Molalla Softball Program
School
- Classification
- 4A (Public)
- Regular District
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- James Brochis
- Asst. Coach
- Paul Matney
- JV Head Coach
- Sabrina Branderhorst-Rogers
- JV Asst. Coach
- Gary Callahan
Program Information
- Classification
- 4A (2023-24)
- League
- 4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference
- Officials
- Salem Fast Pitch Umpires Association
- Varsity Contests
-
24 / 24
Ranking Information
- Overall Record
- 5-13
- League Record
- 2-7
- OSAA Rank
- #25
- RPI Record
- 5-13
- RPI Rating
- 405.631
- RPI Rank
- #27
- Colley Record
- 5-10
- Colley Rating
- 365.223
- Colley Rank
- #23
- Last Calculated
- 11:37 pm, Apr. 26, 2024
» Go Indians!
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
W 10-8 | Non-League | W | 3/13/24 | 4:30pm | @ Sweet Home | 1pm | |||
L 0-10 | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 4pm | @ St. Helens | 1pm | |||
W 16-1 | Non-League | F | 3/15/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Corbett | ||||
L 5-15 | Non-League | M | 3/18/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Junction City | ||||
W 7-1 | Non-League | W | 3/20/24 | 4:30pm | vs. North Marion | ||||
L 5-12 | Non-League | F | 3/22/24 | 4pm | @ Hood River Valley (Westside Elementary, 3685 Belmont Dr) | ||||
L 1-17 |
Non-League Tournament |
M | 3/25/24 | Noon | @ Tualatin (Nelson Spring Break Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson HS) | ||||
L 3-5 |
Non-League Tournament |
M | 3/25/24 | 6pm | vs. Tigard (Nelson Spring Break Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson HS) | ||||
L 1-5 |
Non-League Tournament |
T | 3/26/24 | 2pm | @ Newberg (Nelson Spring Break Tournament - Adrienne C. Nelson HS) | 11am | |||
L 2-22 | League | M | 4/8/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Estacada | ||||
L 6-9 | League | W | 4/10/24 | 5pm | @ Estacada | 3pm | |||
L 0-2 | League | R | 4/11/24 | 4:30pm | @ Madras | Noon | |||
L 4-6 | League | M | 4/15/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Madras | ||||
L 0-17 | League | W | 4/17/24 | 4:30pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur (16th Street Ball Park) | 1pm | |||
L 0-18 | League | R | 4/18/24 | 4:30pm | vs. The Dalles / Dufur | ||||
L 0-6 | League | M | 4/22/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Gladstone | ||||
W 14-4 | League | W | 4/24/24 | 4:30pm | @ Gladstone | 2pm | |||
W 10-8 | League | F | 4/26/24 | 4:30pm | @ Crook County | 11:30am | |||
Scheduled
|
League | M | 4/29/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Crook County | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | W | 5/1/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Estacada | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/2/24 | 4:30pm | @ Madras | Noon | |||
Scheduled
|
League | M | 5/6/24 | 4:30pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur (16th Street Ball Park) | 1pm | |||
Scheduled
|
League | W | 5/8/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Gladstone ((Senior Recognition Night)) | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | F | 5/10/24 | 4:30pm | @ Crook County | 11:30am |
OSAA 4A Rank
#25
Overall Record
5-13
League Record
2-7
Last Calculated
11:37 pm, Apr. 26, 2024
RPI Rank
#27
RPI Record
5-13
RPI Rating
405.631
WWP
0.289
OWP
0.468
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent | Result | Counted | Weight | OAWP | OAR | Colley |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/13 Sweet Home | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.353 | 6-11 | Yes |
3/14 St. Helens | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.813 | 13-3 | Yes |
3/15 Corbett (3A) | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.000 | 0-9 | Yes |
3/18 Junction City | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.591 | 13-9 | Yes |
3/20 North Marion | WH | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.200 | 3-12 | Yes |
3/22 Hood River Valley (5A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.556 | 10-8 | Yes |
3/25 Tualatin (6A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.278 | 5-13 | No |
3/25 Tigard (6A) | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.611 | 11-7 | No |
3/26 Newberg (6A) | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.444 | 8-10 | No |
4/8 Estacada | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.625 | 10-6 | Yes |
4/10 Estacada | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.625 | 10-6 | Yes |
4/11 Madras | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.167 | 2-10 | Yes |
4/15 Madras | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.167 | 2-10 | Yes |
4/17 The Dalles / Dufur | LA | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.917 | 11-1 | Yes |
4/18 The Dalles / Dufur | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.917 | 11-1 | Yes |
4/22 Gladstone | LH | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.308 | 4-9 | Yes |
4/24 Gladstone | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.308 | 4-9 | Yes |
4/26 Crook County | WA | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.556 | 10-8 | Yes |
18 contests | 5-13 (WP) |
5.2 ÷ 18.0 = 0.289 (WWP) |
8.433 ÷ 18 opponents = 0.468 (OWP) |
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Maya Shaw | SS/C | 9 | ||
3 | Lillian Mueller | RF/U | 12 | ||
4 | Codie Gump | LF | 12 | ||
5 | Evelynn Stephens | CF | 10 | ||
6 | Tatelin Grossnickle | 3B/RHP | 10 | ||
7 | Abby LaVoie | U | 10 | ||
8 | C | Georgia Edge | 2B | 11 | |
9 | C | Josie Brooks | C/SS | 11 | |
10 | Alexia Wilson | U | 10 | ||
12 | C | Kalea Lopes | 1B | 11 | |
13 | Brenna Jackson | RHP/1B | 10 |
Status | Details | Date | Start Time | Opponent | Dismiss | Depart | Return | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Done | Non-League | W | 3/13/24 | 4:30pm | @ Sweet Home [JV] | 1pm | |||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/14/24 | 6pm | @ St. Helens [JV] | 1pm | |||
Done | Non-League | F | 3/15/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Corbett [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | M | 3/18/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Junction City [JV] | ||||
Done | Non-League | R | 3/21/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Colton [JV] | ||||
L 5-12 | Non-League | T | 4/2/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Country Christian / North Clackamas Christian | ||||
Done | League | M | 4/8/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Estacada [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 4/10/24 | 5pm | @ Estacada [JV] | 3pm | |||
Done | League | R | 4/11/24 | 4:30pm | @ Madras [JV] | Noon | |||
Done | League | M | 4/15/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Madras [JV] | ||||
Done | League | W | 4/17/24 | 4:30pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV] | ||||
Done | League | R | 4/18/24 | 4:30pm | vs. The Dalles / Dufur [JV] | ||||
Done | League | F | 4/26/24 | 4:30pm | @ Crook County [JV] | 11:30am | |||
Scheduled
|
League | W | 5/1/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Estacada [JV] | ||||
Scheduled
|
League | R | 5/2/24 | 4:30pm | @ Madras [JV] | Noon | |||
Scheduled
|
League | M | 5/6/24 | 4:30pm | @ The Dalles / Dufur [JV] (16th Street Ball Park) | 1pm | |||
Scheduled
|
Non-League | M | 5/13/24 | 4:30pm | vs. Corbett [JV] |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Orchard | 9 | |||
2 | Hailee Hanson | 10 | |||
3 | Destry Childress | 9 | |||
4 | Miranda Martinez Vivar | 11 | |||
6 | Alvina Ruiz | 9 | |||
11 | Trynity Dunlap | 9 | |||
12 | Samanthia Faus | 9 | |||
16 | Aidyn Keller | 10 | |||
18 | Jordan Adams | 11 | |||
19 | Kayleen Phillips | 9 |