Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
RTA_728x90.jpg Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Pendleton Volleyball Program

School
Classification
5A (Public)
Regular District
5A-4 Intermountain Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Amanda Lapp
Asst. Coaches
Lizzy Ridley, Sonia Cooley
JV Head Coach
Jen Thul
JV2 Head Coach
Khadija Neumeyer
Program Information
Classification
5A (2019-20)
League
5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Officials
Blue Mountain Volleyball
Varsity Contests
18 / 17 on 17 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
10-9
League Record
6-4
OSAA Rank
#11
RPI Record
10-8
RPI Rating
548.354
RPI Rank
#11
Colley Record
10-7
Colley Rating
625.108
Colley Rank
#11

Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (Redmond Jamboree - Ridgeview High School, Redmond)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
F 8/30/19 2pm vs. Sisters (Mountain View Varsity Invite - Mountain View High School)
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/5/19 6:30pm @ La Grande 2:10pm 2:25pm
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 TBD @ Sandpoint (ID) {5-10} (Judy Fong Memorial - Lewiston High School)
W 3-1 Non-League M 9/16/19 6:30pm vs. Baker
W 3-1 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm @ Redmond 10:25am 10:40am
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Southridge (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
L 0-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/21/19 4pm @ South Eugene (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
L 1-3 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm @ The Dalles 1:25pm 1:40pm
L 0-3 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm vs. Crook County
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 3pm @ Newberg (Westview Tournament - Westview High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. Hood River Valley
L 0-3 League R 10/3/19 6:30pm @ Ridgeview 10:25am 10:40am
W 3-0 Non-League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. La Grande
W 3-1 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm vs. Redmond
W 3-1 League T 10/15/19 6:30pm vs. The Dalles
W 3-2 League R 10/17/19 6:30pm @ Crook County 10:25am 10:40am
W 3-1 League T 10/22/19 6:30pm @ Hood River Valley 1:20pm 1:35pm
L 0-3 League R 10/24/19 6:30pm vs. Ridgeview
L 0-3 Playoff (1) S 11/2/19 Noon @ North Eugene
OSAA 5A Rank
#11
Overall Record
10-9
League Record
6-4
Ranking Frozen
11:17 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#11
RPI Record
10-8
RPI Rating
548.354
WWP
0.551
OWP
0.547
Colley Rank
#11
Colley Record
10-7
Colley Rating
625.108
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
8/30 Sisters (4A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.917 22-2 Yes
9/5 La Grande (4A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.864 19-3 Yes
9/7 Sandpoint (ID) LN 0.0 1.0 0.333 5-10 No
9/16 Baker (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.444 8-10 Yes
9/19 Redmond WA 1.2 1.2 0.333 6-12 Yes
9/21 Southridge (6A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.053 1-18 Yes
9/21 South Eugene (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.680 17-8 Yes
9/24 The Dalles LA 0.0 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
9/26 Crook County LH 0.0 1.2 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/28 Newberg (6A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.682 15-7 Yes
10/1 Hood River Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/3 Ridgeview LA 0.0 0.8 0.826 19-4 Yes
10/8 La Grande (4A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.864 19-3 Yes
10/10 Redmond WH 0.8 0.8 0.333 6-12 Yes
10/15 The Dalles WH 0.8 0.8 0.556 10-8 Yes
10/17 Crook County WA 1.2 1.2 0.720 18-7 Yes
10/22 Hood River Valley WA 1.2 1.2 0.071 1-13 Yes
10/24 Ridgeview LH 0.0 1.2 0.826 19-4 Yes
18 contests 10-8
(WP)
9.8 ÷ 17.8 = 0.551
(WWP)
9.849 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.547
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Zoe Jones OH 12 5-7
2 Brooklynn Lunny OP/DS 12 5-8
3 Callie Umbarger OP 11 5-8
4 Emma House OH/DS 11 5-5
5 Sauren Garton OH/S 10 5-9
6 Carissa Cooley L 12 5-4
7 Josie Wilson MB 11 5-9
8 DeLaney Duchek DS 11 5-5
9 Sami Spriet S/DS 12 5-6
10 Daisy Jenness MB 10 5-9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (Redmond HS)
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 5pm @ La Grande [JV]
Done Non-League S 9/7/19 TBD @ Genesee (ID)
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 5:15pm vs. Baker [JV]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ The Dalles [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm vs. Crook County [JV]
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 TBD @ Hood River Valley [JV] (Hood River Tournament - Hood River)
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Ridgeview [JV]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 9:30am @ Powder Valley [JV] (Mid-Season JV VB Tourney - Powder Valley)
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 5:15pm vs. La Grande [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. Redmond [JV]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:15pm @ Crook County [JV]
Done League T 10/22/19 5:15pm @ Hood River Valley [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Ridgeview [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Faith Broadfoot MB 10 5-10
2 Akira Gomez DS 10 5-3
3 Kinley McAnally DS 10 5-6
4 Delaney Ellis OH 10 5-6
5 Nora Yoshioka DS 10 5-3
6 Sarah House OH/DS 10 5-6
7 Allie Galloway S 10 5-5
8 Ella Chrisman OP 10 5-10
9 Sammie Wilks S 9 5-5
10 Muriel Jones-Hoisington MB/OH 10
11 Chloe Taber OP/S 10 5-6
14 Keirsen Spencer MB/OH 9 5-10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree R 8/29/19 TBD vs. TBD (Redmond)
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4pm @ La Grande [FR]
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 5:15pm vs. Baker [JV2]
Done League R 9/19/19 5pm @ Redmond [JV2]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm @ The Dalles [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 5:15pm vs. Crook County [FR]
Done Jamboree S 9/28/19 TBD vs. TBD (St. Helens High School)
Done League T 10/1/19 5:15pm vs. Hood River Valley [FR]
Done League R 10/3/19 5pm @ Ridgeview [FR]
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 5:15pm vs. La Grande [JV2]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. Redmond [JV2]
Done League T 10/15/19 5pm vs. The Dalles [JV2]
Done League R 10/17/19 5:15pm @ Crook County [FR]
Done League T 10/22/19 5:15pm @ Hood River Valley [FR]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm vs. Ridgeview [FR]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Aubrey Lehnert S 9 5-7
2 Caddie-Jack Rueber DS/OH 9 5-5
3 Olivia Elrod MB 9 5-8
6 Lexi Thompson OH 9 5-6
7 Kate Hill MB 9 5-8
8 McKenna Harrington OP/S 10 5-6
9 Elsie Zaugg OH 9 5-6
10 Searra Strong DS 9 5-6
13 Chloe Gray DS 9 5-8
14 Kylee Henderson OH/S 9 5-7




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found