Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Moda Health Ad
Social Media Ad
U.S. Marines Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
3
2
Sunset
@
Westview

22-25, 17-25, 25-10, 25-23, 15-11
6:45pm
3
2
Beaverton
@
Aloha

6:45pm
1
3
Mountainside
@
Jesuit

25-21, 25-19, 20-25, 25-8

6A-5 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
0
3
St. Mary's Academy
@
Lakeridge

25-18, 25-17, 30-28
6:30pm
3
0
West Linn
@
Oregon City

25-21, 25-17, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Canby
@
Tigard

25-14, 25-13, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Tualatin
@
Lake Oswego

25-22, 25-21, 25-18

6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference

6:30pm
1
3
McKay
@
Mountain View

25-13, 25-10, 24-26, 25-19
6:30pm
1
3
South Salem
@
Bend

14-25, 25-11, 25-14, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
McNary
@
West Salem

25-19, 25-23, 25-20
6:30pm
0
3
Sprague
@
Summit

25-22, 25-19, 27-25

6A-7 Southwest Conference

6:45pm
1
3
Grants Pass
@
South Medford

25-18, 22-25, 25-22, 27-25
6:45pm
0
3
North Medford
@
Sheldon

31-29, 25-16, 25-16

5A-2 Midwestern League

5:15pm
3
0
North Bend
@
Springfield

25-20, 25-16, 25-12
5:45pm
0
3
Willamette
@
Ashland

25-7, 25-17, 25-19

5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference

5pm
0
3
Lebanon
@
West Albany

25-11, 25-14, 25-5
6pm
3
2
Crescent Valley
@
Dallas

16-25, 25-21, 13-25, 25-21, 15-13
6pm
0
3
South Albany
@
Corvallis

25-18, 25-20, 25-23
6pm
0
3
Silverton
@
Central

27-25, 25-18, 25-15

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6:30pm
1
3
Redmond
@
Pendleton

20-25, 25-21, 25-14, 26-24

4A-1 Cowapa League

6:30pm
1
3
Banks
@
Tillamook

19-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-13
6:30pm
3
2
Astoria
@
Seaside

22-25, 25-19, 24-26, 25-17, 15-13

4A-4 Sky Em League

6:30pm
3
0
Siuslaw
@
Marist Catholic

25-18, 25-23, 25-14
6:30pm
3
2
Marshfield
@
Cottage Grove

25-18, 18-25, 24-26, 25-23, 15-7
6:30pm
0
3
Elmira
@
Junction City

25-13, 25-8, 25-23

4A-5 Skyline Conference

6:30pm
0
3
Henley
@
Hidden Valley

25-20, 25-19, 25-10
6:30pm
3
2
Mazama
@
Phoenix

18-25, 25-21, 25-23, 12-25, 16-14
6:30pm
3
2
North Valley
@
Klamath Union

18-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-27, 15-10

3A-1 Lewis & Clark League

6pm
1
3
Riverdale
@
Portland Adventist Acad.

25-20, 25-15, 20-25, 25-18
6pm
2
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Catlin Gabel

25-13, 20-25, 19-25, 25-13, 16-14

3A-3 Coastal Range League

6pm
1
3
Rainier
@
Taft

25-22, 25-8, 15-25, 25-12
6pm
0
3
Clatskanie
@
Warrenton

25-20, 25-9, 25-3

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
0
3
Pleasant Hill
@
Harrisburg

25-21, 25-21, 25-15
5pm
0
3
La Pine
@
Creswell

25-11, 25-18, 25-15

3A-5 Far West League

6pm
3
0
South Umpqua
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-16, 25-12, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Douglas
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-19, 25-17, 25-23
6pm
3
2
Sutherlin
@
Cascade Christian

18-25, 25-22, 20-25, 25-21, 17-15

3A-6 Eastern Oregon League

5pm
0
3
Umatilla
@
Irrigon

25-8, 25-15, 25-13
6pm (MT)
1
3
Nyssa
@
Vale

25-17, 25-18, 17-25, 28-26

2A-1 Northwest League

6:30pm
2
3
Vernonia
@
Portland Christian

25-14, 17-25, 22-25, 25-15, 15-6
6:30pm
3
1
Columbia Christian
@
Knappa

25-20, 20-25, 25-23, 25-22
6:30pm
2
3
Faith Bible
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

25-20, 22-25, 20-25, 25-16, 15-11

2A-3 Central Valley Conference

6pm
3
2
Jefferson
@
Oakland

24-26, 25-20, 25-15, 23-25, 15-10
6pm
3
0
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
Oakridge

25-15, 25-19, 25-21
6pm
3
0
Central Linn
@
Regis

25-15, 25-14, 25-9
6pm
1
3
Lowell
@
Monroe

23-25, 25-6, 25-21, 25-19

2A-5 Southern Cascade League

5:15pm
3
1
Bonanza
@
Lost River

25-18, 22-25, 25-12, 25-16
5:15pm
2
3
Illinois Valley
@
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.

26-24-24-26, 25-20-20-25, 15-25-25-15, 23-25-25-23, 15-9-9-15
5:15pm
0
3
Rogue River
@
Glide

2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference

6:30pm
3
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Pilot Rock

25-17, 21-25, 25-7, 25-6
5:30pm
3
0
Union
@
Stanfield

25-17, 25-11, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Heppner
@
Grant Union

25-12, 26-24, 25-20

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

6pm
3
0
Damascus Christian
@
Portland Waldorf

25-8, 25-1, 25-11

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
3
2
Jewell
@
Falls City

25-27, 23-25, 25-21, 25-20, 15-5
6pm
0
3
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Willamette Valley Christian

25-20, 25-22, 25-15

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
0
3
Eddyville Charter
@
Alsea

25-21, 25-21, 25-20
4pm
3
1
Oak Hill
@
Mapleton

25-17, 27-25, 18-25, 25-12
7pm
3
0
Crow
@
Mapleton

25-7, 25-20, 25-17
6pm
3
0
Mohawk
@
Siletz Valley

25-7, 25-10, 25-11
6pm
1
3
Triangle Lake
@
McKenzie

26-24, 22-25, 27-25, 29-27
5:30pm
0
3
Oak Hill
@
Crow

N
25-16, 25-15, 25-16

1A-4 Skyline League

6pm
0
3
Glendale
@
Powers

25-9, 25-12, 25-17
5:30pm
3
0
Camas Valley
@
Pacific

25-19, 25-15, 25-13
6pm
0
3
Riddle
@
North Douglas

25-7, 25-12, 25-13
6pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Days Creek

25-11, 25-4, 25-8

1A-5 Mountain Valley League

5:30pm
3
2
Hosanna Christian
@
Paisley

25-20, 25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 15-11
5:30pm
0
3
Prospect Charter
@
Trinity Lutheran

25-13, 28-26, 25-20
5:30pm
0
3
Central Christian
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-16, 25-14, 25-20
5:30pm
0
3
Triad
@
Gilchrist

25-13, 25-19, 25-20
5pm
3
0
North Lake
@
Chiloquin

25-18, 25-22, 25-23

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
1
South Wasco County
@
Condon

15-25, 25-20, 25-8, 25-12
5pm
3
1
Dufur
@
Ione / Arlington

1A-7 Old Oregon League

6:30pm
3
2
Elgin
@
Nixyaawii

23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 24-26, 15-12
6pm
2
3
Cove
@
Imbler

25-17, 16-25, 21-25, 25-18, 15-7

Non-League

5pm (MT)
0
3
McDermitt (NV)
@
Jordan Valley

25-8, 25-8, 25-19
4pm (MT)
0
3
Harper Charter
@
Prairie City [JV]

25-16, 25-21, 25-12