Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
RTA_234x60.jpg Ad
ORANG_STA_728x90.jpg Ad
NSP Ad

2019 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing
Click here for OSAAtoday Volleyball Articles

Southridge Tournament

8am
2
0
McMinnville
@
Southridge

Southridge Tournament
25-15, 25-15

TBD
0
2
Glencoe
@
Sherwood

Southridge Tournament
N
25-16, 25-19
9am
1
2
Gresham
@
Forest Grove

Southridge Tournament
N
25-19, 21-25, 15-13
1pm
2
0
Valley Catholic
@
Sandy

Southridge Tournament
N
25-20, 25-16
2pm
0
2
Crescent Valley
@
Wilson

Southridge Tournament
N
25-12, 25-20
3:30pm
2
1
Lakeridge
@
Canby

Southridge Tournament
N
18-25, 25-22, 16-14

TBD
1
2
North Medford
@
Corvallis

Southridge Tournament
N
25-11, 21-25, 15-7
5pm
0
2
Wilson
@
Valley Catholic

Southridge Tournament
N
25-21, 25-16

TBD
2
1
Wilson
@
Sherwood

Southridge Tournament
N
25-23, 24-26, 15-12
7pm
1
2
McMinnville
@
Lakeridge

Southridge Tournament
N
25-21, 17-25, 15-13
6:45pm
1
2
Reynolds
@
Lakeridge

Southridge Tournament
N
25-27, 26-24, 15-13
1pm
0
2
Lebanon
@
Reynolds

Southridge Tournament
N
25-18, 25-8
3pm
0
2
Forest Grove
@
Reynolds

Southridge Tournament
N
25-10, 25-23

Southridge Tournament

3pm
0
2
Corvallis
@
Valley Catholic

Southridge Tournament
N
26-24, 25-20

Hannah Cashell Tournament

3pm
1
2
Union
@
La Grande

Hannah Cashell Tournament
25-12, 22-25, 16-14
1pm
0
2
Ontario
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Tournament
25-6, 25-17
4pm
0
2
Powder Valley
@
La Grande

Hanna Cashell Tournament
25-16, 25-22

La Grande Tournament

8am
2
0
Vale
@
Ontario

La Grande Tournament
N
8am
D
O
N
E
Powder Valley
@
Ontario

La Grande Tournament
N
8am
D
O
N
E
Union
@
Ontario

La Grande Tournament
N

Warrenton Tourney

8:30am
2
1
Seaside
@
Knappa

Warrenton Tourney
N
27-25, 25-27, 15-2
8:30am
2
1
Seaside
@
Delphian

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-18, 19-25, 15-11
6pm
0
3
Seaside
@
Oregon Episcopal

Warrenton Tourney
N
15-25, 17-25, 20-25

Columbia Invitational

10am
2
0
Santiam Christian
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Columbia Invitational
N
25-9, 25-3
8:30am
2
0
Santiam Christian
@
Columbia Christian

Columbia Invitational
25-13, 25-14

Hannah Cashell

2pm
1
2
Vale
@
Powder Valley

Hannah Cashell
N
21-25, 25-11, 15-5
10am
0
2
Nyssa
@
Vale

Hannah Cashell
N

Mount Angel Tournament

9am
0
2
Burns
@
Kennedy

Mount Angel Tournament
25-17, 25-8
10:30am
2
0
Harrisburg
@
Blanchet Catholic

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-16, 25-23
10:30am
2
0
Portland Christian
@
Blanchet Catholic

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-11, 25-8
9am
2
0
Portland Christian
@
Harrisburg

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-20, 25-23
10:15am
0
2
Reedsport
@
Burns

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-17, 25-21
Noon
0
2
Harrisburg
@
Burns

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-21, 26-24
3pm
2
1
Salem Academy
@
Burns

Mount Angel Tournament
N
6-25, 27-25, 15-10
1:30pm
2
1
Salem Academy
@
Harrisburg

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-20, 18-25, 15-11
11:30am
0
2
Vernonia
@
Salem Academy

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-22, 25-11
1:30pm
2
0
Vernonia
@
Blanchet Catholic

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-21, 25-23
9am
2
1
St. Paul
@
Salem Academy

Mount Angel Tournament
N
23-25, 26-24, 15-4
1:30pm
0
2
Blanchet Catholic
@
Reedsport

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-23, 25-10

Warrenton Tourney


TBD
2
1
Oregon Episcopal
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tourney
25-17, 17-25, 15-9
8:30am
0
2
Clatskanie
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton Tourney
N
1:30pm
0
2
Jewell
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tourney
25-22, 25-21
5:30pm
2
1
Delphian
@
Warrenton

Warrenton Tourney
21-25, 25-20, 15-7
3:30pm
0
2
Faith Bible
@
Oregon Episcopal

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-15, 25-17

Non-League

10am
3
0
Stanfield
@
South Wasco County

N
25-15, 25-11, 25-16
1pm
3
0
Stanfield
@
Griswold

25-19, 25-21, 26-24

Grant Union Tournament

9am
2
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Prairie City

Grant Union Tournament
25-20, 31-29
8am
2
0
Weston-McEwen
@
Heppner

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-12, 25-14
10am
D
O
N
E
Enterprise
@
Heppner

Grant Union Tournament
N
3:15pm
2
1
Weston-McEwen
@
Grant Union

Grant Union Tournament
N
25-11, 22-25, 15-9
11am
D
O
N
E
Enterprise
@
Prairie City

Grant Union Tournament
12:30pm
2
1
Dayville / Monument
@
Enterprise

Grant Union Tournament
N
20-25, 25-22, 15-12
1pm
0
2
Dayville / Monument
@
Grant Union

Grant Union Tournament
N

Hannah Cashell Tournament

2pm
0
2
Imbler
@
Union

Hannah Cashell Tournament
N
25-15, 25-14

Mount Angel Tournament


TBD
0
2
Reedsport
@
Kennedy

Mount Angel Tournament
25-15, 25-7
10:30am
0
2
Vernonia
@
St. Paul

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-23, 25-13
9am
1
2
St. Paul
@
Kennedy

Mount Angel Tournament
25-20, 15-25, 15-12
Noon
0
2
Portland Christian
@
Kennedy

Mount Angel Tournament
25-17, 26-24
2pm
2
0
St. Paul
@
Portland Christian

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-18, 25-23
2:30pm
2
0
Vernonia
@
Reedsport

Mount Angel Tournament
N
25-14, 25-18

Warrenton Tourney

5pm
1
2
Toledo
@
Western Christian

Warrenton Tourney
N
17-25, 25-17, 15-9
1:30pm
2
0
Toledo
@
Nestucca

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-18, 25-14
8:30am
2
0
Sheridan
@
Neah-Kah-Nie

Warrenton Tourney
N
2:30pm
0
2
Jewell
@
Faith Bible

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-18, 25-14
7pm
0
2
Culver
@
Knappa

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-18, 25-17
7pm
0
2
Faith Bible
@
Knappa

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-19, 26-24
2:30pm
2
1
Delphian
@
Culver

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-12, 27-29, 16-14
7pm
3
1
Sheridan
@
Western Christian

Warrenton Tourney
N
25-21, 23-25, 25-22, 25-16

Non-League

10am
3
1
South Wasco County
@
Griswold

C.S. Lewis Invitational - Gold

9am
2
0
Valor Christian
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational - Gold
25-18, 25-10
12:50pm
0
2
Oak Hill
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational - Gold
28-26, 25-14
3:10pm
0
2
Glendale
@
C.S. Lewis Academy

C.S. Lewis Invitational - Gold
25-18, 25-8
4pm
2
0
Valor Christian
@
Glendale

C.S. Lewis Invitational - Gold
N
25-16, 25-16
5pm
2
0
Glendale
@
Oak Hill

C.S. Lewis Invitational - Gold
N
25-17, 25-19

Columbia Invitational

Noon
D
O
N
E
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Mohawk

Columbia Invitational
N