Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ORARNG-May2022-234x60.png Ad
Ad Name 1715210955 Ad
OSAA_Partnership_Web_160x600.png Ad

Roseburg Boys Tennis Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Chris Cockman
Asst. Coaches
CJ Ball, Jeremy Root
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference

» Go Indians!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/18 Mon 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. South Medford Dual BTN Meet
South Medford
DONE 4/1 Mon 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. Grants Pass Dual BTN Meet (Grants Pass High School)
Grants Pass
DONE 4/5 Fri 4:00 pm North Medford vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet (Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 4/8 Mon 4:30 pm Willamette vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 4/10 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. South Eugene Dual BTN Meet
South Eugene
DONE 4/12 - 4/13 F/S TBD Roseburg Boys Tennis Tournament (Roseburg High School)
Ashland, Bend, Caldera, Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, South Eugene, Sprague, Willamette
Roseburg
DONE 4/15 Mon 4:00 pm Sheldon vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet
Roseburg
DONE 4/16 Tue 4:00 pm South Medford vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet (Roseburg)
Roseburg
DONE 4/19 - 4/20 F/S TBD Central Oregon Invite (Caldera)
Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Cascade, Crescent Valley, Lincoln, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Silverton, Sisters, South Salem, Summit, Wilsonville
Caldera
DONE 4/24 Wed 4:00 pm Grants Pass vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet (Roseburg YMCA)
Roseburg
DONE 4/29 Mon 4:30 pm Roseburg vs. Willamette Dual BTN Meet (Willamette High School)
Willamette
DONE 5/1 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. North Medford Dual BTN Meet
North Medford
DONE 5/6 Mon 4:00 pm South Eugene vs. Roseburg Dual BTN Meet
Roseburg
DONE 5/8 Wed 4:00 pm Roseburg vs. Sheldon Dual BTN Meet
Sheldon
DONE 5/16 Thu 9:00 am SWC District Tennis (South Medford High School)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette
South Medford
DONE 5/18 Sat 10:00 am SWC District Tennis (Umpqua Valley Tennis Center - Roseburg)
Grants Pass, North Medford, Roseburg, Sheldon, South Eugene, South Medford, Willamette
Roseburg
# C Name Position Grade Height
Alexander Bowen 12
Alexander Howard 10
Braiden Jones 11
Caleb Harris 12
Davide Falleni 9
Elias Malak 12
Evan Forsloff 11
Gavin Loosli 12
Guillermo Diego Alvarez 10
Jacob Troutman 12
Joseph Dauterman 9
Kyle Simmons 10
Levi Gibby 12
Logan Richards 12
Massimo Falleni 12
Ryder Sullivan 9
Youssef Hodhod 12




No Team Photo Found