Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
Ad Name 1715210810 Ad
NFHS Network_BBB_22-23_728x90.png Ad
202165-160x600.jpg Ad

Mohawk Girls Track & Field Program

School
Classification
1A (Public)
Regular District
1A-3 Mountain West League

Team Staff
Head Coach
Kim O'Dea
Asst. Coach
Chris Vanderploeg
Program Information
Classification
1A (2023-24)
League
1A-SD2 Special District 2

» Go Mustangs!
NFHS Network

Varsity Schedule

Status Date Day Time Event Host
DONE 3/21 Thu 4:30 pm Mapleton Icebreaker (Mapleton High School)
Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Mapleton, Mohawk, Sheridan
Mapleton
DONE 4/19 Fri TBD Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined)
AthleticNET (OR)
DONE 5/3 Fri 3:00 pm Toledo Twilight (Toledo High School)
Central Linn, Coquille, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dayton, Eddyville Charter, Jefferson, Junction City, Mohawk, Sheridan, Taft, Tillamook, Toledo, Waldport
Toledo
DONE 5/10 - 5/11 F/S 10:00 am 1A SD2 Districts (Sutherlin High School)
Bonanza, Butte Falls, Camas Valley, Cascades Academy, Chiloquin, Crosspoint Christian, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Days Creek, Elkton, Gilchrist, Glendale, Lost River, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Mapleton, McKenzie, Mohawk, Myrtle Point, New Hope Christian, North Douglas, North Lake, Pacific, Paisley, Powers, Prospect Charter, Riddle, Triangle Lake, Yoncalla
Bonanza
# C Name Position Grade Height
Bayley Fields 11
Lucy Barrowcliff 11




No Team Photo Found