Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Wendys AOTW 234x60 Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
4/1 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
OSAA_Prizewin_160x600.jpg Ad

2019-20 1A Girls Basketball Bracket

2020 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 1A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 4-7, Baker HS
4th/6th Place
Mar. 7
#17 
3/7, 9am @ Baker HS
36
7
Mohawk
48
4
Damascus Christian
Stats | Video | Audio
Consolation
Mar. 5
#5 
3/5, 9am @ Baker HS
42
9
Country Christian
43
4
Damascus Christian
Stats | Video | Audio
#6 
3/5, 10:45am @ Baker HS
51
7
Mohawk
47
6
North Douglas
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 4
#1 
3/4, 1:30pm @ Baker HS
44
9
Country Christian
64
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
#2 
3/4, 3:15pm @ Baker HS
42
5
Joseph
27
4
Damascus Christian
Stats | Video | Audio
#3 
3/4, 6:30pm @ Baker HS
34
6
North Douglas
51
3
Perrydale
Stats | Video | Audio
#4 
3/4, 8:15pm @ Baker HS-State Quarterfinal
41
7
Mohawk
58
2
St. Paul
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 6
#13 
3/6, Noon @ Baker HS
36
5
Joseph
48
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
#14 
3/6, 1:45pm @ Baker HS-State Semi-Final
29
3
Perrydale
42
2
St. Paul
Stats | Video | Audio
Final
Mar. 7
#21 
3/7, 5:45pm @ Baker HS-State Championship
41
2
St. Paul
45
1
Crane
Stats | Video | Audio
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 7
#19 
3/7, 12:30pm @ Baker HS
39
5
Joseph
56
3
Perrydale
Stats | Video | Audio
Round 1
Feb. 25
2/25, 6:30pm
32
Southwest Christian
49
Perrydale
 
2/25, 6pm
52
South Wasco County
69
Country Christian
 
2/25, 6pm
36
Elgin
49
Echo
 
2/25, 6pm
31
Jordan Valley
47
Powder Valley
 
Round 2
Feb. 28
2/28, 6pm
32
16
Days Creek
67
1
Crane
 
2/29, 7pm
39
9
Country Christian
35
8
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
 
2/28, 3:30pm @ Enterprise High School
37
12
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
61
5
Joseph
 
2/28, 6pm
24
13
Dufur
48
4
Damascus Christian
 
 
 
League Champions
1A-1 The Valley 10 League
Damascus Christian
1A-2 Casco League
St. Paul
1A-3 Mountain West League
Mohawk
1A-4 Skyline League
North Douglas
1A-5 Mountain Valley League
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.
1A-6 Big Sky League
Dufur
1A-7 Old Oregon League
Joseph
1A-8 High Desert League
Crane
Round 1
Feb. 25
2/25, 6pm
40
Chiloquin
42
Prairie City
 
2/25, 6pm
42
Days Creek
26
Paisley
 
2/25, 6pm
28
Eddyville Charter
61
Elkton
 
2/25, 6pm
60
Livingstone Adventist Acad.
34
Triangle Lake
 
Round 2
Feb. 28
2/28, 6pm
18
14
Prairie City
40
3
Perrydale
 
2/28, 6pm
23
11
Powder Valley
34
6
North Douglas
 
2/28, 7pm
29
10
Elkton
46
7
Mohawk
 
2/28, 6pm
45
15
Echo
64
2
St. Paul