5-6
10 Madison Espinoza G 10 5-2
11 Jade Grover G 10 5-5
13 Myana George P 10 5-6
14 Maria Mizee G 10 5-4
22 Laiylah Juarez-Mendoza G 10 5-3
24 Kyla Burroughs G 9 5-7
40 Amber Ricker W 11 5-5
50 Randi Murphy P 10 5-10
52 Grace Togamae P 9 5-7
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League S 12/7/19 1:30pm vs. Summit [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/11/19 4pm vs. McNary [JV2]
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm vs. Liberty [JV2]
L 30-50 Non-League T 12/17/19 4:30pm @ Clackamas [JV2]
Done Non-League W 12/18/19 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League F 12/20/19 4pm vs. Franklin [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 10:30am @ Lakeridge [JV2] (PIL Holiday Classic - Grant High School)
Done Non-League F 1/3/20 4pm vs. Sprague [JV2]
Done League S 1/4/20 1:30pm @ Grant [JV2]
Done League R 1/9/20 5:30pm vs. Madison [JV2]
Done League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Lincoln [JV2]
Done League F 1/17/20 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League S 1/25/20 3:30pm @ Cleveland [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 1/28/20 4pm @ Benson [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Franklin [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 4pm @ Lincoln [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 2/6/20 4pm vs. Grant [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm @ Madison [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Jefferson, Portland [JV2]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7:15pm vs. Cleveland [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 4pm vs. Benson [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
Isis Tobon Morales 9
4 Theo Ershbock G 9 5-2
5 Akira Smith G 9 5-5
10 Ajiannah Turner P 9 5-5
12 Kennedy Crawford G 9 5-2
20 Jaya Munoz G 10 5-4
22 MaryMer Kansou F 9 5-4
23 Veronica Monroy G 10 5-2
24 Kayla DeVeux G 9 5-5
50 Lolita Orange G 10 5-3