Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
CKE_DD_2.99_234x60.jpg Ad
Oregonian_hs728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_Home_160x600.png Ad

Pendleton Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Zach Dong
Asst. Coach
Ryan Sams
Managers
Keri Kunz, Matthew Ellis, Natalie Sieders
JV Head Coach
Eric Oja
JV2 Head Coach
Dan Chichester
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Blue Mountain Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
16-5
League Record
5-2
OSAA Rank
#7
RPI Record
16-5
RPI Rating
600.885
RPI Rank
#6
Colley Record
14-5
Colley Rating
638.908
Colley Rank
#8

Last Calculated
10:31 am, Feb. 17, 2020

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 75-63 Non-League W 12/4/19 7pm @ Baker 12:45pm 1pm
W 55-35 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 8:30pm @ Crescent Valley (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville High School) 7:45am 8am
L 50-52 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 8pm vs. North Eugene (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
W 52-38 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/8/19 3:30pm vs. Springfield (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville)
W 64-45 Non-League T 12/10/19 7:30pm @ Southridge (WA) {7-13} 1:30pm 1:45pm
W 75-48 Non-League F 12/13/19 7pm @ Putnam 11am 11:15am
W 56-53 Non-League T 12/17/19 5:30pm vs. Lewiston (ID) {11-5} (Warberg Court)
W 60-42 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 12/20/19 6:30pm vs. North Salem (Rex Putnam HS) 11am 11:15am
W 73-40 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/27/19 7:45pm @ Bend (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit/Mountain View)
W 78-37 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/28/19 7:30pm vs. Madras (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Bend HS)
L 47-55 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 12/29/19 3:30pm vs. Sheldon (Oregon Holiday Hoopfest - Summit HS)
W 62-46 Non-League T 1/7/20 7pm @ La Grande 1:15pm 1:30pm
L 55-70 Non-League R 1/9/20 5:30pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts
W 78-61 League T 1/21/20 6:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
L 65-67 League F 1/24/20 6:30pm @ Crook County 10am 10:15am
W 64-57 Non-League T 1/28/20 7pm vs. La Grande
W 83-59 League F 1/31/20 7pm vs. The Dalles
W 68-57 League T 2/4/20 6:30pm @ Redmond 10:25am 10:40am
W 68-47 League F 2/7/20 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
W 62-48 League T 2/11/20 6:30pm vs. Crook County
L 56-64 League F 2/14/20 5:30pm @ Hood River Valley 12:45pm 1pm
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 6:30pm vs. Redmond
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 5:30pm @ The Dalles 1pm 1:15pm
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 6:30pm @ Ridgeview 10:15am 10:30am
OSAA 5A Rank
#7
Overall Record
16-5
League Record
5-2
Last Calculated
10:31 am, Feb. 17, 2020
RPI Rank
#6
RPI Record
16-5
RPI Rating
600.885
WWP
0.767
OWP
0.511
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
14-5
Colley Rating
638.908
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
12/4 Baker (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.652 15-8 Yes
12/6 Crescent Valley WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 9-9 Yes
12/7 North Eugene LN 0.0 1.0 0.400 8-12 Yes
12/8 Springfield WN 1.0 1.0 0.611 11-7 Yes
12/10 Southridge (WA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.350 7-13 No
12/13 Putnam WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
12/17 Lewiston (ID) WH 0.8 0.8 0.688 11-5 No
12/20 North Salem WN 1.0 1.0 0.444 8-10 Yes
12/27 Bend (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.300 6-14 Yes
12/28 Madras (4A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.421 8-11 Yes
12/29 Sheldon (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
1/7 La Grande (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
1/9 Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts LH 0.0 1.2 0.684 13-6 Yes
1/21 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
1/24 Crook County LA 0.0 0.8 0.706 12-5 Yes
1/28 La Grande (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
1/31 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.300 6-14 Yes
2/4 Redmond WA 1.2 1.2 0.600 12-8 Yes
2/7 Ridgeview WH 0.8 0.8 0.211 4-15 Yes
2/11 Crook County WH 0.8 0.8 0.706 12-5 Yes
2/14 Hood River Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.588 10-7 Yes
21 contests 16-5
(WP)
15.8 ÷ 20.6 = 0.767
(WWP)
10.740 ÷ 21 opponents = 0.511
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Greyson Sams* G 10 5-11
1/1 Tucker Zander* G 11 5-8
2/2 Bryson Murray* G 12 6-1
3/3 Chauncey Sams* G/P 12 6-1
11/11 Dakota Sams G 11 6-1
12/12 Lane Maher** G/P 12 6-2
14/14 Tanner Sweek** G/P 12 6-5
20/20 Jonathan Begay G 12 6-1
22/22 Stockton Hoffman* G 12 6-2
23/23 Kason Broncheau G 12 6-0
24/24 Cooper Roberts* G/P 12 6-3
30/30 Nic Sheley G 11 6-0
32/32 Redmond O'Hanlon** P 12 6-4
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 5:30pm @ Baker [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4pm vs. Springfield [JV] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville H.S.)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 4pm vs. Springfield [JV] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville)
L 34-67 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 9:30am @ Wilsonville [JV] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Main Gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 12:30pm vs. Liberty [JV] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wilsonville HS)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 4pm @ Southridge (WA)
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [JV]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm vs. Lewiston (WA) (Warberg Court)
Done Non-League F 12/20/19 5pm @ North Salem [JV] (Rex Putnam HS)
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 4pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [JV] (Warberg Court)
Done League T 1/21/20 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV] (Warberg Court)
L 47-63 Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Ione / Arlington
Done League F 1/24/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done Non-League T 1/28/20 4pm vs. La Grande [JV] (Warberg Court)
Done League F 1/31/20 4pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League T 2/4/20 5pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done League F 2/7/20 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV] (Warberg Court)
Done League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV] (Warberg Court)
Done League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm vs. Redmond [JV] (Warberg Court)
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 4pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
0/0 Tucker Zander* G 11 5-8
1/1 Andy Oja** G 10 6-0
2/2 Anthony Medrano G 10 5-8
11/11 Junah Costello G 11 5-8
12/12 Blake Swanson C 11 6-3
20/20 Ethan Carey P/G 11 6-4
22/22 Jacob Devereaux* G 10 5-10
24/24 Greyson Sams* G 10 5-11
30/30 Nic Sheley* G 11 6-0
32/32 Tre Williams* P 10 6-0




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4pm @ Baker [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5:30pm vs. Springfield [FR] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - Wood Middle School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 9:30am @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - WHS aux gym)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 12:30pm @ Liberty [FR] (Wilsonville Invitational Tournament - WHS aux gym)
Done Non-League T 12/10/19 5:30pm @ Southridge (WA) (WA) (WA)
Done Non-League F 12/13/19 5:30pm @ Putnam [FR]
Done Non-League T 12/17/19 7pm vs. Lewiston (WA) (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League T 1/7/20 4pm @ La Grande [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 5pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV2]
Done Non-League W 1/15/20 5pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League T 1/21/20 5pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done Non-League W 1/22/20 4pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV] (Warberg Court)
Done League F 1/24/20 5pm @ Crook County [JV2]
Done Non-League S 1/25/20 Noon @ Putnam [JV2]
Done Non-League T 1/28/20 5:30pm vs. La Grande [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done League T 2/4/20 5pm @ Redmond [FR]
Done League F 2/7/20 5pm vs. Ridgeview [FR] (Gold Gym)
Done League T 2/11/20 5pm vs. Crook County [JV2] (Gold Gym)
Done League F 2/14/20 7pm @ Hood River Valley [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 2/18/20 5pm vs. Redmond [FR] (Gold Gym)
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Peyton Lambert* G 9 5-8
3/3 Brock Mackey* G 9 5-10
11/11 Gauge Rueber G 9 5-4
12/12 Christian Carr* G 9 5-11
14/14 Anton Williams G 9 5-11
20/20 Gabe Cleveland** G 10 5-8
22/22 Sage Smith P 9 6-2
23/23 Jayden Minthorn* G 10 5-8
24/24 Easton Corey* P 9 6-2
32/32 Clayson Cooley** G 9 5-8
33/33 Dylan Gomez* G 9 5-7
44/44 Andrew Saxton* P 9 5-8




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 TBD @ Springfield [FR] (Wilsonville Tournament - Wilsonville)
W 47-23 Non-League
Tournament
S 12/7/19 9:30am @ Wilsonville [JV2] (Holiday Inn - WIT - Wilsonville HS - Auxiliary Gym)
Done Non-League R 1/9/20 4pm vs. Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts [FR]
Done League F 1/31/20 5:30pm vs. The Dalles [FR]
Scheduled
League F 2/21/20 7pm @ The Dalles [FR]
Scheduled
League T 2/25/20 5pm @ Ridgeview [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found