West Salem Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-6 Central Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Mike Baker
- Asst. Coaches
- Alex Elder, Jake Justen, Scott Nelson
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-6 Central Valley Conference
» Go Titans!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 4:00 pm |
Reynolds Tournament (Reynolds High School)
Corvallis, Estacada, Franklin, Ida B. Wells, Reynolds, Sunset, Tualatin, West Salem |
Reynolds |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Forest Grove, Gold Beach, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Willamette, Del Norte (CA), Fortuna (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/15 | Fri | 5:00 pm |
Novice (West Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, McNary, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, West Albany, West Salem, Woodburn |
West Albany |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Larry Owings (Canby High School)
Aloha, Beaverton, Canby, Century, Grant, Ida B. Wells, Lake Oswego, Lakeridge, Lincoln, Oregon City, Ridgeview, Sherwood, Silverton, Tualatin, West Salem, Mountain View (WA) |
Canby |
DONE | 1/4 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
Sprague vs. West Salem Dual BWR Meet (West Salem)
|
West Salem |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Paul/Larson Invitational (Sandy)
Estacada, Grant, McDaniel, McKay, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts, Molalla, Parkrose, Reynolds, Sandy, Scappoose, Southridge, St. Helens, The Dalles, Tualatin, West Salem |
Sandy |
DONE | 1/18 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
West Salem vs. South Salem Dual BWR Meet (South Salem)
|
South Salem |
DONE | 1/20 | Sat | 9:30 am |
Southridge Wrestling Tournament (Southridge)
Gresham, Hillsboro, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McNary, Parkrose, Reynolds, Roosevelt, Southridge, Springfield, Warrenton, West Salem |
Southridge |
DONE | 1/25 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
West Salem vs. McNary Dual BWR Meet |
McNary |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 10:00 am |
Tualatin Tourney (Tualatin High School)
Aloha, Cleveland, Crescent Valley, Tualatin, West Salem |
Tualatin |
DONE | 2/1 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
North Salem vs. West Salem Dual BWR Meet |
West Salem |
DONE | 2/2 | Fri | 10:00 am |
Bill Geister Invitational (Clackamas High School)
Aloha, Canby, Clackamas, Cleveland, Knappa, McDaniel, Mountainside, Nelson, Putnam, Scappoose, Sprague, West Salem |
Clackamas |
DONE | 2/17 | Sat | TBD |
CVC Districts McNary, North Salem, South Salem, Sprague, West Salem |
McNary |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found