Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wilson Sporting Goods Ad
Wendys AOTW 728x90 Ad
Les Schwab Team of the Month 160x600 Ad

Hidden Valley Boys Soccer Program

School
Classification
4A (Public)
Regular District
4A-5 Skyline Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Robert Saunders
Asst. Coaches
Ian Hernandez, Jason Kellogg, Jeremiah Shipley, Mitch Matheny
JV Asst. Coach
Ian MacGregor
Program Information
Classification
4A (2019-20)
League
4A-5 Skyline Conference
Officials
Southern Oregon Soccer
Varsity Contests
14 / 14
Ranking Information
Overall Record
11-4-1
League Record
6-3-1
OSAA Rank
#9
RPI Record
10-3-1
RPI Rating
581.384
RPI Rank
#12
Colley Record
10-3-1
Colley Rating
727.261
Colley Rank
#7

Ranking Frozen
11:18 pm, Oct. 29, 2019

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
W 3-2 Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm vs. Philomath
W 5-0 Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm vs. Cottage Grove
W 3-0 Non-League
Endowment
M 9/16/19 7pm @ Crater 2pm 2:15pm 11pm
W 7-0 Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. Junction City
L 0-2 League R 9/26/19 6:30pm @ North Valley 2:19pm 2:45pm 8pm
T 1-1 League M 9/30/19 4:30pm vs. Phoenix
W 4-0 League R 10/3/19 4:30pm vs. Mazama
W 4-0 League M 10/7/19 6:30pm @ Klamath Union (Steens Sports Park) 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
W 3-0 League R 10/10/19 6:30pm @ Henley 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
W 2-0 League M 10/14/19 4:30pm vs. North Valley
L 1-4 League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Phoenix (Colver field) 2pm 2:15pm 9pm
L 1-3 League M 10/21/19 4:30pm @ Mazama 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
W 9-0 League R 10/24/19 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union
W 9-0 League M 10/28/19 6:45pm vs. Henley (Senior Recognition Night)
W 3-1 Play-In S 11/2/19 12:30pm vs. Philomath
L 0-1 Playoff (1) W 11/6/19 6pm @ McLoughlin
OSAA 4A Rank
#9
Overall Record
11-4-1
League Record
6-3-1
Ranking Frozen
11:18 pm, Oct. 29, 2019
RPI Rank
#12
RPI Record
10-3-1
RPI Rating
581.384
WWP
0.774
OWP
0.478
Colley Rank
#7
Colley Record
10-3-1
Colley Rating
727.261
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
9/5 Philomath WH 0.8 0.8 0.615 8-5 Yes
9/10 Cottage Grove WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 8-4 Yes
9/16 Crater (5A) WA 1.2 1.2 0.385 4-7-2 Yes
9/19 Junction City WH 0.8 0.8 0.269 3-9-1 Yes
9/26 North Valley LA 0.0 0.8 0.667 7-3-2 Yes
9/30 Phoenix TH 0.4 0.8 0.875 10-1-1 Yes
10/3 Mazama WH 0.8 0.8 0.083 1-11 Yes
10/7 Klamath Union WA 1.2 1.2 0.250 3-9 Yes
10/10 Henley WA 1.2 1.2 0.500 6-6 Yes
10/14 North Valley WH 0.8 0.8 0.667 7-3-2 Yes
10/17 Phoenix LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 10-1-1 Yes
10/21 Mazama LA 0.0 0.8 0.083 1-11 Yes
10/24 Klamath Union WH 0.8 0.8 0.250 3-9 Yes
10/28 Henley WH 0.8 0.8 0.500 6-6 Yes
14 contests 10-3-1
(WP)
9.6 ÷ 12.4 = 0.774
(WWP)
6.686 ÷ 14 opponents = 0.478
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
00/00 Spencer Fiske GK 10
1/1 Tristan Winkler M 9
2/2 Andy Begin M 11
3/3 Alex Burns D/M 12
4/4 Ashton Marchington M 10
5/5 Theo Bergman F/M 10
6/6 Colin Sinsabaugh M 12
7/7 Daniel Beachy D/M 12
8/8 Matthew Thurman M/D 11
9/9 Ethan Schaefer D/M 12
10/10 Johnny Byrd D/M 12
11/11 Ronan Hodge F/M 10
12/12 Noah Sullivan M 12
14/14 Cole Christian M 11
15/15 Gavin McLaughlin D 11
16/16 Joaquin Martinez M 9
17/17 Conner Wright M 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Jamboree
Tournament
Neutral Site
R 8/29/19 9:30am vs. TBD (Grants Pass Jamboree - Grants Pass High School) 8am
Done Non-League R 9/5/19 4:30pm vs. Philomath [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done Non-League T 9/10/19 4:30pm vs. Cottage Grove [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done Non-League M 9/16/19 4:30pm @ Crater [JV] (Anhorn Field) 2pm 2:15pm 11pm
W 9-1 Non-League R 9/19/19 4:30pm vs. Junction City [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League R 9/26/19 4:30pm @ North Valley [JV] (Manzanita Elementary) 2:20pm 2:45pm 8pm
Done League M 9/30/19 4:30pm vs. Phoenix [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League R 10/3/19 4:30pm vs. Mazama [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League M 10/7/19 4:30pm @ Klamath Union [JV] (Conger Field (Conger Elementary School)) 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
Done League R 10/10/19 4:30pm @ Henley [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
Done League M 10/14/19 4:30pm vs. North Valley [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League R 10/17/19 4:30pm @ Phoenix [JV] 2pm 2:15pm 9pm
Done League M 10/21/19 4:30pm @ Mazama [JV] 12:15pm 12:30pm 11pm
Done League R 10/24/19 4:30pm vs. Klamath Union [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
Done League M 10/28/19 4:30pm vs. Henley [JV] (Erik Pipher field (8550 New Hope Rd)) 2:45pm 3pm
# C Name Position Grade Height
2/2 Ashton Marchington 10
3/3 Trystan Mathews 10
4/4 James Blanton 10
5/5 Lukas Dubuc 9
6/6 Lucas Cross 11
8/8 Tristen Winkler 9
9/9 Joaquin Martinez 9
12/12 Walker Wallace 9
13/13 Hunter Krouse 10
14/14 Connor Daily 10
15/15 Conner Wright 10
16/16 Quintin Reardon 9
17/17 Gamma Duenas 10
18/18 Aidan Shearer 10
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
No contests have been added to this schedule, yet.
# C Name Position Grade Height
No player information to display, yet.




No Team Photo Found