Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORANG_STA_234x60.jpg Ad
COVID-19 UPDATE:
3/18 - The OSAA is suspending practices and contests for all spring sports and activities through April 28; OSAA Coronavirus Information Page.
ePledgeDrive_WebAd-728x90.jpg Ad
NSP Ad

2019-20 6A Girls Basketball Bracket

2020 OSAA / OnPoint Community Credit Union 6A Girls Basketball State Championship
The team with the better Adjusted Playoff Ranking (APR) shall be the designated home team (bottom team in the matchup).
March 11-14, University of Portland, Chiles Center
4th/6th Place
Mar. 14
#17 
3/14, 9am @ Chiles Center
12
Mountainside
7
Sheldon
 
Consolation
Mar. 12
#5 
3/12, 9am @ Chiles Center
56
12
Mountainside
42
9
Southridge
Stats | Video | Audio
#6 
3/12, 10:45am @ Chiles Center
20
14
McMinnville
51
7
Sheldon
Stats | Video | Audio
Quarterfinals
Mar. 11
#1 
3/11, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
26
9
Southridge
37
1
Beaverton
Stats | Video | Audio
#2 
3/11, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
44
12
Mountainside
62
4
Liberty
Stats | Video | Audio
#3 
3/11, 6:30pm @ Chiles Center
45
14
McMinnville
59
6
South Salem
Stats | Video | Audio
#4 
3/11, 8:15pm @ Chiles Center
47
7
Sheldon
56
2
South Medford
Stats | Video | Audio
Semifinals
Mar. 13
#13 
3/13, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
4
Liberty
1
Beaverton
 
#14 
3/13, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
6
South Salem
2
South Medford
 
Final
Mar. 14
#20 
3/14, 3:15pm @ Chiles Center
 
3rd/5th Place
Mar. 14
#19 
3/14, 1:30pm @ Chiles Center
 
Round 1
Mar. 3
3/3, 7pm
26
32
Glencoe
80
1
Beaverton
 
3/3, 7pm
65
17
St. Mary's Academy
49
16
Forest Grove
 
3/3, 7pm
47
24
Lakeridge
65
9
Southridge
 
3/3, 7pm
40
25
Clackamas
50
8
Tualatin
 
3/3, 7pm
35
28
Newberg
61
5
Oregon City
 
3/3, 7pm
29
21
South Eugene
54
12
Mountainside
 
3/3, 6:30pm
36
20
Jesuit
43
13
Canby
 
3/3, 6:15pm
42
29
Westview
68
4
Liberty
 
Round 2
Mar. 6
3/6, 7pm
36
17
St. Mary's Academy
56
1
Beaverton
 
3/6, 7pm
51
9
Southridge
38
8
Tualatin
 
3/6, 7pm
41
12
Mountainside
39
5
Oregon City
 
3/6, 7pm
42
13
Canby
52
4
Liberty
 
 
 
Round 1
Mar. 3
3/3, 6pm
17
30
Grants Pass
61
3
West Linn
 
3/3, 7pm
35
19
Barlow
51
14
McMinnville
 
3/3, 6pm
63
22
Central Catholic
71
11
Benson
OT
3/3, 7pm
55
27
David Douglas
83
6
South Salem
 
3/3, 6:30pm
33
26
Lincoln
58
7
Sheldon
 
3/3, 7pm
41
23
Sherwood
67
10
West Salem
 
3/3, 6pm
51
18
Grant
64
15
Bend
 
3/3, 6pm
37
31
Tigard
61
2
South Medford
 
Round 2
Mar. 6
3/6, 7pm
57
14
McMinnville
53
3
West Linn
 
3/6, 7pm
57
11
Benson
65
6
South Salem
 
3/6, 7pm
29
10
West Salem
47
7
Sheldon
 
3/6, 6:30pm
34
15
Bend
70
2
South Medford