Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
NSP Ad
Social Media Ad

South Wasco County Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Susie Miles
Asst. Coach
Shelley Iverson
Program Information
Classification
1A (2019-20)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Mid-Columbia Volleyball
Varsity Contests
26 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-11
League Record
10-2
OSAA Rank
#17
RPI Record
19-10
RPI Rating
559.002
RPI Rank
#18
Colley Record
18-8
Colley Rating
709.119
Colley Rank
#15

Ranking Frozen
8:09 pm, Oct. 28, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 4:30pm @ Irrigon (Stanfield High School)
L 0-3 Non-League R 8/29/19 6pm @ Stanfield (Stanfield High School)
W 3-1 Non-League S 8/31/19 10am @ Griswold (Griswold High School)
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 10am vs. Stanfield (Griswold High School)
W 3-2 League T 9/3/19 5pm vs. Dufur
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/5/19 3pm vs. Heppner (Maupin)
L 0-3 Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm vs. Irrigon (Maupin)
W 3-0 League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. Sherman
W 3-2 League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Ione / Arlington
W 3-1 Non-League
Endowment
F 9/13/19 5:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 11:15am @ Elgin (Riverside Tournament - Riverside High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 1pm @ Stanfield (Riverside Tournament - Riverside High School)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 2:15pm vs. Echo (Riverside Tournament - Riverside High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 3:30pm @ Riverside (Riverside Tournament - Riverside High School)
L 2-3 League T 9/17/19 5pm @ Echo
W 3-0 League F 9/20/19 5pm vs. Condon
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 5pm @ Dufur
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 5pm vs. Mitchell / Spray
L 1-3 League R 10/3/19 5pm vs. Ione / Arlington
W 3-1 League F 10/4/19 5:30pm vs. Echo
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 9am @ North Clackamas Christian (Damascus Christian Tournament - Damascus Christian)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 11:15am vs. Alsea (Damascus Christian Tournament - Damascus Christian)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 2pm @ Elkton (Damascus Christian Tournament - Damascus Christian)
W 3-1 League T 10/8/19 5pm @ Sherman
W 3-1 League R 10/10/19 5pm @ Condon
W 3-2 Non-League F 10/11/19 6pm vs. Joseph
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 5pm @ Mitchell / Spray (Spray)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/26/19 11:30am @ Dufur (Big Sky District Tournament - Echo High School)
L 0-3 League Playoff
Tournament
S 10/26/19 4pm @ Echo (Big Sky District Tournament - Echo High School)
L 1-3 Playoff (1) W 10/30/19 6pm vs. Wallowa
OSAA 1A Rank
#17
Overall Record
19-11
League Record
10-2
Ranking Frozen
8:09 pm, Oct. 28, 2019
RPI Rank
#18
RPI Record
19-10
RPI Rating
559.002
WWP
0.657
OWP
0.506
Colley Rank
#15
Colley Record
18-8
Colley Rating
709.119
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/29 Irrigon (3A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.500 13-13 No
8/29 Stanfield (2A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 16-8 Yes
8/31 Griswold WA 1.2 1.2 0.143 3-18 Yes
8/31 Stanfield (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
9/3 Dufur WH 0.8 0.8 0.842 16-3 Yes
9/5 Heppner (2A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 12-15 Yes
9/5 Irrigon (3A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.500 13-13 No
9/10 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/12 Ione / Arlington WA 1.2 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
9/13 Dayville / Monument WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 5-10 Yes
9/14 Elgin WN 1.0 1.0 0.458 11-13 Yes
9/14 Stanfield (2A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.667 16-8 Yes
9/14 Echo LN 0.0 1.0 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/14 Riverside (3A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.190 4-17 No
9/17 Echo LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
9/20 Condon WH 0.8 0.8 0.231 3-10 Yes
9/24 Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.842 16-3 Yes
9/26 Mitchell / Spray WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/3 Ione / Arlington LH 0.0 1.2 0.471 8-9 Yes
10/4 Echo WH 0.8 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
10/5 North Clackamas Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
10/5 Alsea WN 1.0 1.0 0.607 17-11 Yes
10/5 Elkton WN 1.0 1.0 0.619 13-8 Yes
10/8 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.389 7-11 Yes
10/10 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.231 3-10 Yes
10/11 Joseph WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 15-12 Yes
10/17 Mitchell / Spray WA 1.2 1.2 0.000 0-12 Yes
10/26 Dufur WN 1.0 1.0 0.842 16-3 Yes
10/26 Echo LA 0.0 0.8 0.727 16-6 Yes
29 contests 19-10
(WP)
18.8 ÷ 28.6 = 0.657
(WWP)
14.675 ÷ 29 opponents = 0.506
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
0 Jennifer Best L 11 5-3
2 Sadie McCoy DS 9 5-5
4 Holly Miles MB/DS 10 5-8
5 Kylie Iverson S/RS 9 5-7
7 Hailey Anderson OH 10 5-8
8 Destiny Mora Lopez MB 11 5-11
10 Jade McCoy RS 11 5-6
11 C Laurynn Davis MB/OH 12 5-7
13 Ella Smith DS 9 5-7
14 C Reese Millis S/OH 12 5-5
15 Linnae Roeder OH 11 5-7
18 Abbie Silvey OH/MB 11 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 4:30pm @ Irrigon [JV] (Stanfield High School)
Done Non-League R 8/29/19 6pm @ Stanfield [JV]
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 11:30am vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] (Griswold High School)
Done Non-League
Neutral Site
S 8/31/19 1pm @ Stanfield [JV] (Helix High School)
Done League T 9/3/19 6:30pm vs. Dufur [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 3pm vs. Heppner [JV]
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 6pm vs. Irrigon [JV]
Done League T 9/10/19 6pm vs. Sherman [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done Non-League F 9/13/19 6:30pm vs. Dayville / Monument [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 7pm @ Echo [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ Dufur [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 6:30pm vs. Mitchell / Spray [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 6:30pm vs. Ione / Arlington [JV]
Done League F 10/4/19 6:30pm vs. Echo [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 10/5/19 9:30am @ Sherman [JV] (Sherman JV Invitational - Sherman High School)
Done League T 10/8/19 6:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done Non-League F 10/11/19 6:30pm vs. Joseph [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 6:30pm @ Mitchell / Spray [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ella Smith L 9 5-7
2 Lucie Huntley MB 10 5-9
3 Grace Jackson MB 10 5-9
4 Sadie McCoy RS 9 5-6
6 Lois Shetler RS/S 9 5-5
8 Lyla Bates OH 10 5-7
9 Vynnessa Martin OH 10 5-6
10 Kyla Frederick MB 12 5-7
11 Kodi Bates S/RS 9 5-6
12 Rosemary Ewing OH 10 5-6
13 Linnae Roeder OH 11 5-7
14 Kalysa Shetler OH 10 5-5
15 Charity Reckmann OH 9 5-6
16 Tracy Magill S 9 5-4




No Team Photo Found