Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
2019_Fall All-State_728x90.jpg Ad
OnPoint Savers2_160X600.jpg Ad

Gold Beach Boys Basketball Program

School
Classification
2A (Public)
Regular District
2A-4 Sunset Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Korby Altman
Asst. Coach
Neko Altman
JV Head Coach
Tyrel Wardell
Program Information
Classification
2A (2019-20)
League
2A-4 Sunset Conference
Officials
South Coast Basketball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 23
Ranking Information
Ranking information is not available.

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 7pm vs. TBD (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 12/7/19 7pm vs. TBD (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley HS)
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 7:30pm @ Glendale
Scheduled
Non-League
Endowment
T 12/17/19 7pm @ Illinois Valley
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/18/19 7:30pm vs. Glendale
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/20/19 7pm @ Lost River
Scheduled
Non-League S 12/21/19 3pm @ Bonanza
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/27/19 3:30pm @ Rogue River
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 1/2/20 7pm @ TBD (Salem Academy Tournament - Salem Academy High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 1/3/20 7pm @ TBD (Salem Academy Tournament - Salem Academy High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 1/4/20 7pm @ TBD (Salem Academy Tournament - Salem Academy High School)
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 5:30pm vs. Waldport
Scheduled
League M 1/13/20 5:30pm @ Myrtle Point
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 7pm vs. Reedsport
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 5:30pm @ Coquille
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 5:30pm vs. Bandon
Scheduled
League F 1/24/20 5:30pm vs. Toledo
Scheduled
Non-League
Neutral Site
S 1/25/20 7:30pm vs. Camas Valley (Pacific High School, Port Orford, OR)
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 7pm @ Waldport
Scheduled
League T 2/4/20 7pm vs. Myrtle Point
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 5:30pm @ Reedsport
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 7pm vs. Coquille
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 7pm @ Bandon
Scheduled
League M 2/17/20 7pm @ Toledo
OSAA 2A Rank
#
Overall Record
League Record
Rankings Are Unavailable
No Ranking Data
RPI Rank
#
RPI Record
RPI Rating
0.000
WWP
0.000
OWP
0.000
Colley Rank
#
Colley Record
Colley Rating
0.000
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
There are no contests to show that factor into this team's ranking.
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
Cameron Hagood 12
Ethan Carpenter 12
Taylor Jackson 10
3/3 Landyn Miller 9
5/5 Gianni Altman 9
10/10 Gage Hale 9
11/11 Joey Greer 12
13/13 Trenton Storns 10
20/20 Emanuel Quesada 12
23/23 Tanar Pung 9
30/30 Dylan Middleton 9
32/32 Austin Westerman 9
33/33 Tristin May 10
34/34 Payton Higgins 12
42/42 Danny Hawthorne 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 12/4/19 4:30pm @ Pacific [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/10/19 4:30pm @ Glendale [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League T 12/17/19 4pm @ Illinois Valley [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League W 12/18/19 4:15pm vs. Glendale [JV]
Scheduled
Non-League F 12/27/19 12:30pm @ Rogue River [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/10/20 4pm vs. Waldport [JV]
Scheduled
League W 1/15/20 4pm vs. Reedsport [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/17/20 4pm @ Coquille [JV]
Scheduled
League T 1/21/20 4pm vs. Bandon [JV]
Scheduled
League F 1/31/20 4pm @ Waldport [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/7/20 4pm @ Reedsport [JV]
Scheduled
League T 2/11/20 4pm vs. Coquille [JV]
Scheduled
League F 2/14/20 4pm @ Bandon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
10/10 Gage Hale 9
12/12 Dylan Middleton 9
21/21 Landen Dettmer 11
22/22 Bram Brudnicki 9
23/23 Austin Westerman 9
24/24 Victor Meza-Lopez 9
25/25 Caleb Sarun 9
30/30 Tanar Pung 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 12/6/19 5pm @ Roseburg [FR] (Camas Valley Tournament - Camas Valley HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found