East Linn Christian Girls Track & Field Program
School
- Classification
- 2A (Private)
- Regular District
- 2A-3 Valley Coast Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coaches
- Kellen Peters, Ken Williams
- Asst. Coaches
- Dave Wilkinson, Jennifer Smothers, Kassie Denue, Rob Cowan
Program Information
- Classification
- 2A (2023-24)
- League
- 2A-SD2 Special District 2
» Go Eagles!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 4/4 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
2A SD2 @ East Linn (East Linn)
Blanchet Catholic, East Linn Christian, Eddyville Charter, Regis, Salem Academy |
East Linn Christian |
DONE | 4/11 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
2A SD2 @ Santiam (Santiam HS)
East Linn Christian, Regis, Salem Academy, Santiam |
Santiam |
DONE | 4/19 | Fri | TBD |
Oregon Relays (Hayward Field, Eugene)
Banks, Barlow, Bend, Caldera, Canby, Centennial, Central Catholic, Churchill, Clackamas, Condon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Crow / City First Christian Acad., Dallas, De La Salle North Catholic, East Linn Christian, Elmira, Forest Grove, Franklin, Glide, Grant, Gresham, Ida B. Wells, Junction City, Kennedy, La Grande, La Salle Prep, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, Marist Catholic, Marshfield, McMinnville, McNary, Mohawk, Mountain View, Mountainside, Nelson, Newberg, Newport, North Eugene, North Medford, North Salem, Oregon Episcopal, Pleasant Hill, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roosevelt, Roseburg, Sheldon, Sherwood, Silverton, Siuslaw, South Albany, South Eugene, South Medford, South Salem, Southridge, Sprague, Springfield, St. Mary's Academy, Summit, Tualatin, Valley Catholic, West Albany, West Linn, West Salem, Willamette, Willamina, Wilsonville, Yoncalla, AthleticNET (undefined) |
AthleticNET (OR) |
DONE | 4/20 | Sat | 11:30 am |
Meet of Champions (Sweet Home HS)
Amity, Arlington, Banks, Blanchet Catholic, Cascade, Central Linn, Cottage Grove, Crook County, Crosshill Christian, Delphian, East Linn Christian, Falls City / Kings Valley Char., Harrisburg, Jefferson, Lowell, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Neah-Kah-Nie, Nestucca, Newport, North Marion, Philomath, Redmond, Regis, Salem Academy, Santiam Christian, Sisters, Siuslaw, Sweet Home |
Sweet Home |
DONE | 4/25 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
2A SD2 @ Salem Academy (Salem Academy)
Blanchet Catholic, East Linn Christian, Regis, Salem Academy |
Salem Academy |
SCHD | 5/2 | Thu | 4:00 pm |
Harrisburg Invitational (Harrisburg High School)
Alsea, Blanchet Catholic, Crosshill Christian, East Linn Christian, Falls City / Kings Valley Char., Harrisburg, Mannahouse Acad., Eugene, Monroe, Oakridge, Scio, Triangle Lake |
Harrisburg |
SCHD | 5/3 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Regis Community Twilight Meet (Regis High School)
Blanchet Catholic, C.S. Lewis Academy, Delphian, Dufur, East Linn Christian, Falls City / Kings Valley Char., Gaston, Horizon Christian, Tualatin, Kennedy, Regis, Salem Academy, St. Paul |
Regis |
SCHD | 5/10 - 5/11 | F/S | 2:00 pm |
2A SD2 Championships (Blanchet Catholic)
Blanchet Catholic, Delphian, East Linn Christian, Regis, Salem Academy, Santiam, Willamina |
Blanchet Catholic |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found