Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OSAAtoday 234X60 Ad
OSAAtoday 728X90 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

Westview Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-2 Metro League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Janelle Brandt
Asst. Coach
Brittany Hoell
JV Head Coach
Caitlin Gaul
JV2 Head Coaches
Anna Taylor, Dan Santos
JV2 Asst. Coach
Kyle Kinzler
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-2 Metro League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
23 / 25 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
13-10
League Record
4-6
OSAA Rank
#23
RPI Record
13-10
RPI Rating
522.146
RPI Rank
#25
Colley Record
11-10
Colley Rating
634.817
Colley Rank
#21

Last Calculated
10:39 am, Oct. 20, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 4pm @ TBD (Metro League Jamboree - Mountainside High School) 2:45pm
W 3-2 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:45pm vs. McMinnville
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:45pm @ Sherwood
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:45pm @ Southridge
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 9am @ Battleground (WA) {1-6} (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 11am @ Mountain View (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 Noon vs. Wilson (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 3pm vs. St. Mary's Academy (Lakeridge Tournament - Lakeridge HS)
L 0-3 League T 9/17/19 6:45pm @ Sunset
L 1-3 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm vs. Mountainside
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:45pm vs. Aloha
L 2-3 League R 9/26/19 6:45pm @ Beaverton 3:30pm
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 2pm vs. St. Helens (Westview Tournament - Westview)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 3pm vs. Aloha (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 4pm vs. Heritage (WA) {7-5} (Westview Tournament - Westview HS)
L 0-3 League M 9/30/19 6:45pm vs. Jesuit
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 2pm @ Putnam (Glencoe Tournament - Glencoe HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 5pm vs. Sherwood (Glencoe Tournament - Glencoe High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm vs. Southridge
L 2-3 League R 10/10/19 6:45pm vs. Sunset
L 0-3 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm @ Mountainside
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm @ Aloha
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 1:30pm @ Lake Oswego (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 2:30pm @ Sprague (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:45pm vs. Beaverton
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:45pm @ Jesuit
OSAA 6A Rank
#23
Overall Record
13-10
League Record
4-6
Last Calculated
10:39 am, Oct. 20, 2019
RPI Rank
#25
RPI Record
13-10
RPI Rating
522.146
WWP
0.554
OWP
0.505
Colley Rank
#21
Colley Record
11-10
Colley Rating
634.817
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/3 McMinnville WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 12-6 Yes
9/5 Sherwood WA 1.2 1.2 0.632 12-7 Yes
9/12 Southridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.063 1-15 Yes
9/14 Battleground (WA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.143 1-6 No
9/14 Mountain View LN 0.0 1.0 0.421 8-11 Yes
9/14 Wilson LN 0.0 1.0 0.826 19-4 Yes
9/14 St. Mary's Academy WN 1.0 1.0 0.105 2-17 Yes
9/17 Sunset LA 0.0 0.8 0.722 13-5 Yes
9/19 Mountainside LH 0.0 1.2 0.739 17-6 Yes
9/24 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.294 5-12 Yes
9/26 Beaverton LA 0.0 0.8 0.579 11-8 Yes
9/28 St. Helens (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.647 11-6 Yes
9/28 Aloha WH 0.8 0.8 0.294 5-12 Yes
9/28 Heritage (WA) WH 0.8 0.8 0.583 7-5 No
9/30 Jesuit LH 0.0 1.2 0.818 18-4 Yes
10/5 Putnam (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.267 4-11 Yes
10/5 Sherwood LN 0.0 1.0 0.632 12-7 Yes
10/8 Southridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.063 1-15 Yes
10/10 Sunset LH 0.0 1.2 0.722 13-5 Yes
10/15 Mountainside LA 0.0 0.8 0.739 17-6 Yes
10/17 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.294 5-12 Yes
10/19 Lake Oswego WN 1.0 1.0 0.588 10-7 Yes
10/19 Sprague LN 0.0 1.0 0.783 18-5 Yes
23 contests 13-10
(WP)
12.4 ÷ 22.4 = 0.554
(WWP)
11.620 ÷ 23 opponents = 0.505
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Alize Bakker OH/S 9 5-7
2 Sydney Johnson OH/RS 11 5-10
3 Kennedy Cheung L 9 5-2
4 Morgan Nguyen DS 11 5-4
5 Nevaeh Bergner OH 12 5-11
6 Tayah Lyons-Harper RS/MB 12 5-8
7 Shreya Andhole OH/RS 12 5-8
8 Kylie Blankinship OH 12 5-11
9 C Renata Fuke S 12 5-5
10 Reece Jensen DS 12 5-8
11 Niyati Puranik MB/RS 11 6-0
12 Jasalynn Daniels MB 11 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm vs. Aloha [JV]
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 5pm vs. TBD (Metro League Jamboree - Westview High School)
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV]
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm vs. Sherwood [JV]
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Southridge [JV]
Done Jamboree
Tournament
S 9/14/19 8am @ TBD (West Linn Tournament - West Linn HS)
W 3-2 League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Sunset [JV] 3:30pm
W 3-1 League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV]
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am @ TBD (Canby Tournament - Canby HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Aloha [JV]
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Beaverton [JV] 3:30pm
Done League M 9/30/19 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 8am vs. Mountainside [JV] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
Done Non-League S 10/5/19 8am vs. South Albany [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 8am vs. TBD (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Southridge [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. Sunset [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Mountainside [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm @ Aloha [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Jesuit [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Daphne Bakker OH/DS 9 5-6
2 Anya Bohra DS/L 11 5-2
3 Kasey Severson DS 11 5-4
4 Kaytlyn Lebeck MB 9 5-7
5 Natasha Perez DS/L 9 5-5
6 Tayah Whitaker OH/DS 10 5-7
7 Halle Garrity OH/MB 9 5-8
8 Natalie Perez S 9 5-5
9 C Riley Hackett MB/OP 9 5-9
10 C Mara Clay S 10 5-8
11 Audrey Kantor MB/OP 9 6-1
12 Alison Kantor MB/OP 10 6-3




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 1-2 Non-League T 9/3/19 5pm vs. McMinnville [JV2]
L 1-2 Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm @ Sherwood [JV2]
W 2-0 Non-League S 9/7/19 8am vs. South Albany [JV2]
W 2-0 League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am vs. Aloha [JV2] (Westview Tournament - Westview HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 8am vs. Tualatin [JV2] (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
W 2-0 League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Southridge [JV2]
L 0-2 League T 9/17/19 6:15pm @ Sunset [JV2]
L 0-2 League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Mountainside [JV2]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Aloha [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ Oregon City [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League M 9/30/19 5pm vs. Jesuit [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Southridge [JV2]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. Sunset [JV2]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Mountainside [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 5pm @ Aloha [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5pm vs. Beaverton [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Jesuit [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Malia Wendeborn S/DS 10
2 Danyela Padilla-Machucho MB 10
3 Katelin Chen MB/S 10
4 Ellie Carrier S 10
5 Grace Penna OH 10
6 Laci Gross OH/MB 10
7 Camille Jorgensen MB/RS 10
8 Alli Severson DS/L 10
9 Angelina Hyams OH/DS 10
10 Ava Hansen OH/DS 10
11 Taelynn Hill OH 9
13 Becca Younger OH/MB 10
14 Emma Bevens MB 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-2 Non-League T 9/3/19 5pm vs. McMinnville [FR]
L 0-2 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:15pm @ Sherwood [FR]
W 2-0 League R 9/12/19 6:15pm @ Southridge [FR] 3:30pm
L 0-2 League T 9/17/19 6:15pm @ Sunset [FR] 3:30pm
L 0-2 League R 9/19/19 5pm vs. Mountainside [FR]
W 2-0 League T 9/24/19 6:15pm vs. Aloha [FR]
W 2-0 League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Beaverton [FR]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. TBD (Century Tournament - Century High School)
L 0-2 League M 9/30/19 6:15pm vs. Jesuit [FR]
Done League T 10/8/19 6:15pm vs. Southridge [FR]
Done League R 10/10/19 6:15pm vs. Sunset [FR]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm @ Mountainside [FR] 3:30pm
Done League R 10/17/19 6:15pm @ Aloha [FR] 3:30pm
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:15pm vs. Beaverton [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:15pm @ Jesuit [FR] 3:30pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 C Momo Okunda S 9
2 Zada Smutz DS 10
3 Deniz Erkok DS/L 10
4 Gabee Chand DS 9
5 Annalis Oretez OH 9
6 Esmeralda Martinez S 9
7 Admire TwoTwo MB/OH 9
8 Gabriella Buck OH 9
9 Olivia Hertel MB 9
10 Grace Fast MB 9
11 C Keerthana Sattiraju OH 10
12 Reese Wood OH/DS 9
13 Emily Craig DS 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found