Oregon School Activities Association
OnPoint Community Credit Union
ODNC_234x60 Ad
NSP Ad
HomeTown_2023_Website_Ad_160x600 Ad

Grants Pass Softball Program

School
Classification
6A (Public)
Regular District
6A-7 Southwest Conference

Team Staff
Head Coach
Donnie Bellum
Asst. Coaches
Cheri Kuykendall, Halee Coulter, Kurt Green, Rod Kuykendall
JV Head Coach
Christina Kuykendall
JV Asst. Coach
Jordan Kuykendall
Program Information
Classification
6A (2023-24)
League
6A-7 Southwest Conference
Officials
Three Rivers Softball
Varsity Contests
24 / 24
Ranking Information
Overall Record
8-17
League Record
5-13
OSAA Rank
#29
RPI Record
8-16
RPI Rating
476.243
RPI Rank
#30
Colley Record
7-16
Colley Rating
509.146
Colley Rank
#28

Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, May. 16, 2024

» Go Lady Cavers!
NFHS Network

Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Canceled
Non-League W 3/13/24 2pm @ Yreka (CA)
W 6-0 Non-League W 3/13/24 4pm @ Yreka (CA) {12-15}
W 13-3 Non-League S 3/16/24 2pm vs. Eagle Point
L 0-19 League T 3/19/24 4:30pm vs. South Medford
L 1-4 League S 3/23/24 Noon @ Roseburg
L 3-4 League S 3/23/24 2pm @ Roseburg
L 2-9 Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 2pm vs. Sherwood (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field, Medford)
L 1-12 Non-League
Tournament
M 3/25/24 6pm @ West Salem (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field #3)
L 0-10 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 2pm vs. Oregon City (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field, Medford)
W 7-3 Non-League
Tournament
T 3/26/24 6pm @ Aloha (North Medford Spring Break Tournament - US Cellular Field, Medford)
W 13-1 League T 4/2/24 6pm @ Willamette
L 1-19 League T 4/9/24 4:30pm vs. North Medford
L 1-4 League S 4/13/24 1pm vs. South Eugene
W 7-4 League S 4/13/24 3pm vs. South Eugene
L 0-15 League T 4/16/24 5pm @ Sheldon
L 4-12 League S 4/20/24 Noon @ South Medford
L 0-15 League S 4/20/24 2pm @ South Medford
L 8-12 League T 4/23/24 4:30pm vs. Roseburg
W 10-0 League S 4/27/24 Noon vs. Willamette
W 6-3 League S 4/27/24 2pm vs. Willamette
L 5-6 League F 5/3/24 3pm @ North Medford
L 4-14 League F 5/3/24 5pm @ North Medford
W 8-6 League R 5/9/24 5pm @ South Eugene
L 4-8 League S 5/11/24 1pm vs. Sheldon
L 1-12 League S 5/11/24 3pm vs. Sheldon
L 0-13 Playoff (1) M 5/20/24 4:30pm @ West Linn (Rosemont Ridge Middle School)
OSAA 6A Rank
#29
Overall Record
8-17
League Record
5-13
Ranking Frozen
9:46 pm, May. 16, 2024
RPI Rank
#30
RPI Record
8-16
RPI Rating
476.243
WWP
0.333
OWP
0.553
Colley Rank
#28
Colley Record
7-16
Colley Rating
509.146
Rankable Completed Contests
Opponent Result Counted Weight OAWP OAR Colley
3/13 Yreka (CA) WA 1.2 1.2 0.444 12-15 No
3/16 Eagle Point (5A) WH 0.8 0.8 0.680 17-8 Yes
3/19 South Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.455 10-12 Yes
3/23 Roseburg LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
3/23 Roseburg LA 0.0 0.8 0.565 13-10 Yes
3/25 Sherwood LH 0.0 1.2 0.731 19-7 Yes
3/25 West Salem LA 0.0 0.8 0.760 19-6 Yes
3/26 Oregon City LH 0.0 1.2 0.920 23-2 Yes
3/26 Aloha WA 1.2 1.2 0.480 12-13 Yes
4/2 Willamette WA 1.2 1.2 0.217 5-18 Yes
4/9 North Medford LH 0.0 1.2 0.625 15-9 Yes
4/13 South Eugene LH 0.0 1.2 0.350 7-13 Yes
4/13 South Eugene WH 0.8 0.8 0.350 7-13 Yes
4/16 Sheldon LA 0.0 0.8 0.875 21-3 Yes
4/20 South Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
4/20 South Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.455 10-12 Yes
4/23 Roseburg LH 0.0 1.2 0.565 13-10 Yes
4/27 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
4/27 Willamette WH 0.8 0.8 0.217 5-18 Yes
5/3 North Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
5/3 North Medford LA 0.0 0.8 0.625 15-9 Yes
5/9 South Eugene WA 1.2 1.2 0.350 7-13 Yes
5/11 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
5/11 Sheldon LH 0.0 1.2 0.875 21-3 Yes
24 contests 8-16
(WP)
8.0 ÷ 24.0 = 0.333
(WWP)
13.277 ÷ 24 opponents = 0.553
(OWP)
Opponent: Date and opposing team for this rankable contest.
Result: Result for this team: win (W), loss (L), or tie (T). The subscript indicates this team's designation: home team (H), away team (A), or at a neutral site (N).
Weight: Total amount of weighted points possible for this contest.
Counted: Amount of weighted points this team acquired for this contest based on the result.
OAWP: Opponent's Adjusted Winning Percentage, excluding this contest.
OAR: Opponent's Adjusted Record, excluding this contest.
Colley: Is this contest counted in the Colley method? Only contests between Oregon opponents in the same classification and ± 1 classification away are counted.
# C Name Position Grade Height
1/1 Cadence Morales OF/C 9
2/2 Jordyn Humphres OF/1B 10
4/4 Alexis Malone INF 10
5/5 Taryn Mowry 3B/OF 10
6/6 Alexis Heuberger C/INF 12
7/7 Brooklyn Kuykendall 1B/LHP 9
8/8 Marcella Ruiz OF 12
9/9 Audrey Schreiber OF/1B 12
11/11 Haley Jantzer OF 9
12/12 Atianna Vainuku-Johnson OF/C 12
13/13 Kylani Manuel OF 10
14/14 Madison Montejano SS/RHP 10
20/20 Rhys Branham 1B/OF 11
Status Details Date Start Time Opponent Dismiss Depart Return
Done Non-League W 3/13/24 2pm @ Yreka (CA)
Canceled
Non-League W 3/13/24 4pm @ Yreka (CA)
Done Non-League S 3/16/24 Noon vs. Eagle Point [JV]
Done League T 3/19/24 4:30pm vs. South Medford [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done League S 3/23/24 Noon @ Roseburg [JV] (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Done League S 3/23/24 2pm @ Roseburg [JV] (Stewart Park, Roseburg)
Canceled
Non-League S 3/30/24 1pm @ Crater [JV]
Canceled
Non-League S 3/30/24 3pm @ Crater [JV]
Done League T 4/2/24 4pm @ Willamette [JV]
Done Non-League R 4/4/24 4:30pm vs. Hidden Valley [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done League T 4/9/24 4:30pm vs. North Medford [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done Non-League R 4/11/24 5pm @ Crater [JV]
Done League T 4/16/24 3pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Canceled
League S 4/20/24 Noon @ South Medford [JV]
Canceled
League S 4/20/24 2pm @ South Medford [JV]
Done League T 4/23/24 4:30pm vs. Roseburg [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done League S 4/27/24 Noon vs. Willamette [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done League S 4/27/24 2pm vs. Willamette [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done Non-League T 4/30/24 4:30pm @ Yreka (CA)
Done League F 5/3/24 3pm @ North Medford [JV]
Done League F 5/3/24 5pm @ North Medford [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 5/7/24 3pm @ North Valley [JV]
Canceled
Non-League T 5/7/24 5pm @ North Valley [JV]
Done League R 5/9/24 4:30pm @ Sheldon [JV]
Canceled
League S 5/11/24 1pm vs. Sheldon [JV] (Riverside Park)
Canceled
League S 5/11/24 3pm vs. Sheldon [JV] (Riverside Park)
Done Non-League M 5/13/24 3pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
Done Non-League M 5/13/24 5pm @ Hidden Valley [JV]
# C Name Position Grade Height
3/3 Cadence Morales C/INF 9
6/6 Haley Jantzer OF/INF 9
9/9 Breanna Armstrong OF/INF 12
10/10 Holland VanderVeen U 12
11/11 Jordyn Humphfres OF/INF 10
12/12 Sophie Eaggleston INF 10
13/13 Gianna Collins INF/RHP 11
17/17 Anna Gordon OF/INF 9
18/18 Alexis Malone INF 10
20/20 Sierrah Morrocco OF 10
21/21 Adysen Johnson RHP/INF 9
24/24 Taleia Ermoian-Goldring INF 9




No Team Photo Found