Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
OnPoint_Access_728x90.png Ad
OnPoint_Savers_160X600.png Ad

Oregon City Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erica Frafjord
Asst. Coach
Doug Keightley
JV Head Coach
Sara Wilcox
JV2 Head Coach
Gabi Rush
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Brittany Carter, Lindsay Smith
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
4 / 24 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
3-1
League Record
2-0
OSAA Rank
#13
RPI Record
3-1
RPI Rating
587.500
RPI Rank
#13
Colley Record
3-1
Colley Rating
685.294
Colley Rank
#13

Last Calculated
3:39 am, Sep. 17, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League T 9/10/19 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Canby
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 2:30pm @ Wilsonville (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 4pm @ North Medford (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
Scheduled
League T 9/17/19 6:30pm @ West Linn
Scheduled
League R 9/19/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Thurston (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Centennial (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 8am vs. South Salem (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 8am vs. Aloha (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 9am vs. Gresham (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 10am vs. Jefferson, Portland (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
League T 9/24/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
Scheduled
League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ Tigard
Scheduled
League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
Scheduled
League R 10/3/19 6:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/5/19 8am vs. Glencoe (Glencoe Tournament - Glencoe High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Canby
Scheduled
League R 10/10/19 6:30pm vs. West Linn
Scheduled
League M 10/14/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
Scheduled
League W 10/16/19 6:30pm @ Tualatin
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 10/19/19 8am vs. West Linn (West Linn Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/22/19 6:30pm vs. Tigard
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
OSAA 6A Rank
#13
Overall Record
3-1
League Record
2-0
Last Calculated
3:39 am, Sep. 17, 2019
RPI Rank
#13
RPI Record
3-1
RPI Rating
587.500
WWP
0.750
OWP
0.500
Colley Rank
#13
Colley Record
3-1
Colley Rating
685.294
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/10 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.000 0-5 Yes
9/12 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 2-2 Yes
9/14 Wilsonville (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 1.000 4-0 Yes
9/14 North Medford WN 1.0 1.0 0.500 2-2 Yes
4 contests 3-1
(WP)
3.0 ÷ 4.0 = 0.750
(WWP)
2.000 ÷ 4 opponents = 0.500
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Madison Hornback 12
2 Sam Keightley 9
3 Jenna Houseworth 12
4 Katie Weaver 12
5 Ali Brown 12
6 Madison Wilcox 11
7 Anna Gatitskey 12
8 Savannah Richmond-Breeding 11
9 Emma Pruitt 10
10 Abby Bareksten 11
11 Anessa Chirgwin 12
14 Kailee Walker 12




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 TBD vs. Centennial [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am vs. Aloha [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am vs. South Salem [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Jamboree S 9/7/19 8am vs. Estacada [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 9am vs. Beaverton [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/17/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/3/19 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Scheduled
League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Scheduled
League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ava Condit 10
2 Kaia Judd 10
3 Emma Cereghino 10
6 Lauren Lynch 10
7 Brooke Lambert 10
8 Brynna Linker 9
10 Savannah Zumwalt 10
12 Calista Henricksen 11
13 Hailey Charriere 11
15 Keely Stricker 10
16 Anna Henry 9
17 Dimitra Protopapas 10
18 Kate Buehrig 10




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 8am vs. Centennial [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
League T 9/17/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. Westview [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 8am vs. Centennial [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ Mountainside [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 9/29/19 TBD vs. Parkrose [JV2] (Oregon City JV2 Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/3/19 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Scheduled
League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Scheduled
Non-League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Scheduled
League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Scheduled
League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 McKenna Moore 9
2 Grace Loeb 9
3 Paige Baker 9
4 Elise Chirgwin 9
5 Paige Schmidt 9
6 Milena Hubbell 10
8 Hannah Scott-Medlock 9
9 Keira Davies 9
10 Gennacy Payne 9
11 Grace Bradford 9
12 Emily Lambert 10
14 Kyla Hollenbeck 9




No Team Photo Found
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 TBD vs. West Salem [FR] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Scheduled
Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. McMinnville [FR] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Scheduled
League T 10/1/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Scheduled
League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Azalinn Ennis 9
2 Reese Wakeman 9
3 Ava Martin 9
4/7 Erin Whitehill 9
5 Madelyn Hoyt 9
6 Jennalyn Shimel 9
8 Michelle Walters 9
9 Elena Stover 9
10 Molly McCoy 9
11 Adrienne Graf 9
13 Catherine Carver 9
14 Nathalia Aguilar 9
15 Loretta Foster 9
16 Aubrey Lu 9




No Team Photo Found