North Salem Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 6A (Public)
- Regular District
- 6A-6 Central Valley Conference
Team Staff
- Head Coach
- Andrew Pickett
- Asst. Coaches
- Enjoli Pickett, Eugene Reding, Garth Lund, Ivan Wagner, Jay Elders, Jay Kaltenbach, Jonathan Maddy, Jonathan Duff, Jorge Ochoa, Julio Ramirez, Ramon Chacon, Ruben Carlos, Vance Lund
Program Information
- Classification
- 6A (2023-24)
- League
- 6A-6 Central Valley Conference
» Go Vikings!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 12/1 | Fri | 4:30 pm |
Jerry Lane Duals Glencoe, McNary, North Salem, Roseburg, Westview |
McNary |
DONE | 12/6 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
Harrisburg vs. North Salem Dual BWR Meet (North Salem High School)
|
North Salem |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | 1:00 pm |
Coast Classic Wrestling Tournament (North Bend High School)
Ashland, Bend, Brookings-Harbor, Century, Clackamas, Coquille / Bandon, Cottage Grove, Crater, Crook County, Douglas, Eagle Point, Elmira, Forest Grove, Gold Beach, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Henley, Hidden Valley, Junction City, Liberty, Marshfield, McNary, Molalla, Myrtle Point, Newport, North Bend, North Marion, North Medford, North Salem, Redmond, Reedsport, Ridgeview, Roseburg, Sheldon, Siuslaw, South Medford, South Umpqua, Stayton, Sutherlin, West Salem, Willamette, Del Norte (CA), Fortuna (CA) |
North Bend |
DONE | 12/11 | Mon | 5:30 pm |
Novice (McKay)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, McNary, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, West Albany, Woodburn |
McKay |
DONE | 12/15 | Fri | 5:00 pm |
Novice (West Albany High School)
Central, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Dallas, Lebanon, McKay, McNary, North Salem, Silverton, South Albany, South Salem, Sprague, West Albany, West Salem, Woodburn |
West Albany |
DONE | 1/6 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Your Space Storage McMinnville Invitational (McMinnville High School)
Barlow, Beaverton, Canby, Ida B. Wells, Lakeridge, McMinnville, Nelson, North Salem, Pendleton, Sheldon, South Salem, Sprague, Tillamook, West Linn, Westview, WF West (WA) |
McMinnville |
DONE | 1/12 | Fri | 9:30 am |
Burton 5 Enterprises Invitational (Lebanon High School)
Astoria, Barlow, Century, Corvallis, Crescent Valley, Glencoe, Grants Pass, Gresham, Jefferson, Lebanon, Liberty, Lincoln, North Salem, Pendleton, South Albany, South Salem, Stayton, Taft, Tigard, West Albany, Wilsonville |
Lebanon |
DONE | 1/17 | Wed | 6:00 pm |
North Salem vs. West Albany Dual BWR Meet (West Albany High School)
|
West Albany |
DONE | 1/18 | Thu | 7:00 pm |
North Salem vs. Sprague Dual BWR Meet (Sprague HS)
|
Sprague |
DONE | 1/25 | Thu | 7:15 pm |
South Salem vs. North Salem Dual BWR Meet (North Salem)
|
North Salem |
DONE | 1/27 | Sat | 9:00 am |
Tod Surmon Classic (South Albany HS)
Central, Churchill, Corvallis, Dayton, Mountainside, Newport, North Salem, Philomath, Ridgeview, Sheldon, Sisters, South Albany, South Eugene, West Albany |
South Albany |
DONE | 2/1 | Thu | 6:00 pm |
North Salem vs. West Salem Dual BWR Meet |
West Salem |
DONE | 2/17 | Sat | TBD |
CVC Districts McNary, North Salem, South Salem, Sprague, West Salem |
McNary |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No player information to display, yet. |
No Team Photo Found