Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-234x60-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-728x90-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad
Moda-1937-CSR-Ad-OSAA-160x600-E_Fall 2023_Proof1 Ad

Ione / Arlington Volleyball Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-6 Big Sky League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Dawn Eynetich
Asst. Coaches
Camie Crum, Kaylee Tilford
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-6 Big Sky League
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
23 / 16 on 16 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
22-4
League Record
10-1
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
618.433
RPI Rank
#8
Colley Record
19-3
Colley Rating
772.500
Colley Rank
#12

Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023

» Go Cardinals!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/2/23 3:30pm @ Dufur (Dufur Classic - Dufur High School)
W 3-1 Non-League T 9/5/23 4pm vs. Pilot Rock (Arlington HS)
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/7/23 4pm @ Griswold
W 3-0 Non-League
Neutral Site
R 9/7/23 5:30pm @ McLoughlin (Griswold High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 1:30pm vs. Riverside (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 2:30pm vs. Sherman (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/9/23 5:30pm @ Heppner (Helix Tournament - Griswold High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/12/23 5pm vs. Sherman (Ione High School)
W 3-0 League R 9/14/23 5pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/16/23 TBD vs. Central Christian (Condon Tourney - Condon High School)
W 3-1 League R 9/21/23 5pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Spray High School)
W 3-1 League S 9/23/23 10am vs. Dufur (Ione HS)
W 3-0 League S 9/23/23 1pm vs. Lyle / Wishram (Ione HS)
W 3-0 League T 9/26/23 5pm vs. Condon (Arlington HS)
W 3-0 League R 9/28/23 5pm @ Sherman
W 3-0 League
Neutral Site
S 9/30/23 Noon vs. Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat (South Wasco County HS)
L 1-3 League S 9/30/23 2pm @ South Wasco County
L 2-3 Non-League T 10/3/23 5pm vs. Weston-McEwen (Arlington HS)
W 3-0 League T 10/10/23 5pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler (Ione High School)
W 3-0 League R 10/12/23 5pm @ Condon
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 TBD vs. Lost River (Rally on the River - Umpqua Community College)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 2:15pm vs. Open Door Christian Acad. (Rally on the River - Umpqua Community College)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/14/23 6pm vs. Glide (Rally on the River - Umpqua Community College)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 Noon vs. Condon (Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
W 3-0 League Playoff
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/21/23 3pm @ South Wasco County (Big Sky District Tournament - Kurtz Gym The Dalles HS)
L 1-3 Playoff (1) W 10/25/23 6pm vs. Union (Ione High School)
OSAA 1A Rank
#11
Overall Record
22-4
League Record
10-1
Ranking Frozen
10:14 pm, Oct. 21, 2023
RPI Rank
#8
RPI Record
22-3
RPI Rating
618.433
WWP
0.880
OWP
0.478
Colley Rank
#12
Colley Record
19-3
Colley Rating
772.500
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/2 Dufur WA 1.2 1.2 0.611 11-7 Yes
9/5 Pilot Rock WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 11-11 Yes
9/7 Griswold WA 1.2 1.2 0.263 5-14 Yes
9/7 McLoughlin (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.412 7-10 No
9/9 Riverside (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.158 3-16 No
9/9 Sherman WN 1.0 1.0 0.429 9-12 Yes
9/9 Heppner (2A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/12 Sherman WH 0.8 0.8 0.429 9-12 Yes
9/14 Horizon Christian, Hood River WA 1.2 1.2 0.158 3-16 Yes
9/16 Central Christian LN 0.0 1.0 0.542 13-11 Yes
9/21 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/23 Dufur WH 0.8 0.8 0.611 11-7 Yes
9/23 Lyle / Wishram WH 0.8 0.8 0.063 1-15 Yes
9/26 Condon WH 0.8 0.8 0.688 11-5 Yes
9/28 Sherman WA 1.2 1.2 0.429 9-12 Yes
9/30 Glenwood / Trout Lake / Klickitat WN 1.0 1.0 0.313 5-11 Yes
9/30 South Wasco County LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 20-10 Yes
10/3 Weston-McEwen (2A) LH 0.0 1.2 0.333 8-16 Yes
10/10 Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
10/12 Condon WA 1.2 1.2 0.688 11-5 Yes
10/14 Lost River WN 1.0 1.0 0.800 16-4 Yes
10/14 Open Door Christian Acad. WN 1.0 1.0 0.636 14-8 Yes
10/14 Glide (3A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.250 4-12 No
10/21 Condon WN 1.0 1.0 0.688 11-5 Yes
10/21 South Wasco County WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 20-10 Yes
25 contests 22-3
(WP)
22.0 ÷ 25.0 = 0.880
(WWP)
11.940 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.478
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Grace Claughton 12
2 Najiah Knight 11
3 Elizabeth Doherty 10
5 Calli Troutman 12
6 Phegley Padberg 9
7 Analisa Valdez 12
12 Savannah Blagg 10
14 Novalee Campbell 9
15 Kelly Doherty 12
17 Victoria De La Torre 11
20 Noelia Ramirez 10
21 Jolene Serrano 12
27 Kaitlyn Hooper 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/5/23 5:30pm vs. Pilot Rock [JV] (Arlington HS)
Done League T 9/12/23 6:30pm vs. Sherman [JV] (Ione High School)
W 2-0 League R 9/14/23 6:30pm @ Horizon Christian, Hood River [JV]
Done League T 9/19/23 5pm @ Bickleton [JV]
Done League R 9/21/23 6:30pm @ Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] (TBD)
Done League F 9/22/23 4pm vs. South Wasco County [JV]
Done League F 9/22/23 6pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV]
Done League T 9/26/23 6:30pm vs. Condon [JV] (Arlington HS)
Done League R 9/28/23 6:30pm @ Sherman [JV]
Done Non-League T 10/3/23 6:30pm vs. Weston-McEwen [JV] (Arlington HS)
Done League T 10/10/23 6:30pm vs. Spray / Mitchell / Wheeler [JV] (Ione High School)
Done League R 10/12/23 6:30pm @ Condon [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3 Elizabeth Doherty 10
4 Miley Strzelewicz 9
9 Brindlee Tucker 9
10 Janielle Bartee 9
11 Brionna Serrano 10
12 Savannah Blagg 10
13 Keltie Rietmann 9
14 Novalee Campbell 9
16 Ella Sumner 9
20 Noelia Ramirez 10
27 Kaitlyn Hooper 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 10/5/23 6pm vs. Bickleton [JV2] (Arlington HS)
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found