Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
OnPoint Savers2_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Sheldon Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Martine Wodke
Asst. Coach
Lori Mendenhall Lee
JV Head Coach
Chelsea Fosback
JV2 Head Coach
Haley Meili
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Emerald Empire Volleyball Officials
Varsity Contests
25 / 26 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
19-6
League Record
8-0
OSAA Rank
#4
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
719.845
RPI Rank
#1
Colley Record
17-5
Colley Rating
957.479
Colley Rank
#5

Last Calculated
10:39 am, Oct. 20, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 9am @ Summit
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 3:30am @ Bend (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mountain View High School) 8:30am TBD
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 5pm vs. Ridgeview (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mountain View High School)
W 3-0 Non-League T 9/3/19 6:45pm vs. Thurston
W 3-0 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:45pm @ Barlow
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 9:15am @ Sunset (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 10am vs. Clackamas (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 11:30am @ Mountainside (Central Catholic Tournament - The Hoop in Salem)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 3:30pm @ Central Catholic (Central Catholic Tournament - Central Catholic - The Hoop in Salem)
L 1-3 Non-League F 9/13/19 4pm @ Ridgeview
L 0-3 Non-League
Neutral Site
F 9/13/19 5:30pm @ Summit (Ridgeview High School)
W 3-2 Non-League
Endowment
T 9/17/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene
W 3-0 League R 9/19/19 6:45pm @ North Medford 11:45am 12:30pm 1am
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:45pm @ Roseburg 2pm 2:30pm 10:30pm
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:45pm vs. South Medford
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 2pm @ Summit (South Albany State Preview - South Albany)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 4:30pm vs. Central Catholic (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 6pm vs. Jesuit (South Albany State Preview - Albany Boys & Girls Club)
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:45pm @ Grants Pass 12:15pm 1pm TBD
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 12:30pm @ Carondelet (CA) {22-6} (Viking Classic - Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/5/19 2:30pm @ Pleasant Grove (CA) {9-8} (Viking Classic - Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 4:30pm @ Woodcreek (CA) {17-6} (Viking Classic - Pleasant Valley High, Chico CA)
W 3-0 League T 10/8/19 6:45pm vs. South Eugene
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 6:45pm vs. North Medford
W 3-1 League T 10/15/19 6:45pm vs. Roseburg
W 3-0 League R 10/17/19 6:45pm @ South Medford Noon 12:30pm 1am
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:45pm vs. Grants Pass
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:45pm @ South Eugene
OSAA 6A Rank
#4
Overall Record
19-6
League Record
8-0
Last Calculated
10:39 am, Oct. 20, 2019
RPI Rank
#1
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
719.845
WWP
0.770
OWP
0.693
Colley Rank
#5
Colley Record
17-5
Colley Rating
957.479
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Bend WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
8/30 Ridgeview (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.857 18-3 Yes
9/3 Thurston (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.706 12-5 Yes
9/5 Barlow WA 1.2 1.2 0.409 9-13 Yes
9/7 Sunset WN 1.0 1.0 0.789 15-4 Yes
9/7 Clackamas WN 1.0 1.0 0.708 17-7 Yes
9/7 Mountainside LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 18-6 Yes
9/7 Central Catholic LN 0.0 1.0 0.909 20-2 Yes
9/13 Ridgeview (5A) LA 0.0 0.8 0.857 18-3 Yes
9/13 Summit LN 0.0 1.0 0.737 14-5 Yes
9/17 South Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.818 18-4 Yes
9/19 North Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.765 13-4 Yes
9/24 Roseburg WA 1.2 1.2 0.389 7-11 Yes
9/26 South Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.563 9-7 Yes
9/28 Summit WN 1.0 1.0 0.737 14-5 Yes
9/28 Central Catholic WN 1.0 1.0 0.909 20-2 Yes
9/28 Jesuit LN 0.0 1.0 0.818 18-4 Yes
10/1 Grants Pass WA 1.2 1.2 0.263 5-14 Yes
10/5 Carondelet (CA) LN 0.0 1.0 0.786 22-6 No
10/5 Pleasant Grove (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.529 9-8 No
10/5 Woodcreek (CA) WN 1.0 1.0 0.739 17-6 No
10/8 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.818 18-4 Yes
10/10 North Medford WH 0.8 0.8 0.765 13-4 Yes
10/15 Roseburg WH 0.8 0.8 0.389 7-11 Yes
10/17 South Medford WA 1.2 1.2 0.563 9-7 Yes
25 contests 19-6
(WP)
19.4 ÷ 25.2 = 0.770
(WWP)
17.323 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.693
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Kaitlyn Wood OH/MB 9 5-10
2/2 Anna Poole L/DS 12 5-6
3/3 Natalie Schnoor L/DS 12 5-4
4/4 Josie Peters OH 11 5-8
5/5 Hannah Ledgerwood S 11 5-6
6/6 Olivia Santee OH/MB 10 5-11
7/7 Savannah Schwindt OH 11 5-10
8/8 Ally Winkler OH/OP 12 5-11
9/9 Keira Vaughn MB/OH 10 5-10
12/12 Alayna Hughes OH/DS 10 5-8
13/13 Kyla Glaser S/DS 11 5-5
14/14 Beaux Bruegman S/OP 9 5-10
15/15 Caroline Capper MB 11 5-10
17/17 Reilly Kelty OH 12 6-2
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 5:15pm vs. Thurston [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 7pm @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5:15pm @ North Medford [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Harrisburg [JV] (Sheldon JV Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD @ Grants Pass [JV] (Sheldon JV Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Thurston [JV] (Sheldon JV Tournament - Sheldon HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 8am vs. Churchill [JV] (Sheldon JV Tournament - Sheldon High School)
Done League T 9/24/19 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5:15pm vs. North Medford [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Stella Williams OH/OP 9 5-6
4/4 Jenna Price DS/L 11 5-3
7/7 Gwen Fife MB/OH 9 5-9
8/8 Emma Jensen DS/L 10 5-6
9/9 Milena Holub OH/MB 9 6-0
10/10 Ella Ritchie S 10 5-6
11/11 Kassidy Willow OH/OP 9 5-8
12/12 Gabbie Harms MB/OP 9 5-9
14/14 Elle Bruegman OH 9 5-8
16/16 Olivia Utley DS/L 10 5-6
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League T 9/3/19 5:15pm vs. Thurston [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 7pm @ TBD (Springfield Tournament - Springfield)
Done Non-League T 9/17/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5:15pm @ North Medford [FR]
Done League T 9/24/19 5:15pm @ Roseburg [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm vs. South Medford [JV2]
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm @ Grants Pass [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 5:15pm vs. South Eugene [JV2]
Done League R 10/10/19 5:15pm vs. North Medford [FR]
Done League T 10/15/19 5:15pm vs. Roseburg [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:15pm @ South Medford [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 5:15pm vs. Grants Pass [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5:15pm @ South Eugene [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Jaidyn Sprouse DS/OH 9 5-7
2/2 Aaliyah Gaboriault DS/S 9 5-2
3/3 Tori Line OH/S 9 5-6
4/4 Grace Williams OH/MB 9 5-5
5/5 Ava Montagna OH/OP 10 5-7
15/15 Kyleigh Cooke S 9 5-3
16/16 Maia Contreras OP 9 5-5
20/20 Keahna Ranck MB/OP 10 5-10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found