Mountain View Boys Wrestling Program
School
- Classification
- 5A (Public)
- Regular District
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
Team Staff
- Asst. Coaches
- Chad Belding, Chad Rhoades, Chris Vasquez, Matt Davis, Ryan Haney, Sam Schmitz
Program Information
- Classification
- 5A (2023-24)
- League
- 5A-4 Intermountain Conference
» Go Cougars!
Varsity Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
DONE | 11/29 | Wed | 5:00 pm |
La Pine Novice Meet (La Pine)
Bend, Crook County, Gilchrist, La Pine, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Sisters, Summit |
La Pine |
DONE | 12/1 - 12/2 | F/S | TBD |
Adrian Irwin (Caldera HS)
Bend, Caldera, La Pine, McLoughlin, Mountain View, Summit |
Mountain View |
DONE | 12/8 - 12/9 | F/S | TBD |
Rose City Championship (Westview High School)
Aloha, Dallas, Mountain View, Newberg, Sprague, Thurston, Westview |
Westview |
DONE | 12/15 | Fri | TBD |
Reno Tournament of Champions (Reno Nevada)
Mountain View, Reno (undefined) |
Reno (NV) |
DONE | 12/16 | Sat | TBD |
Reno Tournament of Champions (Reno Nevada)
Mountain View, Reno (undefined) |
Reno (NV) |
DONE | 12/17 | Sun | TBD |
Reno Tournament of Champions (Reno Nevada)
Mountain View, Reno (undefined) |
Reno (NV) |
DONE | 12/28 - 12/29 | R/F | TBD |
Northwest Duals (Albany Linn County Fairgrounds)
Aloha, Bend, Cleveland, Dallas, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, South Albany, Sprague, Thurston, West Albany |
West Albany |
DONE | 1/5 - 1/6 | F/S | TBD |
Rollie Lane (Nampa,Id)
Mountain View, Idaho (undefined) |
Idaho (ID) |
DONE | 1/6 - 1/7 | S/Su | TBD |
Rollie Lane (Nampa Idaho center)
Baker / Powder Valley, Bend, Burns, Crook County, Forest Grove, Hillsboro, La Grande, Mountain View, Ontario, Redmond, Silverton, Vale |
Nampa (ID) |
DONE | 1/11 | Thu | TBD |
Mountain View vs. Summit Dual BWR Meet (Caldera High School)
|
Summit |
DONE | 1/11 | Thu | TBD |
Mountain View vs. Caldera Dual BWR Meet (Caldera High School)
|
Caldera |
DONE | 1/12 - 1/13 | F/S | TBD |
Oregon Wrestling Classic (Redmond Fair Grounds)
Aloha, Amity, Ashland, Baker / Powder Valley, Banks, Bend, Caldera, Colton, Coquille / Bandon, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Estacada, Glide, Harrisburg, Henley, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Madras, Marshfield, McNary, Mountain View, Mountainside, Newberg, North Eugene, Redmond, Regis, Roseburg, Scappoose, South Umpqua, Sprague, Sutherlin, Thurston, Toledo |
Redmond |
DONE | 1/26 - 1/27 | F/S | TBD |
Resers Tournament of Champions Bend, Canby, Crook County, Culver, Dallas, Eagle Point, Grants Pass, Harrisburg, Illinois Valley, La Pine, Liberty, Mountain View, Newberg, Roseburg, Sprague, Thurston |
Liberty |
DONE | 1/31 | Wed | 7:15 pm |
Ridgeview vs. Mountain View Dual BWR Meet (Mountain View)
|
Mountain View |
DONE | 2/2 | Fri | 7:00 pm |
Mountain View vs. Redmond Dual BWR Meet (Redmond)
|
Redmond |
DONE | 2/6 | Tue | 7:15 pm |
Bend vs. Mountain View Dual BWR Meet (Mountain View)
|
Mountain View |
DONE | 2/17 | Sat | TBD |
IMC Districts Bend, Caldera, Mountain View, Redmond, Ridgeview, Summit |
Mountain View |
# | C | Name | Position | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aiden Nelmes | 10 | ||||
Brady Johns | 12 | ||||
Brooklyn Hernandez | 9 | ||||
Caleb Zachary | 10 | ||||
Carlos Torres | 12 | ||||
Christian Merchant | 9 | ||||
Clayton Waldron | 10 | ||||
Cody Calvert | 10 | ||||
Drake Larsen | 9 | ||||
Easton Crowley | 11 | ||||
Easton Waldron | 9 | ||||
Garren White | 11 | ||||
Grayson Moore | 11 | ||||
Harper Herzog | 12 | ||||
Henry Moore | 10 | ||||
Hunter Danks | 9 | ||||
Jace Minton | 9 | ||||
Jackson Potts | 12 | ||||
Johnny Corona | 9 | ||||
Jose Martinez | 12 | ||||
Kellen Fred | 9 | ||||
Landon Waldron | 9 | ||||
Langston Belding | 11 | ||||
Liam Williams | 12 | ||||
Luke Massey | 12 | ||||
Nathan Howell | 12 | ||||
Nicholas Presleigh | 12 | ||||
Reed Kamperman | 12 | ||||
Reid Abrahamson | 12 | ||||
Ruben Casner Jr | 11 | ||||
Sawyer Newton | 9 | ||||
Scout Santos | 12 | ||||
Sean Mahoney | 10 | ||||
Seth Mikalson | 11 | ||||
Tracston Santos | 10 | ||||
Tristan Adkisson | 10 |