Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ve-banner-ads-234x60.png Ad
Moda Health Ad
NFHS Network Ad

Oregon City Volleyball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-5 Three Rivers League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Erica Frafjord
Asst. Coach
Doug Keightley
Manager
Taylor Hendrix
JV Head Coach
Sara Wilcox
JV Asst. Coach
Mike Jensen
JV Manager
Meghan Meghan
JV2 Head Coach
Gabi Rush
JV2 Asst. Coaches
Brittany Carter, Lindsay Smith
JV2 Manager
Trenten Cooney
Program Information
Classification
6A (2019-20)
League
6A-5 Three Rivers League
Officials
Greater Portland Volleyball Officials Association
Varsity Contests
25 / 18 on 18 dates
Ranking Information
Overall Record
20-7
League Record
11-3
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
639.748
RPI Rank
#10
Colley Record
19-6
Colley Rating
877.900
Colley Rank
#8

Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-0 League T 9/10/19 6:30pm vs. St. Mary's Academy
W 3-0 League R 9/12/19 6:30pm @ Canby
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 2:30pm @ Wilsonville (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/14/19 4pm @ North Medford (Tualatin Tournament - Tualatin High School)
L 1-3 League T 9/17/19 6:30pm @ West Linn
L 2-3 League R 9/19/19 6:30pm vs. Lake Oswego
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Putnam (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 TBD vs. Tualatin (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
W 2-1 Non-League
Tournament
S 9/21/19 6pm vs. South Eugene (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
W 3-0 League T 9/24/19 6:30pm vs. Tualatin
W 3-0 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ Tigard
W 3-1 League T 10/1/19 6:30pm vs. Lakeridge
W 3-0 League R 10/3/19 6:45pm @ St. Mary's Academy
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
S 10/5/19 8am @ Glencoe (Glencoe Tournament - Glencoe High School)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 2pm vs. Churchill (Glencoe Tournament - Glencoe HS)
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/5/19 5pm vs. Sherwood (Glencoe Tournament - Glencoe HS)
W 3-2 League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Canby
L 0-3 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm vs. West Linn
W 3-1 League M 10/14/19 6:30pm @ Lake Oswego
W 3-0 League W 10/16/19 6:30pm @ Tualatin
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 3pm @ Wilsonville (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 4pm vs. Canby (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
L 1-2 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 10/19/19 5pm @ Mountainside (West Linn Tournament - West Linn High School)
W 3-0 League T 10/22/19 6:30pm vs. Tigard
W 3-0 League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge
W 3-2 Playoff (1) W 10/30/19 6:30pm vs. West Salem
L 2-3 Playoff (2) S 11/2/19 5pm @ Summit
OSAA 6A Rank
#9
Overall Record
20-7
League Record
11-3
Ranking Frozen
9:52 pm, Oct. 26, 2019
RPI Rank
#10
RPI Record
19-6
RPI Rating
639.748
WWP
0.752
OWP
0.579
Colley Rank
#8
Colley Record
19-6
Colley Rating
877.900
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/10 St. Mary's Academy WH 0.8 0.8 0.130 3-20 Yes
9/12 Canby WA 1.2 1.2 0.750 12-4 Yes
9/14 Wilsonville (5A) LN 0.0 1.0 0.947 18-1 Yes
9/14 North Medford WN 1.0 1.0 0.750 15-5 Yes
9/17 West Linn LA 0.0 0.8 0.783 18-5 Yes
9/19 Lake Oswego LH 0.0 1.2 0.579 11-8 Yes
9/21 Putnam (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.294 5-12 Yes
9/21 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/21 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.720 18-7 Yes
9/24 Tualatin WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 8-8 Yes
9/26 Tigard WA 1.2 1.2 0.235 4-13 Yes
10/1 Lakeridge WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 16-10 Yes
10/3 St. Mary's Academy WA 1.2 1.2 0.130 3-20 Yes
10/5 Glencoe WA 1.2 1.2 0.550 11-9 Yes
10/5 Churchill (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.444 8-10 Yes
10/5 Sherwood WN 1.0 1.0 0.667 14-7 Yes
10/8 Canby WH 0.8 0.8 0.750 12-4 Yes
10/10 West Linn LH 0.0 1.2 0.783 18-5 Yes
10/14 Lake Oswego WA 1.2 1.2 0.579 11-8 Yes
10/16 Tualatin WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 8-8 Yes
10/19 Wilsonville (5A) WN 1.0 1.0 0.947 18-1 Yes
10/19 Canby LN 0.0 1.0 0.750 12-4 Yes
10/19 Mountainside LN 0.0 1.0 0.760 19-6 Yes
10/22 Tigard WH 0.8 0.8 0.235 4-13 Yes
10/24 Lakeridge WA 1.2 1.2 0.615 16-10 Yes
25 contests 19-6
(WP)
18.8 ÷ 25.0 = 0.752
(WWP)
14.515 ÷ 25 opponents = 0.581
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Madison Hornback 12
2 Sam Keightley 9
3 Jenna Houseworth 12
4 Katie Weaver 12
5 Ali Brown 12
6 Madison Wilcox 11
7 Anna Gatitsky 12
8 Savannah Richmond-Breeding 11
9 Emma Pruitt 10
10 Abby Bareksten 11
11 Anessa Chirgwin 12
12 Emma Cereghino 10
13 Dimitra Protopapas 10
14 Kailee Walker 12
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 TBD vs. Centennial [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am vs. Aloha [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/7/19 8am vs. South Salem [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Jamboree S 9/7/19 8am vs. Estacada [JV]
W 2-0 Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/7/19 9am vs. Beaverton [JV] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League T 9/10/19 5pm vs. St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Canby [JV]
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 9/26/19 5pm @ Tigard [JV]
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV]
Done League R 10/3/19 5:30pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Ava Condit 10
2 Kaia Judd 10
3 Emma Cereghino 10
6 Lauren Lynch 10
7 Brooke Lambert 10
8 Brynna Linker 9
10 Savannah Zumwalt 10
12 Calista Henricksen 11
13 Hailey Charriere 11
15 Keely Stricker 10
16 Anna Henry 9
17 Dimitra Protopapas 10
18 Kate Buehrig 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done League R 9/12/19 5pm @ Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/14/19 8am vs. Centennial [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done League T 9/17/19 5pm @ West Linn [JV2]
Done League T 9/24/19 5pm vs. Tualatin [JV2]
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ Tigard [JV2]
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. Westview [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 8am vs. Centennial [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am @ Mountainside [JV2] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
Su 9/29/19 TBD vs. Parkrose [JV2] (Oregon City JV2 Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Done League T 10/1/19 5pm vs. Lakeridge [JV2]
Done League R 10/3/19 4:15pm @ St. Mary's Academy [JV2]
Done League T 10/8/19 5pm vs. Canby [JV2]
Done Non-League T 10/8/19 6:30pm vs. Gladstone [JV2]
Done League R 10/10/19 5pm vs. West Linn [JV2]
Done League M 10/14/19 5pm @ Lake Oswego [JV2]
Done League W 10/16/19 5pm @ Tualatin [JV2]
Done League R 10/24/19 5pm @ Lakeridge [JV2]
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 McKenna Moore 9
2 Grace Loeb 9
3 Paige Baker 9
4 Elise Chirgwin 9
5 Paige Schmidt 9
6 Milena Hubbell 10
8 Hannah Scott-Medlock 9
9 Keira Davies 9
10 Gennacy Payne 9
11 Grace Bradford 9
12 Emily Lambert 10
14 Kyla Hollenbeck 9
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League
Tournament
S 9/28/19 TBD vs. West Salem [FR] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City HS)
Done Non-League
Tournament
Neutral Site
S 9/28/19 8am vs. McMinnville [FR] (Oregon City Tournament - Oregon City High School)
Done League T 10/1/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR]
Done League R 10/24/19 6:30pm @ Lakeridge [FR] (Upper Gym)
# C Name Position Grade Height
1 Azalinn Ennis 9
2 Reese Wakeman 9
3 Ava Martin 9
4/7 Erin Whitehill 9
5 Madelyn Hoyt 9
6 Jennalyn Shimel 9
8 Michelle Walters 9
9 Elena Stover 9
10 Molly McCoy 9
11 Adrienne Graf 9
13 Catherine Carver 9
14 Nathalia Aguilar 9
15 Loretta Foster 9
16 Aubrey Lu 9